Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold202117th century map "Le Canada ou Nouvelle France", 17" x17th century map "Le Canada ou Nouvelle France", 17" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SPEED 17TH C. MAP, AMERICA.John Speed map of the Americas, engraved with hand coloring, bordered on three sides with depictions of native peoples from Florida, Virginia, New England, and with city views including Havana, Cuzco,See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURECHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SEATED BODHISATTVA 17th Century The seated figure resting in lotus position, resting on a lotus petal carved base; traces of original decoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN HEER FALLSCHIRMJAGER BADGE BY JUNCKERAbsolutely pristine, gorgeous German Heer Fallshirmjager Badge in its original presentation case. This first version of the Type 2 C. E. Juncker badge is constructed of a cast aluminum silvered eagleSee Sold Price
2020Large 17th Century Historial Flemish Tapestry.From an E 86th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: tapestry measures approx. 9' 3" x 8' 10".See Sold Price
Sold2020Large and Unusual 17th Century Delft Vase.Rare 17th Century blue and white delft vase. In the Kangxi style. From an E 66th St, Manhattan estate. - Dimensions: vase measures approx. 20" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE PIATTO IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E BLU, CINA, XVIIA LARGE AND FINE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, CHINA, 17TH CENTURY 43 cm diam. In the centre three figures playing Weiqi in a landscape with rocks and bamboo. On the rim a motif of figures and bambooSee Sold Price
Sold201916th/17thc painting after Andrea Del Sarto,on wood16th/17th century painting after Andrea Del Sarto,on wood.The composition follows closely the composition of Del Sarto's "Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e angeli". 28" x 35"./////////////////////See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Baroque carved walnut trestle tableContinental Baroque carved walnut trestle table, 17th/18th c., possibly Tuscan, solid plank top on trestle base, 31"h x 72"l x 26"w Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. Thaw NotesSee Sold Price
Sold201934 star Civil War U.S. flag 1861-186334 star Civil War U.S. flag 1861-1863, 34 star United States flag, c. 1861-1863, approx. 34"h x 48"w. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Charles E. Sigety; Historical Collectible Auctions, SpSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Palatial German Case, Clock Late 17th C. 39'' tallA german red tortoiseshell, ebony, silver, ormolu and paste gem mounted prunkuhr case.Late 17th Century.Of tabernacle form, modelled with a female figure to the cresting,.flanked by figures of angelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 17th C. Chinese Cloisonne Double Gourd VaseA monumental cloisonne double-gourd form vase, 17th century, depicting gourds and flowers. Size: 24" H CONDITION REPORT: Previously mounted as a lamp, drilled with small blemish to base. From a retireSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, 17th C. John Hayls Portraits of British NobilityJohn Hayls (British, 1600-1679). Pair of 17th century portraits "Michael Warton Esq. Son in Law of John first Lord Poulett" and "Susanna daughter of John first Lord Poulett and Wife of Michael WartonSee Sold Price
2021French antique flooring cobblestone 500 sqf 17th C1 lot of 500 square feet: Authentic and original French antique cobblestone 17th century (pure solid antique stone) from France. The real ones, the real little street and fountain surround flooring avSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lg. 17th C. Nepalese Carved Wood VajravarahiNepal, ca. 17th century CE. This is a large wooden carving of the bodhisattva Vajravarahi, known sometimes as the "diamond sow". She wears a crown of blossoms and the head of a boar, which is her distSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair 17th C. Chinese Cloisonne Double Gourd VasesPair of monumental cloisonne double-gourd form vases, 17th century, depicting gourds and flowers. Size: 24" H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Ore (Italy) Art Inlay Clock, after 17th c. DesignA Le Ore (Italy) handmade "Art Inlay Clock" based on a 17th century design by Giovanni Battista Foggini and Bathasar Permoser. Italian, late 20th century. Outfitted with a FranzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Italian Old Master Oil, 17th C.Italian School old master painting, circa 17th century, depicting Saint Paul The Hermit on his knees in prayer adoring a cross, being fed by a raven, next to a standing Antony the Great depicted in blSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 17TH C. BRUSSELS WOOL AND SILK MYTHOLOGICAL TAPESTRYA 17th century figural tapestry picturing figures in armour, one wounded in his arm by an arrow, and two elegantly clad ladies in a wooded landscape with further depictions of battle, all within a floSee Sold Price
Sold202317th C. Indian Solid Cast Bronze Standing ShivaAntique Indian, 17th century or earlier, Chola style figure of multi-armed Shiva; the Shiva holding axe and gazelle with outstretched hand fully decorated with beaded jewelry including anklets, bracelSee Sold Price
Sold201817TH C MASSIVE MING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA OF GUANGONG17th Century Massive Chinese Ming Dynasty gilt bronze Buddha figure of GuanGong, GuanDi. The fine casted Buddha figure of the general GuanDi, modelled seated on a carved wooden throne with a draped elSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circle of Cornelis De Vos, 17th c. Portrait of aFlemish School, 17th century, Circle of Cornelis de Vos (1584-1651), octagonal portrait of a lady, presumably a noblewoman, attired in a black dress and large white lace collar. Heraldic device upperSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th c. French Aubusson Tapestry Judith & Servant Abra$1,200(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78215: A Japanese Tale of the Meike Six-Panel Screen, 1$1,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Special 17th-18th C. Islamic Mughal Indian or Persian TOP Helmet with Seldom Encountered SIGNED$750(1 bid)