Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas, Abstract portrait, signed and dated '71 lower left, signed en verso, 18 3/4" x 22 1/2" sight, 27" x 31" overall, small punctures and craqeulure, AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Choi Wook-Kyung, UntitledChoi Wook-Kyung Untitled c. 1970acrylic on canvas 38 h × 51 w in (97 × 130 cm) Inscribed to verso '18'. Provenance: The Artist | Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "2 Blue", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 18 1/8 in. x 15 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sheila Hicks(American, b. 1934)Untitled, 1967Sheila Hicks (American, b. 1934) Untitled, 1967 cotton embroidery on linen signed Sheila Hicks, inscribed illegibly and dated (verso) 18 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH RUSLING MEEKER (American 1827-1889) A PAINTING,JOSEPH RUSLING MEEKER (American 1827-1889) A PAINTING, "Near Bayou Plaquemines, LA," oil on canvas, dated and signed L/L, titled, placed, and monogramed verso. 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and monogrammed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Church", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EstherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago (British, 1910-1974) Landscape Near LudhamEdward Seago (British, 1910-1974) Landscape Near Ludham oil on canvas signed Edward Seago (lower left); titled (stretcher); numbered 15341 (verso) 18 x 24 inches. Provenance: Watson Art Galleries, MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Hauling Cotton", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Court Room", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther BonSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILIO GRAU-SALA: "CADAQUES"circa 1966, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso 18 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille deEmile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille de l'artiste, 1970 oil on canvas signed Grau Sala Paris and dated (verso) 18 x 21 ¾ inches. Provenance: Property of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cookout", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 22 in. x 28 in. x 1 in. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
SoldHermès Constance 23 in Epsom Leather, 2003Hermès Constance 23 in Epsom Leather, 2003 Gold-tone hammered metal hardware, flat strap that can be worn as top handle or shoulder strap, closure at the front flap, brown leather lining, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Montijo (20 th / 21 st Century)HOSTAGE SITUATION, 2004, spray paint with acrylic and colored ink drawing on paper, signed and titled and dated on verso, 18 x 15”, frame 19 x 16”. From the Stephen Cohen Collection, Los ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Walasse Ting, Roses Falling on Running WaterWalasse Ting Roses Falling on Running Water 1972oil on canvas 54.625 h x 76 w in (139 x 193 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Roses Falling on Running Water Ting 72'. ProveSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBidhausHERMES Constance 3 24 Special Order Rose Azalea Vaux Epson C stamped (manufactured in 2018) Shoulder$1