Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La madone du grand duc" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée àSee Sold Price
Sold2020REPTILE PERROQUET (PSITTACOSAURUS MEILEYINGSIS) SpéREPTILE PERROQUET (PSITTACOSAURUS MEILEYINGSIS) Spécimen complet à 89 %, restaurations et réparations effectuées sur ce spécimen ; en l’état, montéSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Large Color Aquatint Grand Duc 1 Signed Abstract Portrait Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Grande Duc IMedium: Color Aquatint and Etching on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Grand Duc IArtist: Joan Miro Title: Grand Duc I Dimensions: 26.75in. by 20.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: Etching and aquatint on paper Condition:<See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "GRAND DUC I"etching; hand signed and numbered 69/75; Dupin 394, Maeght Editeur; 35 1/2 x 25 inches sheet; 45 1/4 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024A grand tour specimen marble and gilt-brass occasional table,A grand tour specimen marble and gilt-brass occasional table, A grand tour specimen marble and gilt-brass occasional table, 19th century, Italian, Florence, decorated with numerous radiating marble anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Pre-Columbian Chimu Textile (Mounted/Framed)Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chimu culture, ca. 700 to 1470 CE. Grand in many respects - scale, color palette, design, and more - a striking textile that is sure to make a statement, comprised ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BEADED GLASS CHANDELIER, C. 1930'SIn the manner of Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann or Armand Albert-Rateau for Maison Bagues. Grand scale cascading fountain-form chandelier with hand-formed glass beads. Likely French or Venetian, c. 1930's. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Grand Tour Style Specimen Marble ObelisksA Pair of Grand Tour Style Specimen Marble Obelisks 20th Century Height 36 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriella CRESPI, vers 1970 Importante sculpture enGabriella CRESPI, vers 1970 Importante sculpture en bronze et verre de Murano figurant un grand oiseau échassier dressé sur une terrasse de forme rectangulaire. Signée. H : 73 cm * VendSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fantastic Roman Mosaic - Ship & Sea LifeRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A beautiful mosaic depicting a grand ship with its sail raised and blowing in the wind, amidst a plethora of sea creatures - fish, crustaceans, and cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 1.686 carat, F, VS1 selon rapport SSEF n°La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi&Moi platine sertie d'une émeraude colombienne de 1.262 non huilée selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHIMMEL PLAYER GRAND PIANO & BENCH, H 26", L 69", BLACK LACQUER FINISHSCHIMMEL PLAYER GRAND PIANO & BENCH, H 26", L 69", BLACK LACQUER FINISH Model 174 - CE. Serial #3110902. Includes piano bench with crank to adjust height. Purchased from Ebola Music, Bloomfield HillsSee Sold Price
BonhamsA Louis Philippe mahogany and ebony inlaid gueridon with an Italian early 19th century 'Grand To...£12,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesFrançois POMPON (1855-1933), D’Après. « Grand Ours brun ».€1,000
BonhamsAn Italian third quarter 19th century specimen marble, hardstone and micromosaic table top by Co...£6,000
BonhamsA collection of four Italian pietre dure panels depicting butterfly, moth and shell specimens F...£300