HERGÉ: (1907-1983)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Bernard Buffet - L'homme Orchestre Title SheetFeb 26, 2026Antique Handwritten 1800s Notarized French Document Watermarket, French Republic StampFeb 14, 2026LITERATURE - ZIEGLER Henri Geneva, 1906 - ib., 1970 - Philologist and Writer with a Thoughtful Pen476 Lots Away1893 TOBACCO FABRICATION COURSE antique FRENCH MANUSCRIPT COLLOTYPE illustratedPaperback Copy Of Campagnes D'Afrique 1835-1848 Published By librairie Plon 18988 hrs Left1811 Letter of Louis Gabriel Ambroise de BonaldOrder of Malta. Three handwritten letters on admission into the Order of Malta.Feb 18, 2026Malta Order. MILLET DE MARCILLY. Signed letter. Invitation to an Assembly of the Order.Feb 18, 2026Langevin (Paul) Autograph letter, in French, 1943Lithograph - douard Manet - Composition - Letters with AquarellesFeb 13, 2026NECKER. Arret du Conseil d’Etat du Roi, Portant etablissement d’une AdministrationFeb 18, 2026Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026French Revolution - Economic Policy. Loi Relatives aux particuliers recus dans les maitrises &Feb 18, 2026D'Annunzio (Gabriele) Autograph letter signed ("Gabriele D'Annunzio")Edouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition Lithograph4 days Left1923 Souvenirs D'un Officier De La Grande Armee HC8 hrs Left