Sold2022JEWELRY. Longines 14kt Gold Pocket Watch andFob Chain. A vintage Longines14kt yellow gold open face pocket watch with box and a 14kt yellow gold fob chain. This pocket watch features a 14kt yellow gold open face round case, silver tone dial, apSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Howard Watch Co. 14kt. Pocket Watch44mm open face case, inside case stamped "White Gold, Guaranteed 14K, 585 Fine, The K.W.C.Co., 234844", serial #37812, 17 jewels, 50.5 gramsÿ Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Pocket Watch on Chain with FobHoward Pocket Watch on Chain with Fob Winds, sets and runs at time of listing. 21-jewels, lever set, adjusted to five positions, open face movement configuration, gilt movement finish, 43.5mm white diSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Rope Watch Chain Gold-FilledSilver tone metal color 10†watch French rope chain with double twisted strands and tassel, signed on the crossbar, JR. Small size open face watch fob is non-working and stamped 226709 Swiss,See Sold Price
2020E. HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHinside case- Stamped 14K #306172, 15 Jewel Diameter- 2 1/4" Weight- 124.7 grams Please note: The auction house does not guaranteeSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD E. HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.E. Howard Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1914, 45mm open face Keystone case marked "E. Howard Watch Co., Boston, 14K 585 Fine." Model 1912, grade Series 6, 12s, 19j movement #128See Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD E. HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.E. Howard Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., 14k gold pocket watch, c. 1917, 46mm open face Keystone case marked "E. Howard Watch Co., Boston, 14K 585 Fine." Model 1912, grade Series 7, 12s, 17j movement #133See Sold Price
Sold2018LADIES 14K ELGIN OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH & FOBc.1885, 40mm, dial marked Elgin, cover stamped ‘Roy 14K 760’, 13 jewel movement stamped ‘Elgin Nat’l Watch Co. 1796662', floral and vine decoration, non-running, 52.5gms., together with a two-See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Open Face Pocket WatchHoward Watch Co. Boston open face pocket watch. Second hand dial, Arabic numerals, minutes. 2" diameter, running, original Howard watch box, small scratch on lower edge of crystal.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Howard Open Face Pocket WatchVintage Howard Open Face Pocket Watch Howard open face pocket watch with a base metal case, and a porcelain enamel face. Condition: Pre-owned non-working condition with glass plate missing and minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2020HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH, G.F.#989255 Diameter- 1 7/8" Weight- 65.4 grams In House Shipping U.S. $15 plus insurancePlease note: The auction house does not guarantee any of the clocks and watches are running or functioning properlySee Sold Price
Sold2020HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH16 size, 17J #940126 #1007067 Diameter- 2" In House Shipping U.S. $15 plus insurancePlease note: The auction house does not guarantee any of the clocks and watches are running or functioning properly.See Sold Price
Sold2021E. HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH#306172, 15 JewelDiameter- 2 1/4" Weight- 124.7 grams Please note: The auction house does not guarantee any of the clocks and watches are running or functioning properly.In House Shipping within U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH16 SIZE, 17 JEWELS, SERIAL #944015, STEM SET, BASE METAL CASE - WORKING CONDITION / RUNNINGSee Sold Price
Sold201912 SIZE HOWARD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHSILVER CASE. WATCHMAKERS NOTE; CLEANED AND OILED, UPPER BALANCE JEWEL REMOVED BURR FROM BALANCE STAFF, CRYSTAL. ESTIMATE $150-$200See Sold Price
Sold20201909 E. HOWARD OPENFACE POCKET WATCHRUNS but NEEDS CLEANED - 17j, SIZE 16 - HAS CRACKS/CHIP on FACESee Sold Price
Sold2016Mens 17 Jewel Pocket WatchE. Howard open face pocket watch. The dial is signed “Howard”. The inside back is signed “E. Howard Watch Co., Boston”. The stem wind and the watch has 17 jewels. SN. 2300810. Sets and is runnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Howard Gold GF 17 Jewel Open Face Pocket WatchThis is an antique E. Howard open face pocket watch dating to 1915. The dial is marked with Arabic numeral indicators. Seconds sub dial. The 17 jewel movement is adjusted 3 positions and is numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Men's Howard 14K Open Face Pocket WatchExcellent and High Condition men's Antique Pocket Watch with 14K Keystone Case, 14S, 17j, E. Howard Watch Co, Boston USA, Serial 1145482, Winds, Sets, and runs. Keywords: Antique, pocketwatchSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Hamilton 14kt Gold Open Face Pocket WatchA Hamilton 14kt white gold open face pocket watch. This pocket watch by Hamilton manufactured in approx. 1924 (based on movement serial #:3109225) features an ornately decorated 14kt white gold open fSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Elgin 14kt Gold Open Face Pocket Watch.A monogrammed Elgin 14kt yellow gold open face pocket watch. This Elgin pocket watch manufactured approx. 1878, features a Sheibler 14kt yellow gold open face watch case, white porcelain dial with blaSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHoward Gold-Filled Railroad Chronometer Pocket Watch, 21 Jewels, Size 16$10(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] SWISS. AN 18K GOLD, DIAMOND AND GEM SET KEYLESS WIND OPEN FACE WATCHc. 1910s$550(11 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] SWISS. A GOLD-PLATED AND GREEN ENAMEL KEYLESS WIND OPEN FACE WATCHc. 1910s$240(16 bids)
18 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn MJ Russell 18 carat open face pocket watch, having white enamel dial with Roman numerals, the 18k£3,500
BonhamsErnest Borel & Co, Neuchatel. An 18K white gold keyless wind open face pocket watch Circa 1920£700