Sold2023Louis Paul Dessar 1867-1952 Antique American Modernist Sunset Sheep Landscape Framed Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting by Louis Paul Dessar 1867-1952. Oil on canvas. No signature found. Framed in an incredible period giltwood frame.. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
SoldLOUIS PAUL DESSAR (American, 1867-1952) Winter Day, Étaples (10 3/4 x 16 5/16 in (27.3 x 41...LOUIS PAUL DESSAR (American, 1867-1952) Winter Day, Étaples signed, inscribed, and dated 'L.P. DESSAR / ETAPLES / 1893' oil on canvas 10 3/4 x 16 5/16 in (27.3 x 41.5 cm)framed 16 x 21 1/2 in (40See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis P. Dessar, "Summer Days"Louis Paul Dessar (American, 1867-1952), 1885, oil on canvas depicting a couple lounging in a hammock on a lazy summer day, signed and dated l.r., 16" x 20" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS PAUL DESSAR, NA (1867-1952) "OXEN DRAWN CART"Louis Paul Dessar, NA (1867-1952) "Oxen Drawn Cart" oil on board, 11" x 14", signed lower right, Sold to benefit a Southern Institution. Dessar's contemporaries called him the "Millet of America". HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Hey Sheep in Landscape Oil Painting on CanvasThis is an original oil painting on canvas by Paul Hey (German, 1867–1952). The framed painting features a shepherd with his sheep in a wooded bucolic landscape with a lake and rolling hills inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Groll (NM, AZ, 1866 - 1952) "Autum"Albert Lorey Groll (New Mexico, Arizona, 1866 - 1952) "Autumn" Tonalist painting. Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Housed in a American frame by Albert Milch (label verso). Sight Size: 18 x 24 in. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Seyssaud Impressionist Landscape OilRene Seyssaud (French, 1867 - 1952), impressionistic landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image: 17.5" H x 20.5" W; frame: 29" H x 31.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Seyssaud 1867-1952 Fauvist Landscape PaintingRene Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952). Original oil painting on canvas. A colorful landscape with mountains, trees, and human figures, painted with a vivid palette in an abstract Fauvism style. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Auguste Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952) Trees along the hills 12 1/2 x 16in (31.7 x 40.7cm)René Auguste Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952) Trees along the hills signed and dated 'Seyssaud / 36' (lower left) oil on board 12 1/2 x 16in (31.7 x 40.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2015J.R. Conner Impressionistic Oil on Canvas.J.R. Conner Impressionistic Study of Male Nudes Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed lower left J. R. Conner. (John Ramsey Conner, Pennsylvania, 1867-1952). Image 10" x 13-3/4"; in a molded worm oak frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Israel Litwak Painting Washington Headquarter's (1945)Israel Litwak (American, born in Ukraine, 1867-1952). "Washington's Headquarters" oil on canvas, 1945. Signed and dated on lower right. Titled on lower left. A wonderful painting of a historic site bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Keck, 1867 Wildpoldsried-1935 Munich, BackstrokeEmil Keck, 1867 Wildpoldsried-1935 Munich, Backstroke of a Roman Gladiator, oil / canvas,on the back titled and inscribed: Löfftzschule, signed lower left and dat. 86, approx. 110x80cm, in need of reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Lebduska, New York / Maryland / Germany (1894 - 1966), winter scene with children and deer,Lawrence Lebduska New York / Maryland / Germany (1894 - 1966) winter scene with children and deer, 1952 oil on masonite Signed and dated lower left. Exhibited: ACA Galleries, New York. Biography fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dieuseul Paul (Haitian/Haiti) Loas, St. Soleil, 1988Dieuseul Paul (Haitian, 1952_2006) Loas's , dated 1988 Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 24 5/8 inches Lot Essay: Dieuseul Paul is one of 5 early members to form the Cinq SolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Bernard King (1867 - 1947). Whiteface, Lake Placid.Oil on board, 12 x 16 inches, signed lower right. In a period frame, 19 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Um 1920. | Large vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875Circa 34,5 cm x bis 15 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-rot hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Blühende Orchidee-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Frankreich. Um 1920. | Large vase. PaulCirca 29,5 cm x bis 11 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-grün hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Wildrose-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'Argental"See Sold Price
Sold2021Les Paul's Guitar Case-Carried First Les Paul GuitarLes Paul's Personally Owned Gibson Guitar Case That Carried First Les Paul Guitar in 1952 - This incredible piece of guitar history is the original Gibson guitar case in which the infamous Les Paul caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Blieck, Boat on bank of moonlit river, 1896Paul Blieck (Belgian, 1867-1901)Boat on the bank of a moonlit river, 1896oil on canvassigned lower left Paul Blieck and dated26 x 50in (66 x 127cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul King (American, 1867-1947) Trench Fishing Boats.Paul King (American, 1867-1947) Trench Fishing Boats. Oil on canvas, signed LR and signed and titled en verso Canvas: 30.5" x 25.5" Frame: 35.5" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Bernard King (1867-1947) SeascapePaul Bernard King (1867-1947) Seascape oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large foot bowl with deerLarge footed bowl with deer Franz Paul Zach, Bavarian Forest, c. 1850 - 1860 Colorless, cobalt blue overlaid glass. Profiled hollow foot and baluster-shaped stem with peeling and ball-cut decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Kethley | The OrphansArtist: Paul Kethley | b. 1952 Title: The Orphans Signed l/r: Paul Kethley Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 20 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPaul CHEVRE (1867-1914). Le combat de coqs. Importante sculpture en bronze a patine medaille. Cachet€1,500
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul CAUCHIE (1875 - 1952) attr. to - Belgian art nouveau sgraffito, composition of a stylised€300
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul NICOLAS ( 1875-1952) d'Argental - Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with floral design,€140
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPaul NICOLAS ( 1875-1952) d'Argental - Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with floral design,€200
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANKLIN PAUL SHERWOOD (American 1864-1952) A PAINTING, "Path to a Homestead (Untitled)," 1915$100
Sep 27Eldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Danses D'Okesa. Sado, Japon (#114)., Woodblock print, 14" x$250(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSt Paul and Chicago RY Statement of First Mortgage Fund Bonds-1867$30
Sep 27Eldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Ebisu, Dieu Du Bonheur. Kyoto, Japon (#118)., Woodblock$250(1 bid)