Sold2020HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'KIMONOS ET INROS'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Kimonos et Inros" pattern, original design by Annie Faivre, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35"l, 34"w, 0.25lbs *Provenance: Luxury goods are offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'POSTE ET CAVALERIE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Poste et Cavalerie" pattern, original design by Joachim Metz, lacking care tag, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35"l, 35"w, 0.25lbs *Provenance: LuxurSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF 'ETENDARDS ET BANNIERES'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Etendards et Bannieres," original design by Annie Faivre c. 1984, retains care tag, some spotting, approx 36"h, 36"w, 0.25lbs *Provenance: Luxury goods are offered in partnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'POSTE ET CAVALERIE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Poste et Cavalerie" pattern, original design by Joachim Metz, light yellow/ ivory ground, with gold sabretache print, retaining care tag, measurements for shipping purposes oSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES 'TEXAS WILDLIFE' SILK SCARF KERMIT OLIVERHermes silk twill scarf, "Faune et Flore du Texas", designed by Kermit Oliver, 1986, in reds, blues, yellows, greens, purples, and browns, accompanied by small box, 35"sq, 0.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES SILK SCARF, 'CHIFFRES ET MONOGRAMME'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Chiffres Et Monogramme - Annee" pattern, original design by Lise Coutin, having ivory ground with polychrome motif, with green border, lacking care tag, measurements for shipSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES ' VAISSEAUX ET FREGATES' SILK SCARFHermes silk twill scarf, 'Vaisseaux et Fregates', design by Philippe Ledoux Carre (England, 1903-1974), in golds, blues, black and cream, stain to center, missing material tag, 34" sq, 025lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'OEILLETS SAUVAGES'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Oeillets Sauvages et Autres Caryolphillees" pattern, original design by Niki Goulandris, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35"l, 35"w, 0.25lbs *ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Jeu Des Omnibus et Dames Blanches "Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Jeu des Omnibus et Dames Blanches " designed by Hugo Grygkar, the was the first scarf design for Hermes released in 1937, depicting men and women at a game table, anSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'CARYOPHYLLES' PATTERNHermes silk twill scarf, in "Oeillets Sauvages et Autres Caryophylles" pattern, original design by Niki Goulandris, c. 1990, featuring polychrome floral pattern against light green ground, retaining cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Paris Silk Twill Scarf 90cm "Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident"Hermes Paris Silk Twill Scarf 90cm "Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident" Size: L 35" W 35"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Mythes et Metamorphoses" Silk Twill ScarfHermes square silk twill scarf in the "Mythes et Metamorphoses" pattern in blue tones, marked "HERMES - PARIS" below center, with original sales tage and "MADE IN FRANCE / SOIE 100% SILK" label to revSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Ombrelles Et Parapluies Silk ScarfHermes Ombrelles Et Parapluies Silk Scarf designed by Hubert de Watrigant. Depicting hatted and bustled Victorian ladies carrying fanciful parasols and umbrellas. Measures 35" x 35". Appears unused. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Silk Scarf - Astrologie, Dies et HoreHermes twill silk scarf titled Astrologie (Dies et Hore), designed by Francoise Faconnet in 1963. Black and gold color scheme 90 cm square Property from a private Alpine, NJ collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris "Ombrelles et Parapluies" Silk ScarfHermes Paris "Ombrelles et Parapluies" Silk Scarf in pink, cream, white, by Hubert de Watrigant 1998 35" x 35" Condition: in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) HERMES SILK TWILL SCARVES SHIP & BANNERS(lot of 2) Hermes silk twill scarves, including: (1) "Face au Large" pattern, original design by Dominik Jarlegant, faint spotting, (1) "Etendards et Bannieres" pattern, original design by Annie FaivrSee Sold Price
Sold2016WOMANS HERMES EGYPT WHITE SILK NECK SCARFHermes Paris "Egypt' or "Scarabees et Pectoraux' silk twill scarf, design issued 1970 by Caty Latham, depicting Egyptian pectoral / burial jewelry centering a golden scarab, hand sewn edges, scarf witSee Sold Price
SoldThree Hermès ScarvesThree Hermès Scarves THE FIRST "Casques et Plumets " Scarf 90 in printed silk twill. Features rolled and hand-stitched edges. Includes box. Label: Hermès Artist: Julie Abadie DaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Scarf in 100% Twill SilkGenuine Pre-Owned Hermes Scarf in Green/Purple/Red/Blue 100% Twill Silk in A condition. Date Code is Etendards et Bonnieres by Annie Faivre This lot includes the following accessories: . MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES, ‘ASTROLOGIE DIES ET HORE’ SILK SCARF 1963HERMES, ‘ASTROLOGIE DIES ET HORE’ SILK SCARF 1963 "Astrologie Dies et Hore" designed by Francoise Faconnet, brown, white, yellow tones scarf, twill silk , 90x90 Cm General Conditions GradSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Silk Scarf Muffler Carre 45 Gavroche "PIERRES d'ORIENT et d'OCCIDENT" Oriental Stones and$5(1 bid)