Sold20211964 Dave Clark 5 The Hollies Gaumont Original FlyerHere we have an early rock n' roll advertisement from 1964 England! This flyer promoted three shows featuring the Dave Clark Five, The Kinks, The Hollies, The Mojos, and more at the Gaumont in BraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Actress and Model (19) Signed Photos Beckett COANineteen (19) actress and model signed photos or magazine photos. Includes: Candy Clark; Barbara Bouchet; Barbie Benton; Victoria Principal; Margot Kidder; Randi Brookes; Marilyn Chambers; Heather KozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gracie Morton Nagale Pwerle (b. 1956) AustralianPLUM DREAMING, acrylic painting on canvas, signed and titled on verso lower left, 35 ½ x 24”.See Sold Price
Sold20231929 Silver Canadian Boy Scouts Presentation Trowel1929 Governor Presentation Trowel In Original Case. Tests As Sterling Over Low Grade Silver, Inscribed "Presented to this Honor R. Randolph Bruce, Lieut.-Governor Of British Columbia By the Victoria KSee Sold Price
Sold2023No Shipping Plum Stamped Pebbled LeatherLOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95060 LOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95660 NO SHIPPING, Plum Stamped Pebbled Leather NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE All items sold as is where is. There are NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Holly Hunt French Moderne Style Ebonized Wood and Chrome Sconce Wall LampsPair of Holly Hunt French Moderne Style Ebonized Wood and Chrome Sconce Wall Lamps. Included Instructions Read Holly Hunt Lighting Studio H Ring Sconce Installation Instructions. Tag Reads Shade RequiSee Sold Price
Sold20161950s Commemorative postage stamp Collection Dick ClarkStunning collection of ( 29 cents ) US postage stamps featuring 7 rock 'n' roll legends from the 1950s, including Elvis Presley, Buddy Holly, Otis Redding, Dinah Washington, Richie Valens, Bill HaleySee Sold Price
Sold2024after Frederic Remington (1861-1909) AmericanBRONCO BUSTER (large version), sculpture of approximately 100 lbs. of pure .999 fine silver, stamped 1458 OZT, cast from the original bronze an Official project of the Frederic Remington Art Museum OgSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Frederic Remington (1861-1909) AmericanRATTLESNAKE, 1000 Troy ounces pure .999 fine silver sculpture with gold rattlesnake, Museum proof 1/5 aside from the regular edition of 100, cast from the original masterpiece by the Frederic RemingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Magnificent Huanghauli CabinetsPair of Magnificent Chinese Huanghauli Two Part Cabinets with Traditional Bronze Fixtures, Extremely Heavy and Well Crafted; Dimensions of each cabinet: 94 x 47.5 x 23.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumEN OBSERVATION, 1992-1993, gouache, watercolor and ink and collage on paper artist mounted to canvas, signed lower left, dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 ½ x 29 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) CaliforniaCHEESE MOLD STANDARD WITH OLIVE (W.31), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered 83/150 in pencil, published by Ed Ruscha, printed by Jean Milant and Daniel Socha at Ruscha’s studio, HollywoSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Impressive Gilt Bronze CakrasamvaraAn Impressive Gilt Bronze Cakrasamvara. Six Characters Seal Marked: Xuande Period. Size: 36cmx22cmx56.5cm,Exquisite craftsmanship. Archaistic design. Very rare and precious. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jorge Gonzalez Camarena (1908-1980) MexicanMUJER SENTADO, 1961, oil painting on canvas, 39 ¼ x 51", signed and dated lower right, framed. From the Collection of Herb Solow, the executive in charge of production for Star Trek the original teleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Ceramics (eighteen)Porcelain chinoiserie and gilt decorated cache pot 6” tall; A pair of later 19th century Chinese export famille rose plates 8 ½” diameter; Two antique Chinese footed plates with stamps and/or seaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) New YorkTHE GARDEN GATE, 1946, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 28 ¼ x 24 ¼”, framed, laid down on mat board, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. Subject to article I inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bacon (1909-1992) BritishSTUDIES OF THE MALE BACK, triptych, 1987, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil and inscribed H. C. (Hors Commerce), aside from the numbered edition 99, images 23 5/8 x 17 5/8”, sheets 31 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Red Underglaze Meiping VaseChinese Red Underglaze Meiping Vase; H: 13 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ricardo Martinez (b. 1918) MexicanMUJER, 1986, oil painting on stretched burlap, signed and dated lower right, 23 7/8 x 15 7/8", framed. Original lost provenance: Lopez Quiroga Galeria, Mexico. From the Dr. Burton Fink collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanSOURCE, 1965, sumi-ink and gold leaf on paper wrapped card artist mounted to wood panel, stamped lower right, signed and dated on panel verso, 16 x 12 ½”, frame 16 ¾ x 13 ¼&See Sold Price
Sold2023Reginald Brill (1902-1974) United KingdomPANTECHNICON (Movers), oil painting on backside of Masonite with wood support on verso, signed lower right, 64 ½ x 48 x ½”, frame 74 x 58 x 2”. Provenance: Atkinson Art GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue & White Porcelain ChargerChinese Blue & White Porcelain Charger; Diameter: 17 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Laverne Furniture Company: Philip & Kelvin LaVerneETRUSCAN (SPECIAL), special order coffee table 60” long, 30” wide, 17” tall, LaVerne Gallery label underneath, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsStory & Clark / RCA Storytone Electric Piano and Bench (Camden, New Jersey, ca. 1940)$75(2 bids)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLouis Vuitton Plum Electric Epi Leather Mirabeau GM BagCA$185(6 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Platinum and Diamond 'Victoria' Bracelet$4,000
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35029: Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) View o$4,200(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage CHE Hasta La Victoria Le Siempre, La Raza Graphics Poster Serigraph$20(1 bid)