Sold2022Hermann Armin Kern (Hungarian, 1839-1912) A frugal mealHermann Armin Kern (Hungarian, 1839-1912) A frugal meal signed 'Kern H' (lower left) oil on panel 47.7 x 31.8cm (18 3/4 x 12 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Phillips, LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Bosa (1905-1981), Frugal Mealoil on board, signed at lower left, retaining a gallery label on the verso, presented in the likely original frame. SS 11.5 x 17.5 in.; DOA 18.5 x 24.25 in. Born in a small town near Venice, Bosa begaSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.J. DOBSON, RSW, OIL ON CANVAS, H 34", W 39", SCOTTISHH.J. DOBSON, RSW, OIL ON CANVAS, H 34", W 39", SCOTTISH SOLDIER Artist's signature to the lower right. Depicting a Scottish soldier in an interior. Carved gilt wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023H.J. DOBSON: Interior Scene - Oil on CanvasHenry John Dobson (Scottish, 1858-1928) framed oil on canvas of a couple and child in an interior setting, signed "H.J. Dobson R.S.W.". [Art: 18" H x 24" W; Frame: 27" H x 33" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP REISMAN (NY, 1904-1992) FRAMED OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on Masonite painting, "Meal at the Market", signed lower right Philip Reisman (New York, 1904-1992), titled on the reverse, approx 24"h, 36"w, overall: 33"h, 45"w, 10.25lbs Start Price: $60See Sold Price
Sold2019Dolores Hackenberger Painting Amish Meal GatheringDolores Hackenberger Painting Amish Meal Gathering. Folk art style painting that is framed and signed by the artist. 18 inches x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Monks Enjoying the Evening Meal painting19th or Early 20th Century European School, Three Monks Sitting Down to a Meal of Beer, Bread, and Prayer, oil on canvas, 4.25 x 5.75 inches, framed in a gilded cove style wood frame measuring 9 x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Dobson (UK,1858-1928) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Henry John Dobson (United Kingdom, Scotland, 1858 - 1928) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some flaking mostly in lower right corner. Some craquelure. Some scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mel Melvin Dobson Original Acrylic Painting On Board Signed Western LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Melvin Dobson Title: Rabbit Tracks (Coyote)Medium: acrylic painting on boSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM JOSEPH SHAYER (1811-1892) PLOUGHMAN'S MEALFramed oil on panel painting, "The Ploughman's Meal," signed lower left W. Shayer (William Joseph Shayer, English, 1811-1892), faintly titled on paper adhered to Winsor & Newton prepared panel, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER FRANS VAN MIERIS THE ELDER THE OYSTER MEALFramed oil on wood panel painting, The Oyster Meal, after Frans van Mieris the Elder (Dutch, 1635-1681), sight: approx 14.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 21.25"h, 18.25"w, 4.75lbs **Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022English 19th c. Hunting Still Life PaintingEnglish school, 19th century oil on canvas still life painting, depicting a meal following a successful hunt, with fruits and a pie spread next to a basket of bottles, beneath a tree with freshly huntSee Sold Price
Sold2020H.J Topman Judaica Oil On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Oil On Canvas painting by H.J Topman depicts a Rabbi in full religious garb, signed along the bottom right. Completed in a giltwood frame.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: IsraelDIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022H.J. SOULEN WESTERN OIL PAINTING ON HARD BOARDHENRY JAMES SOULEN FROM THE BRANDYWINE SCHOOL . OVERALL FRAME 32 3/4" X 21" . INSIDE FRAME 26.5" X 15" .See Sold Price
Sold2021H.J. Laurent (Haitian, 1893-1976) PaintingH.J. Laurent, (Haitian, 1893 - 1976) "Figures Under Orange Trees," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 47.75'' x 23.5'', 121 x 60 cm (sight); 51.5'' x 27.5'', 131 x 70 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024H.J. Laurent (Haitian, 1893-1976) PaintingH.J. Laurent (Haitian, 1893-1976) Untitled, signed H.J. Laurent lower right, oil on canvas, 48" x 24", Framed-51 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023H.J. Laurent (Haitian., 1893-1976) PaintingH.J. Laurent (Haitian., 1893-1976) Painting on canvas, signed. Unframed. Size: 48'' x 36'', 122 x 91 cm (stretcher). Provenance: Ex. Collection of Horst E. and Arnhilt Buelte, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Tin Lunch Menu SignsOld Tin Lunch Menu Signs. 2 metal painted lunch signs.. Title: TIn Meal signs. Medium: painting tin. Size: 36 x 15.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Anna Dobson (1888-1981)Painting: Margaret Anna Dobson (1888-1981), pastel portrait of a woman. Sight 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", frame overall 23" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Oil Painting of Dogs, Awaiting a Meal19th Century Oil Painting of Dogs, Awaiting a Meal, an adorable scene, on canvas, image area 22" X 26", plus gold frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARY DOBSON ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TALL SHIPVintage Original Oil on Canvas Painting Tall Ship at Sea By Mary Dobson Approx 25"x21"See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHand-Painted Study Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin "La Bénédiction" "Saying Grace,"$100
6 days LeftArtelistedJEAN-BAPTISTE-SIMION CHARDIN "Saying Grace (La Benedicite)" (1740) Framed Reproduction$300
2 days LeftBonhamsEdward Seago, RWS, RBA (British, 1910-1974) Le Maire Channel, Graham Land, Antarctic£15,000
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,250(6 bids)