Sold2022HUGO KLINGEMANN ANTIQUE GERMAN OIL PAINTING, 1905Hugo Klingemann, German, 1869 to 1942, Impressionist style oil on canvas painting depicting a river landscape with houses, 1905. Monogrammed lower right, bears estate stamps of the artist verso. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Heckert "Cairo" Glass Vase, ca. 1898A "Cairo" uranium glass handled vase, the vase design by Otto Thamm (German, 1860-1905) with an Egyptian Revival design by Max Rade (German, 1840-1917), produced by Fritz Heckert circa 1898. Marked toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925), A Pair of PewterKayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925)A Pair of Pewter "Bat" Candleabra, Cologne, Germany, 1901-1902 Model #4506, the design attributed to Hugo Leven (German, 1874-1956) Marked. H: 12, Dia: 11 in. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Paul Glass (1886–1964) Costume Designs(17) original watercolor costume designs theatre or ballet. Franz Paul Glass, German graphic artist who immigrated to U.S. Variously signed GLASS and/or titled. Mounted to 3 illustration boards as issSee Sold Price
Sold2016Petrizky (Anatol).- Chmury (B.) - Anatol Petrizky:German & Cyrillic, [one of 1500 copies], frontispiece stage design and 56 plates of costume designs by Petrizky, 27 colour, some heightened with gilt and/or silver, all tipped onto grey card, tissue gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Amberg (German 1872-1943) Color Woodcut c1910sHugo Amberg (German 1872-1943) Color Woodcut c1910s. Signed. Excellent condition. 10.25"h x 12.25"w. Frame 16 1/8"h x 20 1/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Berger - Goberg German Arts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron Chest c1900sHugo Berger - Goberg German Arts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron Chest c1900s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 8w x 7h x 6d inches. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orivit - German Art Nouveau Pewter Tray c1900-1905Orivit - German Art Nouveau pewter tray c1900-1905. Signed. Excellent condition. 14.25"w x 9" Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016German fruitwood blanket chestdated 1848; initialed 'W.Ohe' and 'Friede', compartment enclosed by flat compass inlaid top, marquetry and parquetry designs throughout, 21 1/2 in. H., 47 1/2 in. W., 23 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Pieces Better Costume Jewelry9 section amber and ribbon necklace, Amethyst and silver plate nuggets, rough cut stone in sterling mount by MNM designs, Burgandy German faceted crystal bead necklace, jet and rhinestone collar, browSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Whiskey Tumblers, German .800 Silver(6) Whiskey Tumblers, German .800 Silver, 2.5" x 2", Crescent And Crown Mark, Floral Design With Monogram, Maker's Mark For Hugo Bohm (Founded 1887), Total Weight Of 145 Grams, NY Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF PATRIOTIC COSTUMES MADE FOR ROYA GROUP OF PATRIOTIC COSTUMES MADE FOR ROY Comprising a cotton and satin jacket with half-American, half-German stylized flag design, featuring national patches to chest and sleeves, and a SARMOTI gloSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERCY ANDERSON (1851-1928) Archive of 101 costume designs and related correspondence for the playPERCY ANDERSON (1851-1928) Archive of 101 costume designs and related correspondence for the play "Kassa." 14 brown paper folders separating contents by scene. Each folder contains a lined, folded notSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF COSTUME DESIGNS BY DAVID KAKABADZE (GEORGIANA PAIR OF COSTUME DESIGNS BY DAVID KAKABADZE (GEORGIAN 1889-1952) The Cleric and the Caucasian, India ink, watercolor and gouache on paper laid on board each: 28 x 13.5 cm (11 x 5 1/2 in.) both signedSee Sold Price