Sold2024Horst Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013), "L'Oracle Des Atrides," 1964Horst Egon Kalinowski(1924-2013)"L'Oracle Des Atrides," 1964Leather, wood, and stringSigned, titled, and dated verso, and again to Cordier & Ekstrom gallery label; also with artist's cipherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949Full title: Horst-Egon Kalinowski (1924-2013): 'Nature morte', oil on canvas, dated 1949 Description: H 75 x L 88 cm Ref.: - Part of the 'XXV Biennale Internazionale d'Arte di Venezia', 1950, no.662.See Sold Price
Sold2021Horst-Egon Kalinowski - Untitled XIArtist: Horst-Egon Kalinowski Title: Untitled XI Year: 1962 Dimensions: 7 1/4in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of XXV Publisher: Galleria SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Egon Kalinowski Mixed Media CollageHorst Egon Kalinowski (Germany, 1924-2013). Mixed media collage Divan Ophidian. Signed in marker upper right and dated 82 Bagnols-en-Foret, titled upper left. Additionally titled and dated on verso. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Horst Egon Kalinowski Ltd. Ed. LithographHorst Egon Kalinowski (German, 1924-2013). "Larron III." Pencil signed and numbered 69/150. Overall with frame 36 1/4" high x 48 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst Friedhof Worpswede. 1964. Aquatintaradierung auf grauem Bütten. 59,5 x 49 cm (78Janssen, HorstFriedhof Worpswede. 1964. Aquatintaradierung auf grauem Bütten. 59,5 x 49 cm (78 x 56,5 cm). Signiert sowie bezeichnet "P", verso betitelt. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im PassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horst Janssen, Signed EtchingOriginal etching by Horst Janssen, circa 1964. Pencil signed lower right. Untitled, however there is a pencil notation in the center of the image which reads "Langenhorn". Sight seen approx. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Janssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. JeJanssen, Horst Sammlung von 3 Graphiken. 1964 -1987. Je Radierung auf Papier, teils auf Bütten. Blattmaße von 35 x 21 cm bis 53 x 65 cm. Je signiert, zusätzlich 2 in der Platte signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2024100+ Art Books. Henry Moore, Egon Schiele, Bill Brandt, Giacometti, Horst, etc.100+ Art Books. Henry Moore, Egon Schiele, Bill Brandt, Giacometti, Horst, etc. Dimensions: Height: 14 inches, Width: 10 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Horst TraveHorst Trave (American, b. 1918), Untitled, 1964, oil on canvas, unsigned, inscribed verso, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor and ink in the manner of SalvadorOriginal watercolor and ink in the manner of Salvador Dali Hand signed by the artist One of a kind original Approx 24x20 inches image size custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO PIPPEL WALDSEEOTTO PIPPEL 1878 Lodz - 1960 Munich Lake in the forest Oil on canvas. 66,5 x 86 cm (F. 89 x 110 cm). Signed lower right 'Otto Pippel'. Verso: Label 'Otto Pippel Planegg (Obb.)' with hand-signed title.See Sold Price
Sold2022WORLD WAR II U.S. AIR FORCE AIRBORNE HERO JACKETAmerican Military United States Air Force World War II Issued and Battle Used Jacket. Complete with American Heroes Airborne, Allied Airborne, Commander Patches, War Medals, Silver Airborne Wings, EnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Désiré Weygers (1868-1940): 'David', patinated bronze on a marble baseFull title: Désiré Weygers (1868-1940): 'David', patinated bronze on a marble base Description: H 51 cm The sculpture dedicated to Me Alfred Michel, 'souvenir affectueux de son ami et ancien patSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Jaguar E-Type Series I 3.8 Coupe Chassis no. 889928 Engine no. RA5245-91964 Jaguar E-Type Series I 3.8 Coupe Chassis no. 889928 Engine no. RA5245-9 3,781cc DOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine 3 SU Carburetors 265bhp at 5,500rpm 5-Speed Manual Transmission (see text) 4-Wheel InSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Mercedes-Benz 230SL Chassis no. 113042.12.006037 Engine no. 127981.12.0009461964 Mercedes-Benz 230SL Design by Paul Bracq Chassis no. 113042.12.006037 Engine no. 127981.12.000946 2,308cc SOHC Inline 6-cylinder Bosch Mechanical Fuel Injection 150bhp at 5,500rpm 4-Speed AutomaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964Dieser wunderschöne Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964 hat eine Straßenzulassung mit H-Kennzeichen und ist mit einem original FIVA-Pass ausgestattet, somit auch sofort einsatzbereit für histoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Saal (Estonian 1911 - 1964)Johannes Saal astus Pallasesse 1933. aastal ning esines 1934. aastal õpilaste tööde näitusel. Võimalik, et käesolev, tugevast maalijaandest kõnelev töö oli seal esitatud. Igatahes oli see temSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Liz, 1964Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Liz, 1964 offset lithograph on paper signed and dated 1966 in ball-point pen 21 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Literature: Feldman & Schellmann II.7 Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) "L'Offrande", 1964Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) "L'Offrande", 1964 Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 23 3/4 37 x 32 inches framed Signed and dated lower right and on reverse Excellent Condition: No signs of restoration under blacklight.See Sold Price
20221964 Chevrolet Impala 409 Convertible 4 speed DUAL QUAD CAR.Important note. The buyers premium on automobiles is 10 percent. This is a barn find 1964 Chevrolet Impala 409, 4 speed, dual quad, super sport, bucket seat, center console, RPM gauge, vacuum gauge, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan Cahit Dogancay Turkish/American, 1929-2013 NY NY, 1964Burhan Cahit Dogancay Turkish/American, 1929-2013 NY NY, 1964 Signed and dated B Dogancay 1964 (lr) Oil, watercolor, ink and collage on posterboard 40 1/4 x 30 inches (102.2 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: DonSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Triumph TR41964 Triumph TR4VIN: CT 28393L Engine #: CT23577 Body #: 28584 CTMileage: 31,800 With a 2138 cc inline four cylinder engine with twin Stromberg carburetors, and a four-speed manual transmission. ExtSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJANSSEN, Horst (German, 1929 - 1995). Ink Drawing and Thirt...$125(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1964 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "ETERNITY" Etching Print 5/15$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | John Lennon and George Harrison Signed "Top Of The Pops" Script, 1964 披頭$2,000
33 mins LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC2 Model Cars incl The Finer Things Wood Model Car and Ertl American Muscle 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS$9(3 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 Italy$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryUGO RONDINONE (SWISS B. 1964), CLOCKWORK FOR ORACLES - ORANGE, 2002£2,800