Sold2022BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT GEFRORENEM FLUSS UND STAFFAGE (1843)BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK 1803 Middelburg - 1862 Kleve Winter landscape with a frozen river and staffage (1843) Oil on canvas. 56 x 73 cm (F. 80 x 94 cm). Signed and dated on the wooden panel at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2017ZECHENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUSMICHAEL SWEERTS (CIRCLE) Brussels 1618 - 1664 Goa CAROUSING PEASANTS IN A TAVERN Oil on canvas (old relining). 48 cm by 35.5 cm. Verso: Old label with attribution to Michael Sweerts on stretcher bars.See Sold Price
Sold2015Väschen mit WinterlandschaftVäschen mit Winterlandschaft Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1902 Farbloses Glas, mit flockiger Pulvereinschmelzung in Gelb und Orangebraun. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter und in buntem Email und Opakweiß bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hollandische - Art By Jan Thorn-prikker (1903) 34" X 47.75" Dutch Exhibition Poster LBThe artist of this poster, Jan Torn Prikker, was among the most highly regarded practitioners of the Dutch Art Noveau style, creating works in a variety of mediums from paintings and posters to textilSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT KIRCHE BEI VOLLMONDGERMAN Middle of the 19th century. Winter landscape with a church at full moon Oil on cardboard. 30 x 40 cm (F. 43 x 53 cm). Indistinctly signed lower right. Partly abraded. Frame. DEUTSCH Mitte 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase mit WinterlandschaftVase mit Winterlandschaft André Delatte, Nancy, um 1920 Farbloses Glas mit Pulvereinschmelzung in Grün und Blau. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter und in buntem Opakemail und Schwarzlot bemalter Dekor:See Sold Price
Sold2015Laporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) Winterlandschaft.Laporte, Georges (1926 Paris 2000) Winterlandschaft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links und verso signiert. 19,2x24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JUNGBLUT WINTERLANDSCHAFT AM ABENDJOHANN JUNGBLUT 1860 Saarburg - 1912 Duesseldorf Winter landscape in the evening Oil on canvas (doubl. ?). 38 x 30 cm (R. 49 x 41 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Jungblut'. Part. rest. Frame. JOHANN JUNGBSee Sold Price
Sold2015BAUERN BEIM ENTLADEN DES PFERDEWAGENSPHILIPS WOUWERMAN 1619 Haarlem - 1668 ebenda (Nachfolger) Bauern beim Entladen des Pferdewagens Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 48 cm x 39 cm. Rechts unten von fremder Hand später bezeichnet: 'A.Qern 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Donat, Merchie Bauern bei der Heuernte. Um 1860. Öl auf Holzplatte. 17 x 24 cm. Signiert. VersoGenreDonat, MerchieBauern bei der Heuernte. Um 1860. Öl auf Holzplatte. 17 x 24 cm. Signiert. Verso mit 4 Wachsstempeln des Künstlers und einem alten Etikett mit verblasster händischerSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. LANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERN IM GESPRAECHDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS IN CONVERSATION Oil on canvas lay down on cardboard. 35,5 x 62,5 cm (F. 42 x 70 cm). Part. slightly damaged, old canvas crack, dirty suSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM HAMBUECHEN WINTERLANDSCHAFTWILHELM HAMBUECHEN 1869 Duesseldorf - 1939 ibid. Winter landscape Oil on canvas (doubl.). 33 x 47 cm (F. 48 x 62 cm). Signed and place-named lower left 'W. Hambuechen Ddf'. Verso: handwritten inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schneehaus, Pappe, Winterlandschaft mit Figuren, guterSchneehaus, Pappe, Winterlandschaft mit Figuren, guter Zust., Grundplatte: 40x20,5 cm, 1 kl. Szene Wildfütterung in Winterlandschaft mit 2 KerzenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleine Jugendstil-Vase mit Winterlandschaft, Legras &Kleine Jugendstil-Vase mit Winterlandschaft, Legras & Cie., Verreries de Saint-Denis, um 1900 Kugelvase mit breitem, vierfach eingedrücktem Rand. Farbloses Glas, orange gefärbt u. in Emailfarben mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elastolin u.a., 2 Tierwaerter, Hirte + 3 BauernElastolin a.o., 2 Zookeeper + Sheperd + 3 Farmer, Germany pw, out of composite, C 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'J.E.M.' WINTERLANDSCHAFTMONOGRAMIST 'J.E.M.' Active at the end of the 19th century. Winter landscape Oil on wood. 14,5 x 19,5 cm (F. 23 x 28 cm). Indistinctly monogrammed lower right. Part. min. abraded. Frame. MONOGRAMMISTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirche in Winterlandschaft, Kerzenhaus, Pappe, H: 37 cmKirche in Winterlandschaft, Kerzenhaus, Pappe, H: 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE KARTENSPIELENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUSDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active around 1700. PEASANTS PLAYING CARDS IN A TAVERN Oil on canvas lay down on wooden panel (maroufl.). 16,3 x 22,5 cm (F. 24,3 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Engraving PETER BEHRENS, WINTERLANDSCHAFT PAN V4Engraving PETER BEHRENS, WINTERLANDSCHAFT PAN V4 Size: 14 1/2 x 11 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card charges of over $7,500, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1900. | Large vase. DAUM Nancy. Around 1900.Circa 30,5 cm x bis 12,5 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbig geätztes Klarglas mit gelben und orangen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Dekor: Winterlandschaft, in weißem Emaille uSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEEMSKERCK, Egbert the Elder - Attributed. Oil onCanvas. "Bauern Beim Kegeln" / Farmer's Bowling. Attributed via plaque on frame and old typed label verso. Egbert the Elder Van Heemskerck (Dutch, 1634/35 - 1704). From a Hamptons, Long Island, NY estSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryHeinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," H.- 14 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.,$425
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryHeinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft, probably the Village near Chateau de$500
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - a coloured figurine of an Upper Bavarian peasant€2,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Russian papier mâché and lacquer plate with floral brass handle, Danilovo, Nikolai Lukutin€520(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer paper knives with summer and winter troika, late 19th century€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHCarl Schweninger, a small reverse glass painting showing a genre scene, Vienna, late 19th century€900
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGelbfond-Koppchen mit Kauffahrtei- und Landschaftsszene in€950