Sold2021253-IRENE RICH - GINGER ROGERS ORG STILLS8x10, U.S., career-spanning, various studios. Irene Rich (1); Cliff Richard (14); Ralph Richardson (18); Kane Richmond (18); Molly Ringwald (5); Rin Tin Tin (2); Thelma Ritter (17); Jason Robards Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2017"The Brook Hill Dog," large tin advertising poster made"The Brook Hill Dog," large tin advertising poster made from a painting by Alexander Pope. Image size approximately 39" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of vintage toys and collectibles including a lithograph tin Commonwealth registering bank,Grouping of vintage toys and collectibles including a lithograph tin Commonwealth registering bank, circa 1920 - accepts coins but amount does not register on meter; a tin steam engine hill climber inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehmann tin lithograph clockwork Man Da Rin,Lehmann tin lithograph clockwork Man Da Rin, 5 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 framed hunting items. Including: large, lithographed tin sign for Four Roses KentuckyGroup of 2 framed hunting items. Including: large, lithographed tin sign for Four Roses Kentucky Whiskey. Visible area: 36 x 23 ½”. Some wear, minor occasional chipping, very mild bulging.See Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War Antique 19th Century Tintype PhotographsCollection of two 19th century tin type ferrotype photos. Includes (1) 3 1/2" x 3 1/4" portrait of an American Civil War soldier boy with rifle; and (1) 3 1/2" x 2 3/4" tin type photo of a young ladySee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scroll Painting - Ba Din Lao Ren20th cen, on paper, plum blossom, signed ba tin lao ren with calligraphy and seal, measures 33cm by 125cm for the painting portion (13" by 49"), overall size 48cm by 163cm (18.8" by 64")See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese 19th Century Ikebana Moon Basket c1870Japanese antique bamboo basket. Features a moon form design with wisteria roots woven throughout the body. Comes with original tin liner. Dimensions: 15.5 X 17 X 7 in. Condition: Good overall antSee Sold Price
Sold2015Outsider/Folk Art-Sam Doyle "Dr. Buz". Paint on tin,Outsider/Folk Art-Sam Doyle "Dr. Buz". Paint on tin, signed, 26" x 33 3/4"Provenance Presently in the collection of Kentucky Folk Artist Greg Adkins ( Minnie's grandson and partner artist),formerly inSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Man Da Rin', Lehmann Brand - EPL 565Chinese figure in sedan chair carried by two 'Coolies', German tinplate, clockwork wind-up toy in excellent original condition with original box and Lehmann tin marke tag attached. Early variant, c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023NORSEMAN COAL "TEMPERS THE NORTH WIND" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ VIKING GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Donaldson Art Sign Company, Covington, Kentucky. Unique and outstanding C. 1930's Embossed Tin Sign for Norseman Coal showing an excellent Viking graphic with the "Tempers ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN NEHI LEG SIGN.SST. This is the horizontal version of this highly desirable sign, marked, "Donaldson Art Sign Co., Covington, Kentucky". The advertisement is an outstanding piece with the always desirable blue leg aSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.M.G. HILLS ORPHAN BOY SMOKING TOBACCO SIGN W/ DONKEY GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1920's Orphan Boy embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has great color and gloss throughout the piece, with minor non-distracting stains and scratches along with edgewear. The sign has one areaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Kentucky SS Metal Sign TAC 8John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Kentucky Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has good color and some shine with light wear and soiling. Marked American Art Works.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bourbonola Drink Prohibition Era Tin Sign SCARCEReference: n/a Brewery: Lexington Brewing. Lexington, Kentucky Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ROYAL CROWN SIGN.SST. This is a New Old Stock "Royal Crown" die cut embossed bottle sign. It is maker-marked for the "Donaldson Art Sign Company" in Covington, Kentucky. It shows great color and shine with no discerniSee Sold Price
Sold2024KENTUCKY CLUB PIPE TOBACCO PAINTED METAL THERMOMETER W/ TOBACCO TIN & PIPE GRAPHICSST. C. 1960s Kentucky Club Pipe Tobacco painted metal thermometer sign with working thermometer bulb and original cradle. CONDITION: Sign has fair color and shine, with significant surface scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED S. GRABFELDER & CO CAN'T BEAT "ECHO SPRING" SIGN.Self framed tin that shows a graphic image of three early gentlemen shooting dice with product "ECHO SPRINGS KENTUCKY SOUR MASH" in image. The bottom label reads "CAN'T BE BEAT ECHO SPRINGS." Marked iSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEliot Porter (American, 1901–1990) Redbud Tree in Bottomland, Near Red River Gorge, Kentucky$550(2 bids)