Sold2018Two Antique Advertising Tin Signs - Grass SeedsTwo Antique Advertising Tin Signs - Grass Seeds. For Metco and Esco. Each measures approximately 13 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Stull Seeds Inc Embossed Tin Sign,FarmingRed Stull Seeds Inc Embossed Metal Advertising Sign. Antique/Vintage 20 inch octagonal sign (looks like a stop sign!) is from the collection of contemporary Kentucky photographer Shelby Lee Adams, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE 1950'S ELSIE BORDEN'S ICE CREAM METAL SIGNHuge 1950's Borden's Ice Cream Metal Advertising Sign. Featuring Large Color Graphic of Famous Mascot Elsie The Cow. For a Store or Ice Cream Parlor. 30.50" x 52.50"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pfister Hybrids Vintage Metal Seed Corn Signs Agriculture Advertising measures 5" x 8".4 Pfister Hybrids Vintage Metal Seed Corn Signs Agriculture Advertising measures 5" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pfister Hybrids Vintage Metal Seed Corn Signs Agriculture Advertising measures 5" x 8".2 Pfister Hybrids Vintage Metal Seed Corn Signs Agriculture Advertising measures 5" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Collectibles Lot incl Vintage Halco Rabbit Costume ,Collectibles Lot incl Vintage Halco Rabbit Costume , Metal Vegetable Seeds Sign , Framed Blu J Brooms Advertising Condition: costume has damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE HUGE 1960's Schlitz Beer Hanging Light AdvertisingTitle: RARE HUGE 1960's Schlitz Beer Hanging Light Advertising Provenance/Additional Info: This advertising sign is made of metal and glass 4 sided carriage light style hanging ceiling light. This hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Seed Corn Advertising Signs Beck's & FunksThe Funks (13.5" x 9.5") is embossed metal and the Becks is double-sided corrogated plastic (24" x 17.5").See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca-Cola "Ice Cold" Advertising Metal SignIt is marked MCA. It is in good condition with only light wear. 53" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Palm Cigars Advertising Metal Sign"That Different Smoke!" Long Island City N.Y., 19 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Motor Oil Double Sided Advertising Metal SignSeptember 1947, measures 11 1/4 x 21 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Petersburg, VA Carriage Advertising Metal SignPetersburg, Virginia Davis Carriage M'f'g. Co. Metal Lithograph Advertising Sign. The Davis Company went out of business in 1907. Sign maded by the Scioto Sign Co., Kenton, Ohio. 20" L, 6 7/8" H. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Privilege Panel "Tom's Museum" Advertising Metal SignIt is marked AM 2-53. It is in good condition with only minor wear. 50" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Royal Crown Cola Advertising Metal SignCirca 1930's, 27 1/2 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Button Advertising Metal SignSmall dent in right side, measures 16 x 16 x 1 1/2in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyHuge Vintage Plastic Shell Advertising Sign in Wooden Transport FrameCHFÂ 800