Sold2020Here's Sprite Cardboard Sign36" x 20" cardboard sign in excellent condition with bright colors. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE 1946 Coca Cola Sprite Boy Cardboard Sign43.5" x 29.5" Framed cardboard sign with bright colors and some minor spotting. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Sprite Boy Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign is promoting the king size bottle of Coca-Cola. Retains its original easel back. It has great color and graphic. There is some light corner damage to each corner and some minor soiling.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Coca Cola Santa Sprite Cardboard Easel Back SIgn13.5" x 30" Scarce cardboard fearturing Coca Cola Santa and Sprite elves "The Merry Refresher". Scuffs, scratches, bends on the corners, Coke bottle has been bent, and Santa's arm has been taped backSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 Now! King Size too! Coca Cola Cardboard Sign With Sprite BoyCardboard advertising sign with colorful, bright Sprite Boy and 6 pack graphics. Excellent condition with a light abrasion on top of sign. 27" x 16". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLISee Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Sign, Coca-Cola & Sprite, 1960'sCardboard Sign, Coca-Cola & Sprite, 1960's, 14" x 22", "Save 20¢", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold20231955 Coca Cola Now King Size Too Sprite Boy Framed Cardboard Advertising SignsFramed under glass Coca Cola cardboard featuring Sprite Boy and Coca Cola six packs with bright colors, creases, scratches, and bends. Coke. 40" x 1" x 24.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAYSee Sold Price
Sold20201950 Coca Cola Framed Double Sided Cardboard Sign18" x 29" Scarce double sided Frame stand with a 1940's 2 sided cardboard sign with Sprite Boy "Drink Coca Cola Lunch Refreshed" and "Pause Refresh". Bright colors, minor scuffs, and stains. PLEASE RESee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Coca - Cola Items.This lot includes an aluminum barrel sign with minimal wear, a 1947 backing cardboard sign with Sprite Boy and a double sided metal sign with minor to moderate wear. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa & Sprite BoysCardboard Easel Sign, Coca-Cola, Santa & Sprite Boys, 30" x 13.5", "Stock Up For Fun", 1960's, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Coca-Cola Cardboard Signs(2) Coca-Cola Cardboard Signs, (1) 26.5" x 20" With Boy Holding Sprite, 1970's, (1) 1996 TCCCC (The Coca-Cola Collectors Club) Cardboard Sign With Clown And Train, Kansas Private Collection. UPDATED 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertisement SignThis lithographic sign from 1955 promotes the then new 'King Size' Coca-Cola bottles and features the Sprite Boy character. The overall appearance of the sign is smooth and bright. The only discerniblSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's Sprite Boy Hanging "Business Hours" Sign1950's Sprite Boy Hanging "Business Hours" Sign, 10.5" x 14", Cardboard, One Grommet Replaced, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Sprite Boy Diecut Easel Back SignSingle sided cardboard - Has fair color throughout. Shows some minor wear and a few pin holes in the corners but nothing offensive. Lithograhed in Canada Marked Coca Cola LTD. Very rare piece - the onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola Take Some Home Today With Sprite Boy and Drink Coca Cola 5 cents Paper Advertising1947 Coca Cola Sprite Boy six pack window sign and 1950 Drink Coca Cola button window ad with bottle and boy. Both ads are shrink wrapped on cardboard and appear to be in excellent condition with brigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sprite "Tingling Tartness" SignAmerican. 1962. Single-sided cardboard. Marked, "Litho in U.S.A", bottom right edge. Minor impact to bottom right corner. Appears to be new old stock. 20"H x 35.75"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gruss Air Springs (Shock Absorbers) Make All Roads Boulevards Cardboard Sign (TAC)rated 7.9, 25.5"x37.5", the single-sided cardboard sign has good color and shine, has light wear and soiling, is framed, marked Young & McCallister & Co. TAC #018929See Sold Price
Sold20231945 COCA COLA TENNIS PLAYER CARDBOARD SIGN1945 Coca Cola Tennis Player Cardboard Advertising Sign. Great image and colors. Nice clean sign with only a few rubs. Has been set in wood frame. 55"x35" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Blue Ribbon 1930s Tin Over Cardboard Sign BEAUTYReference: n/a Brewery: Premier-Pabst Corp., Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Michelin w/Bibendum Making A Toast Cardboard Signrated 8.75, 23"x18.5" framed, the cardboard poster sign has good color and shine, has light wear, is marked, is framed under glass and matted and glass is broken.See Sold Price
Sold2017Allens Red Tame Cherry 5¢ Cardboard Sign.This sign was made by the Niagara Litho Co. Buffalo NY. It has very strong colors and a nice graphic of some cherries and a glass of Red Tame. There is minor wear on the corners. Condition:(Excellent)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hulls Cream Ale 1930s Die Cut Irish Theme Cardboard SignReference: n/a Brewery: Hull Brewing Co., New Haven, CT Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Drive Safely on Hood 400 Tires Cardboard sign (TAC)42"x28", the diecut easel-back cardboard sign has good color, does have spotting in the field, top seam has been reattached, in original container. TAC #047463See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDURR'S "QUALITY FOODS FOR HEALTH" TIN OVER CARDBOARD SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC$250
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)