Sold2023Lg. Borsato Figural Group - Covered Wagon Scene.This large figural group is comprised of a horse and rider, a covered wagon with two horses, three men, a woman, a youth, and a dog. The large Figure looks to be in Very Nice condition. The horses' reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Borsato Porcelain Figural Groupsigned; depicting a horse-drawn wagon 12 x 28 x 12 in. (30.5 x 71.1 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antonio Borsato Porcelain Figural Groupseach signed, the first: figures at a table, 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (29.2 x 44.5 x 29.2 cm.); the second: figures with performing monkeys, 8 x 19 x 12 in. (20.3 x 48.3 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold201817THC SPAIN FIGURAL GROUP, MADONNA & CHRIST CHILDCarved wood religious figure, Spain, late 17thc., Madonna and The Christ Child, the robed figure standing upon a rectangular base, on raised bun feet, retaining remnants of original paint, restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Volkstedt Dresden Muller & Co. Huge Porcelain FiguralVolkstedt Dresden Muller & Co. Huge Porcelain Figural Group.Early 20th-Century. Depicted is a group of Georgian era figures drinking and toasting . Blue underglazed mark. No damages. 20 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Huge Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupOtto Pilz, ca. 1908, depicting a shepherd and his flock, signed. 14.5" x 8" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Borsato Porcelain Self-Portrait Figural GroupMilan, Italy; signed and with paper label; depicting the artist in his studio; together with a palette-form plaque 10 1/2 x 16 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (26.7 x 42.5 x 29.2 cm.), Plaque: 3 x 5 1/2 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antonio Borsato Milady's Reverie figural group 11.5"w xAntonio Borsato, Milady's Reverie figural group, Milan, Italy, polychrome painted porcelain, signed, 11.5"w x 8"d x 8.25"h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Borsato Milady's Reverie Figural GroupA fine 20th century, Italian, artist Antonio Borsato, Milady's Reverie figural group, Milan, Italy, polychrome painted porcelain, signed, 11.5"w x 8"d x 8.25"h. Very good condition, no issues with somSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Borsato Lace Porcelain Figural Groupmolded signature and numbered 10/1274 to base, signed again to underside 18 x 17 x 15 in. (45.7 x 43.2 x 38.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental figural group: The Baptism of ChristA Continental carved and stained figural group: The Baptism of Christ 18th century Together with a Spanish Colonial figure of a seated Christ. (2) heights 19in (48cm) and 14 1/2in (37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mostly Native American Southwestern style costume jewelry and accessory group including:Vintage mostly Native American Southwestern style costume jewelry and accessory group including: huge figural bird fur clips, pocket knife, lots of sterling silver, and more. 3 1/8"H x 2"W (bird)See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE MZ DRESDEN PORCELAIN LACE FIGURAL GROUPHUGE MZ DRESDEN PORCELAIN LACE FIGURAL GROUPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Borsato Italian Porcelain GroupAntonio Borsato Italian Hand Painted Porcelain Two Figural Group. Signed. Measures 11-1/4" x 10-3/4" x 6-1/4". Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MEXICO FOLK ART POTTERY FIGURAL GROUPS(lot of 2) Mexican painted folk art pottery religious figural groups, likely Ocumicho, both unmarked, including: (1) Christ on the Cross, approx 10.5"h, 4"w, 3"d; (1) depicting Jesus carrying the crosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Borsato "The Wooden Shoe Maker" GroupAntique Antonio Borsato "The Wooden Shoe Maker" Gres D'arte Italian Porcelain Figural Group. Signed on the bottom side, signed A. Borsato made in Italy on the obverse side. Measures 10-3/8" H x 13-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Borsato "The Musical Trio" GroupAntique Antonio Borsato "The Musical Trio" Gres D'arte Italian Porcelain Figural Group. Signed on the bottom side. Measures 13-3/8" H x 16" W x 14' D. Condition: Female figure has some losses to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Italian Porcelain Figural Groupseach signed; comprising three Antonio Borsato (Don Quixote: 12 1/4 x 10 1/2 x 10 1/4 in., man with dog and wagon: 7 x 11 1/3 x 6 in., two men at desk: 8 x 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.); a Tiziano Galli pirate (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Two (2) Antonio Borsato Porcelain FigurinesLot of Two (2) Antonio Borsato Porcelain Figurines. Includes: "Lost In Meditation" and a two figural group. Signed and the bottom side and marked A. Borsato made in Italy on obverse side. Tallest measSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Borsato "Hawking The Heirlooms" GroupAntique Antonio Borsato "Hawking The Heirlooms" Italian Gres D'arte Porcelain Figural Group. Signed on the bottom side and on obverse side, marked made in Italy. Measures 11-1/2" H x 15" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Borsato "The Sweetness of Home" GroupAntique Antonio Borsato "The Sweetness of Home" Gres D'arte Italian Porcelain Figural Group. Signed on the bottom side, and signed A. Borseto made in Italy on obverse side. Measures 8-3/4" H x 12-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Iberian Gilded Wooden Figural Group Possibly Catalan, 16th centuryPortraying Christ preaching in the temple. Height 27 inches, width 24 inches, depth 8 inches. Carnegie Museum of Art; Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Small repairs anSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Santo Figural Group of the NativityA Santo Figural Group of the Nativity 18th Century depicting Mary, Joseph and the Infant Christ. Height of first 6 3/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Subastas de Arte, Madrid, 26See Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Polychrome Wood Group: Madonna & ChildAntique Spanish Colonial carved and polychrome wood figural group; of Madonna, seated in gilt patterned dress, nursing the Christ child; both with inset glass eyes; Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Tokyo School Patinated Bronze Monkey Trainer Figural Group, Meiji/Taisho Period$750
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'EASTER FANTASY' PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP$550(3 bids)
BonhamsLOET VANDERVEEN (DUTCH, BORN 1921): A PARCEL GILT MAHOGANY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A M...$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER MATHURIN MOREAU (1822-1912), A BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A YOUNG WOMAN AND BIRD£400
BonhamsJEAN-BAPTISTE CARPEAUX (FRENCH, 1827-1875): A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: L'AMOUR DÉSAR...$4,000
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78182: A Nepalese Carved Stone Figural Group: Vishnu, S$500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78044: A Chinese Carved White Jade Boys Figural Group, $750(1 bid)