Sold2016Herrmann Frank Simon (NYGermany 1866-1942) Oil PaintingHerrmann, Frank Simon (New York/Germany, 1866-1942) Coastal Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left S. Herrmann and dated 1901. Stretcher is signed, inscribed, and titled by the artist. The canvas isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942), Oil Painting Lake Landscape, Signed, FramedFrank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942), Oil Painting Lake Landscape, Signed, Framed. size: 8.5 x 11.5 matte, 14.75 x 18.75 outside frame. ASKart: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Simon Herrmann, Italy (3 paintings)Frank Simon Herrmann, Italy (3 paintings). Title: 3 Paintings by F S Herrmann. Medium: Watercolor/oil. Size: 10 x 11.25 in. Signature: Estate stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank S Hermann (Double sided)Frank S Hermann (Double sided). From the Estate Of Frank Simon Herrmann. Title: Landscape. Medium: Oil on Board. Signature: Estate stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) FLORAL PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Pansies, signed lower left F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), centered in gilt frame, sight: 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) ITALY PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Rapallo, Italy," estate signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), initialed lower left, titled lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) NAPLES PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Naples," signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), titled lower left, centered in wood frame, sight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942)Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Title: Down the Country Road. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 11 x 13 in. Signature: Estate Stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (New York/New Jersey/Germany, 1866-1942), Five varying landscapes., MixedFRANK SIMON HERRMANNNew York/New Jersey/Germany, 1866-1942Five varying landscapes. Most signed lower right “FS Herman”.Mixed medias, approx. 13” x 18”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942)Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Hills with rocks and people An American who was best known in Germany where he spent most of his career, Frank Herrmann created work that embraced Beaux-Arts Academic ReaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Howard Marshall Painting Monterey Cypress TreesFrank Howard Marshall (1866-1945) small oil painting on board of Monterey Cypress trees. Â 6.5"h x 4.5"w. Â Original frame 7.5"h x 5.5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do nSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Knox (NY,Scotland,1866-1942) oil paintingARTIST: James Knox (New York, Scottish, 1866 - 1942) NAME: Landscape with Cross Country Skier MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sorting the catch.69 cm x 99 cm. Painting, oil on panel. Signed lower right. German Desription: Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sortieren des Fangs. 69 cm x 99 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten signiert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor painting "To market to market" by Frank Simon HerrmannWatercolor painting "To market to market" by Frank Simon Herrmann. Signed & tittle on the lower left. The water cooler measures 11" tall x 14" wide. The frame measures 18" tall x 20 1/2" wide. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Simon Herrmann (1866-1942) New York Munich;WINDY LANDSCAPE, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, sight 18 x 11 ¾”, frame 24 x 17 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight small oil paintings including Charles E. DuncanEight small oil paintings including Charles E. Duncan Rodick (1874), oil on board winter landscape, signed lower right C E D Rodick, four paintings attributed to Frank Warren Marshall (1866-1930); twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stonelake (1879-1929)Painting: Frank Stonelake (1879-1929), fox hunting subject, oil on canvas. Signed LLC. 12 1/2" x 16", overall 16" x 20 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Giesen (Dutch,b 1942) oil paintingARTIST: Herman Giesen (Netherlands, born 1942) NAME: Still Life with Antique Camera MEDIUM: oil on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 9 1/2 inches / 1See Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING BY JAN DOBKOWSKIJan Dobkowski, Polish, born 1942, oil painting on canvas, A Womans Lesson in Sensitivity, 1975, 1976. Signed, titled in Polish, Kobieca Lekcja Wrazliwosci, dated and inscribed on the backside. Jan DobSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING BY JAN DOBKOWSKIJan Dobkowski, Polish, born 1942, oil painting on canvas, Gentle Kiss, 1972. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the backside. Jan Dobkowski is known for Painting, graphic artist. Jan Dobkowski stuSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING BY JAN DOBKOWSKIJan Dobkowski, Polish, born 1942, oil painting on canvas, Assault, 1971, 1972. Signed, titled in Polish, Napastliwa, dated, on the backside. Jan Dobkowski is a contemporary Polish artist. Jan DobkowskSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING BY JAN DOBKOWSKIJan Dobkowski, Polish, born 1942, oil painting on canvas Letnie Uciechy, or Summer Entertainment, 1972. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the backside. Note: Jan Dobkowski is a contemporary PolisSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY FEDOR FEDOROVICH BUCHHOLZFedor Fedorovich Buchholz (Russian, 1857-1942) oil painting on canvas, On the Way to Work, 1926. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Framed. Provenance: The Hostens Klassiska Auction 559, December 10,See Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944) - Oil paintingDescription: Antiqeu VTG piece , Oil on canvas painting. Signed " kandinsky 1912" inscribed . Genuine painting, artwork VTG Measures : Painting 31 x 24 inches / Frame 35 x 27 inches Shipping to worldwSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil Original (B. 1942) - Oil Abstract Painting on Board / COA$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftChurchill GalleriesPeter Keil Original - (B. 1942). Oil Abstract Painting on Paper / COA$50
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsSimon Parkes Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Water Landscape Framed Art$750
3 days LeftElla ExpoPABLO PICASSO (1893-1983) Style of / Oil Painting On Canvas / Matisse , Miro , Braque Era$2,800