Sold2018Roland French Bronze figurineSculpture Cold painted bronze figurine of a lady with fencing sword, signed Roland Paris, 10 1/2' ht. Condition: good but with minor pain loss on the leg.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze Figurine "The Student".H. Peyrol. Circa 1850. No repairs or damage. Condition (Excellent). Size 15-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE FIGURINESBronze male figures, one with hand extended, the other holds a sword. Mounted on bronze bases with lappet design. H: 7 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Antique French Bronze Figurines.All wonderfully rendered and comprising a bust sculpture of a young maiden, signed Rousseau. 11H. Bust of a man, signed A. Carrier, 9H. And lady with flowers, signed E. Wamte, 10H. From the Sandra CleSee Sold Price
2022Solid Bronze Antique Napoleon Bonaparte SculptureMystery Artist. Gorgeous antique French bronze figurine statue depicting French emperor Napoleon Bonaparte. In proud and noble position with arms crossed. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solid Bronze Antique Napoleon Bonaparte SculptureMystery Artist. Gorgeous antique French bronze figurine statue depicting French emperor Napoleon Bonaparte. In proud and noble position with arms crossed. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique E. Plat Dancing Child Bronze French StatueDancing Child French Bronze figurine sculpture statue, ruffled dress and curly hair child. On Marble base. Signed "E. Plat".See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Perzinka (French, 1887-1903) Bronze FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Leon Perzinka (French, 1887-1903) bronze figurine depicting a female figure walking while holding a sheep over her shoulders. It has a patina finish and is engraved signed "Perzinka". CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Antique French Bronze & Marbel Figurines12" Height x 2' Length One As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Style Bronze Figurines. Measures 9.5Pair of French Style Bronze Figurines. Measures 9.5 inches high x 4 inches wide x 4 inches deep. 11 inches high x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH CENT BRONZE MODEL OF VENDOME COLUMNAn antique 19th-century French patinated bronze figurine, a miniature model of the Vendome column. The Vendome column was installed in 1810 at Place Vendome in Paris, France to celebrate the victory oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Bronze Crowing Rooster Sculpture19th century French bronze rooster figurine. Sculpture depicts a male chicken with his chest out, in cock-a-doodle-doo marching position. Incised Paris France foundry mark to rim of bronze. Mounted toSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Cent. French Bronze "Hercules" Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: A 19th Cent French Mantel clock composed of a bronze sculpture depicting the mythological scene of Hercules supporting the world. Featutingan 8 day movement with anchor escapement and halSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Cent. French Hercules Bronze and Rouge Marble InkwellDESCRIPTION: 19th c. bronze figural inkwell- Infant Hercules Wrestling a Snake- set in rouge marble base, base ornamented with mythological frieze with 3 paw feet, figure detached from top revealing aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Bronze Desktop Napoleon Figurine HandAntique French Bronze Desktop Napoleon Figurine Hand Chiseled Approximately 5 3/16 inches tall, base about 2 7/8 x 2 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Estate antique French Bulldog Bronze metal figurineEstate items. Marked. None . Size. See pics.See Sold Price
2024Pair of French Silver Bronze Miniature Figurines on Marble BasePair of French Silver Bronze Miniature Figurines on Marble Base. Largest measures H: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte 'French Rooster' Cold Painted Bronze FigurineRomain de Tirtoff, Russia (1892-1990). Erte cold painted bronze figurine 'French Rooster' with hand applied patination and embellishments. Marked on base 'Chalk and Vermillion and Sevenarts #127/375,See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Waitress, Vintage Art Deco Bronze StatueEgyptian Waitress, Vintage French Art Deco Bronze figurine on marble base with "Fleur-de-lis" (French Royal Sign) sign on Waitress's tray. Total size: H 11.3/4" x 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Tharel (1858-1902) Fiddler Bronze SculptureLeon Tharel (French, 1858-1902). Bronze figurine statue, sleeping a child musician holding a violin and detachable bow. Called variously IDLE FIDDLER and SLEEPING FIDDLER. Incised to base THAREL. MounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hercules and Antaeus Greek Myth Bronze Finish StatueThis beautiful statue depicts the wrestling match between Hercules and Anteus. Made of cold cast resin, the statue has a wonderful bronzed finish that gives it the look of metal, and has incredible deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estate antique bronze French bulldog figurineEstate items. Marked. none. Bronze figure..See Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryFrench Bronze Solid Brass Figurine Gnome Trumpet Musician Music Collectible$220
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryEgyptian Princess by French Artist J.R Colinet Genuine Bronze Sculpture Figurine$220
5 days LeftHammersite A Bronze Figurine by Charles Mene, 'The Knife Sharpener', France, 19th Century$400
5 days LeftHammersite A Pair of Louis Mascre (1871-1929) Patinated Bronze Figurines of Troubadours, France, ca 1900$900