Sold2021HMS Sir Kay T241 Minesweeper Ship ModelMetal ship model of the British Royal Navy Minesweeper HMS Sir Kay T241 (1942), on wooden base. HMS Sir Kay was one of the Round Table-class of minesweepers built specially for the Royal Navy. Their dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large collection of Admiral Dewey US NavyLarge collection of Admiral Dewey US Navy Spanish-American War Hero collectibles. Featuring USS Brooklyn and USS Olympia photo paperweights, dozens of souvenir coins, photo pins and medals, the Yanko-See Sold Price
Sold2021NEW ENGLAND PAINTED BENTWOOD DIMINUTIVE PANTRY BOXES,NEW ENGLAND PAINTED BENTWOOD DIMINUTIVE PANTRY BOXES, LOT OF FIVE, each circular form of tacked finger-lap and wooden-pin construction, four examples with opposing fingers. Each retains likely originaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Autopsy and Dissection CaneAutopsy and Dissection Cane, This is a very rare specialty cane made for performing an autopsy, the cane separates into four compartments, first section contains a wooden pin holder with pins, the secSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Cross English, b. 1924 Constellation oppositeRoy Cross English, b. 1924 Constellation opposite Charlestown Navy Yard, early 1800s, 1978 Signed Roy Cross and dated © 1979 (lr) Gouache on paper mounted on board 20 7/8 x 30 inches C Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR.) P.S. Duval & Son. Military Map of the United States & Territories(CIVIL WAR.) P.S. Duval & Son. Military Map of the United States & Territories Showing the Location of the Military Posts, Arsenals, Navy Yards, & Ports of Entry. Hand-colored lithographed pocket mapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War soldier carved wooden knuckles found on lineCivil War soldier carved wooden knuckles found on line of retreat from New Market Battlefield, Virginia. [May 1864].   4 3/8 x 2 1/2 in. carved wooden knuckles accompanied by a browned ink tag thSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hawkins. Statue Of Liberty.William Hawkins (1895-1990). Statue Of Liberty. c. 1980-1992. Signed. Paint on found wooden cabinet door. Excellent condition. 14.5" x 22" h. Provenance: Mary F. Merrill, African American self-taughtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Life In Another World.Howard Finster. Life In Another World. 1987. #6,697. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Enamel on found wooden cabinet door. Excellent condition. 15" x 22" h. Provenance: The Estate of Phyllis Kind.See Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Goodbread Alley WorkPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010) Untitled. Early Goodbread Alley work. Paint on found wooden board. Size: 43'' x 32.5'', 109 x 83 cm (sight); 48'' x 36'', 122 x 91 cm (frame). Private Pennsylvania cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Carter. Statue Of Liberty.Benny Carter. Statue Of Liberty. Signed. Not dated. Paint on found wooden cabinet door. Excellent condition. 12"w x 22"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY HAND MADE IRON BELL FROM A CHURCH OR MONASTERY,EARLY HAND MADE IRON BELL FROM A CHURCH OR MONASTERY, WITH FIGURAL PRIEST WITH CROSS ON CHEST HOLDING A BRANCH RINGING THE BELL, DRAGONS HEAD ON END OF THE POST, FOUND IN BROOKLYN NY ESTATE, MEASURESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trade Sign, " Rooms for Tourists, Meals "Multicolored sign painted on a thin board with shadowed fonts over a white field. Mounted in a black molded wooden frame. Found in upstate New York, c. 1940 25.5” x 32” x 1.75”See Sold Price
Sold20247 1/16" Spud, Motley COA, found in Jersey Co., by Joe Czaia near Nutwood Illinois7 1/16" Spud, Motley COA, found in Jersey Co., by Joe Czaia near Nutwood IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Great Quartz Jersey Bluff DiscoidalNice deep cupped Jersey Bluff Discoidal, Well made, Found in Jersey Co Illinois, 3" x 1 1/2" https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HRznSbBXs5oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Outsider Art Brass Inlaid Wood SculptureOutsider Art brass inlaid found object wooden sculpture on a patinated metal base, the sides of the wooden element inlaid with curving pieces of brass to create an organic pattern. 67" H x 8" W x 11"See Sold Price
Sold201855' Jackie Robinson Brooklyn Dodgers Signed Jersey CertFrom the Cooperstown Authentic Collection, a Mitchell & Ness replica 1955 Jackie Robinson #1 Brooklyn Dodgers Jersey. Has been signed by members of the Dodgers, certified with a hand signed letter froSee Sold Price
Sold20243 13/16" Flint Lizard. Burlington Chert. Ex Stermer COA3 13/16" Flint Lizard. Burlington Chert. Found in Jersey Co, IL. Ex Jake Vahle. Ex Stermer COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Brooklyn Dodgers Tray. Pin Backs, and other piecesIncludes 1956 Dodgers World Series Ticket not seats printed, Ebbets Field Special Parking Pass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 14th-15th Century Italian Bill-Hook Halberd PolearmRare 14th-15th Century Italian Halberd Polearm. Engraved blade with wooden haft. Similar examples found in Armi Bianche Italiane by Lionello G. Boccia/Eduardo T. Coelho. Total length (inside scabbardSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY TRUCK CHASSISAS FOUND CHASSIS WITH WOODEN AND METAL FRAME PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE ONLY AND PICK-UP ONLY. IF YOU CANNOT PICK THE ITEMS UP YOU PURCHASED PLEASE DO NOT BID. THERE ARESee Sold Price
Sold2021LULU DK LLC BELGIAN BOLT OF FABRIC 30+ YDSColor: Ocean. 86% spun rayon, 14% polyester. Dimensions: 30.86 yards. Condition: As found.See Sold Price
Sold2021(27) G904-09 DONGHIA WALLPAPER "PEWTER LEAF"Twenty seven rolls. Three opened, twenty four still in packaging. Dimensions: 36" x 8 yards Condition: As found.See Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique 12 drawer index file chest in as found condition with dovetail top$50
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique ship bow figurehead, wooden, 37"h x 16"w x 13"d$1,000(4 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique mission oak morris chair manner of Stickley$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley pantry cabinet with bow tie inlaid accents - solid cherry$300
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique petite grandmother clock Adam & Eve with moving arms$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice art nouveau decorator mirror in wooden frame 49"h x 33"w$100
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncQuality Carlton House style desk - 2pc, inlaid$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBeautiful quality bell flower inlaid buffet, like new$200