Sold2017Hoch + Beckmann, Karussell mit 2 Feuerwehren + 2Hoch + Beckmann, Karussell mit 2 Feuerwehren + 2 Motorraedern, W.-Germany, 17 cm, Blech, UW ok, Okt Z 2, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Hoch & Beckmann, Karussell mit 2 Feuerwehren +Hoch & Beckmann,Carousel with 2 Fire Engines + Motorbikes, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, paint d., 1x ladder replaced, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2021Hoch & Beckmann, Karussell mit FlugzeugenHoch & Beckmann, Carousel with Planes, UUS Z. Germany, tin, drive ok, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Carette ?, Karussell mit 2 Figuren,Carette ?, Carousel with 2 Figures, Germany pw, tin, paint d., C 2-,See Sold Price
Sold2017Doll, Karussell mit 2 Figuren,Doll, Carousel with 2 Figures, Germany pw, tin, paint d., part. refinished, C 3-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fischer + Hoch und Beckmann, 2 Penny Toy MotorraderFischer + Hoch und Beckmann, 2 Penny Toy Motorrader, W.-Germany, 8 cm, Blech, Z 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Hoch + Beckmann, Flugzeug KarussellHoch + Beckmann, Plane Carousel, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, 1 propeller damaged, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erzgebirge-Klimperkasten Deutschland, um/nach 1900.Erzgebirge-Klimperkasten Deutschland, um/nach 1900. Holz, polychrom gefasst. 2-stöckiges Karussell mit je 4 Reitern. Beim betätigen der Handkurbel dreht sich das Karussell. Klimperwerk defekt. H 20,See Sold Price
Sold2020German Aircraft Toys, c. 1950-60German Aircraft Toys, c. 1950-60 Lithographed tin. 1) Hoch & Beckmann, airport with 6 planes, 2 propellers missing, spring-driven (working). - 2) Arnold no. 5400/395, helicopter with remote control,See Sold Price
Sold20182 Tin Fairground Toys, 1950s2 Tin Fairground Toys, 1950s Lithographed, spring-driven (working). 1) Hoch & Beckmann, child's merry-go-round, with 2 motorbikes and 2 fire-brigade trucks. - And: 2) Unknown, airplane carousel. 2 JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hoch + Bechmann, AutoscooterHoch + Bechmann, Autoscooter, W.-Germany, Box 29x12 cm, Blech UW ok, Okt Z 1-, komplett mit 2 Scootern + Bahn, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Karussell mit kleiner DampfmaschineKarussell mit kleiner Dampfmaschine, Germany VK, 25x20 cm, LM, mit Brenner, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2017Doll + Cie, Karussell mit BallonDoll + Cie, Carousel with Balloon, Germany pw, tin, function ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Hoch + Beckmann, AutoscooterHoch + Beckmann, Bumper Car, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, paint d., box C 2, ticket office missing, with flags, 1 arm missing, C 2/2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Hoch + Beckmann, RiesenradHoch + Beckmann, Big Wheel, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoch & Beckmann, Militar LKWHoch & Beckmann, military truck, Germany pw, 15 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Hoch & Beckmann, Flughafen Tower "Shell"Hoch & Beckmann, Airport Tower "Shell", W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Airplane Toys, c. 1955Four Airplane Toys, c. 1955 1) Hoch & Beckmann, No. 724, Germany, airport with tower, lithographed tin, spring-drive (working), with 4 circling planes and 2 planes in the hall, near-mint in box. - 2)See Sold Price
Sold20152-tlg. Puppenstube, mit halbrundem Fenster,2-tlg. Puppenstube, mit halbrundem Fenster, Durchgangstür, Eckfenster, wohl 30er Jahre, 82 cm breit, 29 cm hoch, möbliert, mit Zubehör, Frontleiste ergänzt, alte Tapete mit Wasserflecken, alte BelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beckmann, Max Hofmaier, James Max Beckmann. Catalogue raisonné of his Prints. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr.Beckmann, Max Hofmaier, James Max Beckmann. Catalogue raisonné of his Prints. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Bern, Gallery Kornfeld, 1990. 469 S., 2 Bll., S. 470-894. 4°. JSee Sold Price
Sold20162-tlg. Puppenstube, mit Durchgang u. Fenster, 76,5 cm2-tlg. Puppenstube, mit Durchgang u. Fenster, 76,5 cm breit, 29 cm hoch, 34 cm tief, farbl. überarbeitet, Tapeten neuer, möbliert, mit Laubsäge-Möbeln, reichh. Zubehör, mit PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022roundabout, wood, colored, with music mechanism, height: 23 cm, 2 little smoking men, doll's wig,roundabout, wood, colored, with music mechanism, height: 23 cm, 2 little smoking men, doll's wig, rattle, shoes, small articles German Description Karussell, Holz, farbig gefasst, mit Musikspielwerk,See Sold Price
Sold20162-tlg. Puppenstube, wohl 30er Jahre, 85 cm breit, 34 cm2-tlg. Puppenstube, wohl 30er Jahre, 85 cm breit, 34 cm hoch, 38 cm tief, mit alter Tapete neu tapeziert, seitl. Fenster, Doppelflügeltür, möbliert, mit Zubehör German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20162-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 30,5 cm2-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 30,5 cm hoch, 40,5 cm tief, 2 Fenster, möbliert, mit Zubehör, Farbe u. Tapete neuer German Description 2-tlg. Puppenstube, ca. 1925, 85 cm breit, 3See Sold Price