Sold2022Hermès, sac Herbag 31 retourné en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine avecHermès, sac Herbag 31 retourné en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine avec finitions rouge H, bandoulière, tirette et clochette av en cuir vachette Rouge H et toile bleu marine aSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES 18 KARAT YELLOW GOLD & DIAMOND 'KELLY' WATCH1995 signed 'Hermes, 750, 18k', the underside of the lock signed '1995 / Edition speciale du vingtieme / anniversaire de la montre Kelly / No. 408'; containing 104 full cut diamonds [G-H/VS] weighingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleCACHE-POT Porcelaine, bleu sous couverte et rouge de cuivre H. 34 cùm - D. 36,5 cm Fêle sur la face interneSee Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES Togo Birkin 25Brand: HERMES Style: Togo Birkin 25 Rouge De Coeur handbag Detail: Crafted of luxurious togo leather in red. The luxurious handbag features looping leather top handles, a cross over flap and a strap cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Lithograph In Colors 1969, Fashion Frenzy - Blue, Red, Green, H 47.2" W 31.5" | Le delire du couturier - bleu, rouge, vert. Signed in pencil lower right, annotated HC (aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes Rouge Red 'Evelyne PM' Leather BagHermes 'Evelyne PM' is rouge (a lovely cherry red) leather. Features the iconic perforated H on the front, a snap closure and adjustable textile strap. The hardware is shiny palladium. Blind Stamp R iSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Haute a Courroies 50 Handbag, c. 1995, in cognacHermes Haute a Courroies 50 Handbag, c. 1995, in cognac brown epsom calf leather with gold hardware, the interior of the bag lined in brown leather, with an Hermes dustbag, lock and key, H.- 17in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cÅ“urs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cÅ“urs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time watchSuperbe montre Cape Cod CC3.510 Dual Time de la Maison Hermès. - Grand Modèle 2 zones (mixte). - Dimension du boitier: 36 x 25 mm. - Cadran argenté. - Bracelet simple tour en cuir EpsomSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white 'Bleu de Hue' bowl for the Vietnamese market, 'dragon' mark, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese blue and white 'Bleu de Hue' bowl for the Vietnamese market, 'dragon' mark, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 18 cm - H.: 8,5 cm Provenance: The collection of Thomas Ulbrich, Studio ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese blue and white Vietnamese market 'Bleu deFull title: A Chinese blue and white Vietnamese market 'Bleu de Hue' bowl, Kangxi mark, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 18,5 cm - H.: 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Limited Edition Bleu Indigo Birkin Sellier 25Hermes Limited Edition Bleu Indigo Epsom Leather Birkin Sellier 25 W/Gold Hardware (Never Carried W/Box and Dust Cover) - This exquisite handbag was hand crafted by the highly trained artisans of HermSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Les BaigneursNiki de Saint Phalle Les Baigneurs c. 1980painted polyester resin 18.5 h × 15.5 w × 13 d in (47 × 39 × 33 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Niki' with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white 'Bleu de Hue' spittoon for the Vietnamese king Khai Dinh,NộiDia.: 23,5 cm - H.: 20,5 cm An extremely rare spittoon, made on imperial order for the Vietnamese king Khai Dinh by 1924. This was the last such order commissioned in China by Nguyen kings. He orderedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar De La Renta Chinoiserie Armchairs, PairPair of Oscar De La Renta Chinoiserie Upholstered Armchairs, openwork back and sides, striped upholstery, apparently unmarked. 40" H x 25" W x 22.5" D, seat: 18.5" H. Provenance: From an Upper West SiSee Sold Price
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo-Izzi Mask "ogbodo enyi"CHFÂ 3,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHoward Finster Original Drawing, John Baeder is Driving his Cadillac, plus Book$400(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPair Large Chinese Export Rose Medallion Vases$550(3 bids)