Sold2024DIANE ARBUS - A Jewish Giant at Home, NY, 1970Artist: Diane Arbus Title: A Jewish Giant at Home with His Parents in the Bronx, NY, 1970 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Italy Dimensions: 8.35x8.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Hubbell Signed, Vintage NY Giants JerseyCarl Hubbell Signed, Vintage New York Giants Baseball Jersey. This jersey has been photo matched and will be delivered with the image that the jersey has been phot matched to. Carl Owen Hubbell (JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BASEBALL] SCRAPBOOK OF PLAYERS' PHOTOSBASEBALL. Handmade scrapbook compiling approx. 80 photographs (6 x 3.5 cm) of baseball players (NY YANKEES - BABE RUTH, GIANTS, CHICAGO CUBS, ETC.) cut from postcards. Includes 7 postcards and other pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Levitt 'Children in Masks' NY Signed PhotographAn original 1942 silver gelatin photograph titled "Children in Masks" by Helen Levitt (American, 1913-2009) depicting a group of children wearing masks on the front step of a brownstone home. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Clemens aka Mark Twain 3¼x5 signed PhotographSamuel Clemens aka Mark Twain (November 30, 1835 – April 21, 1910). 3 ¼ x 5 Samuel Clemens signed 1908 Black and White Postcard Rotograph Series. Signed Samuel Clemens on the top right of photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Buff Segal, 1915-2000, Rochester NY (see photo of her history). O/B Portrait of a lady,Evelyn Buff Segal, 1915-2000, Rochester NY (see photo of her history). O/B Portrait of a lady, 1950-70, signed illegibly but probably Segal. Total frame size 16" x 9 1/2". Very good condition housed iSee Sold Price
Sold20211927 Babe Ruth Signed Autographed Photograph JSAThis is a circa 1927 Babe Ruth signed black and white photograph. Measures 7 5/8" by 5 inches. Signed with a Steel Tipped Fountain pen. Posed with Big Bayou B.B.C. . Authentication by JSA No. Z41724.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN (NY, 1923-1997) - "Heroic", colorROY LICHTENSTEIN (NY, 1923-1997) - "Heroic", color serigraph, signed lower right and numbered 64/300, in gold box frame, matted under plexiglas, OS: 16" x 18 3/4", SS: 9" x 12", one small spot lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Babe Ruth RARE Photos: 5 Unique Images 1920 NY"Folio of photographs with news clippings, and/or photo caption notes from the personal collection of John “ Jack “ Courtney, photographer of Haverstraw NY. The photos were taken to dSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE GILBERT Photo League NY 1940sGEORGE GILBERT, [Man at Lunch Table NY?], c. 1940s, 5.875x5.75" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1940s, George Gilbert (1922-2012), born in New York City, was an American marketing professional, photoSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENT. CABINET PHOTOS COLUMBIA NY FIRE DEPT.Wonderful 19th century Columbia NY fire department display of cabinet photos. There are 51 4" by 6" cabinet photos of fire department personnel, 39 of which are holding their fire helmets and or hornsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's Stage Worn Turquoise and Coral RingElvis Presley's Personally Owned Stage Worn Turquoise, Coral and Sterling Silver Ring Given to Homer Gilleland W/Photo and Letter of Provenance - This sterling silver ring with turquoise and coral wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley's 1950s Custom Lansky Bros. TrousersElvis Presley's Personally Owned 1950s Custom Lansky Bros. Trousers W/LOA From Homer Gilleland and Photo - These turquoise knit trousers were personally owned and worn by Elvis Presley in the 1950s. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lou Gehrig 3½x5½ Black and White PhotographLou Gehrig (June 19, 1903 – June 2, 1941) 3 ½ X 5 ½ Black and White Photograph. Boldy signed in black ink across the jersey on Photograph. Comes with a Letter of Authentication from Autograph CertSee Sold Price
Sold2024RPPC Real Photo Postcard of Giant Happy Jack EckertPresenting an extraordinary RPPC (Real Photo Postcard) featuring "Giant Happy Jack Eckert," famously known as the "World's Prize Fat Man." At 34 years old and weighing 739 pounds, Happy Jack was celebSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Archive 5 Yale 1890s Football Team Photo Cabinet Cards Pach Bros Broadway NY Gilt EdgeVanderbilt Archive 5 Yale 1890s football team photo cabinet cards Pach Bros Broadway NY gilt edge. Each photograph 7in x 9.5in on 8in x 10in heavy board gilt text and edge mounts, includes 1891 and 18See Sold Price
Sold20231927 Yankees Team Signed Photo With Ruth & Gehrig1927 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED PHOTO. Featuring the signatures of Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig. Other autographs include Roy Morehart, George W. Pipgras, Benny Bengough, Ben Paschal, Wylie Thomas, John GraboSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steuben "Partridge in a Pear Tree" Sculpture18 K Gold, enamel and clear crystal, signed on base "Steuben", 3 1/2" diameter x 6" high, in fitted box with original folder with detailed description and photo, from Steuben Glass, N.Y., Designed bySee Sold Price
Sold2016LICHTENSTEIN, Roy. Color Screen Print "Mirror"On white 4-ply board. From the Harvey Gantt portfolio, 1990. Signed, dated and numbered 148/250. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 10" high x 7.25" wide. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent Pair Of Carved, Gilt & Paint DecoratedMarbletop Dolphin Consoles. From a White Plains, NY estate. (Mirror shown in photos is NOT included in this lot, please see catalog for mirrors). - Dimensions: 31" h x 52" w x 20" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024FEDERAL FLAME MAHOGANY CHEST OF DRAWERSC. 1830, with original pulls and top overhang h. 37 w. 45 d. 24 in.Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold2024A CDV photo album. Notable images include: Jefferson Davis photo by E & H.T. Anthony - NY - fromA CDV photo album. Notable images include: Jefferson Davis photo by E & H.T. Anthony - NY - from negative in Brady's Portrait Gallery; photo of a seated John Wilkes Booth holding book - marked on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2018LICHTENSTEIN, Roy. "Shipboard Girl" OffsetLithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). From a White Plains, NY home. Image - 26" high x 19.25" wide; sheet - 27" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel CC Push Lock Tall Single Flap BagQuilted Lambskin And Gold Tone Hardware. 25x16x7.5cm. 4935074 (1996-1997) Sticker Present. Includes Card. See Photos For Condition And Some Signs Of Wear Commensurate With Age And Use. Wire Transfer OSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A Jewish giant at home with his parents in the Bronx, N.Y., 1970$100
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$625(3 bids)
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1991 Pablo Picasso Vintage Photograph, NY Exhibition Paintings$350