Sold2024HUGO ZACCHINI PAINTINGHUGO ZACCHINI (1898-1975) OIL ON BOARD PAINTING OF A CLOWN. ZACCHINI GAINED FAME AS THE HUMAN PROJECTILE, PERFORMING THE HUMAN CANNONBALL ACT WITH RBBB CIRCUS AMONG OTHERS. 16"X20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Zacchini Group of Original ArtHugo Zacchini (1896 - 1975) group of four pieces of original art. They measure from 10 3/8" x 15 1/8" to 16 3/4" x 14". Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1975) Untitled.Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1975) Untitled. Color lithograph dated to 1975, pencil signed lower right and numbered 53/175, from 'Our Unfinished Revolution' 22" x 29.75" Frame: 30.25" x 37.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario de Ferrante, (Italian/American, 1898-1992), BlueMario de Ferrante, (Italian/American, 1898-1992), Blue Figures, mixed media on board, 40" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder. Floating Circles, hammock(American, 1898-1976). 1975. Ed. 30, initialed and dated ul, 129 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reginald Marsh, Three NudesReginald Marsh (American, 1898 - 1954) Three Nudes, 1948 Tempera on board. Signed lower right. 17.5" x 11"; framed 24" x 17.5" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark anSee Sold Price
Sold2015REGINALD MARSH (American 1898-1954) A GROUP OF FOUR PAIREGINALD MARSH (American 1898-1954) A GROUP OF FOUR PAINTINGS, oil on masonite, signed L/R. 7 1/4" x 4 1/4"; signed L/R. 6 1/4" x 3 1/4"; signed L/L. 5 1/4" x 4"; and 6 x 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Bufano "Bird" bronzeBENIAMINO BUFANO (American / Italian 1898-1970) "Bird" Bronze on wood base. Bronze: 8 x 3 1/8 x 4 1/8 inches; Including wood base: 9 3/4 x 4 x 6 inches. Signed and numbered on the left side of the broSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Octopus, 1975-6Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Octopus, 1975-6 Lithograph on Arches paper ed. 65 of 175 30 x 22 (in) Signed in pencil Calder, lower right Printed by Mourlot, Paris and published by Alba EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO SOLERI (Italian/American, 1919-2013)PAOLO SOLERI (Italian/American, 1919-2013), group of (2) verdigris bronze windbells, bearing Arcosanti foundry stamp. Both lacking bottom fin, weathered. Largest 17-1/2''h, 3-1/4''dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978)Harry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978) "Sonambient", 1975 sound sculpture of beryllium copper, brass and wood the thin, flexible rods set into a brass plate atop the carved wooden base in a manneSee Sold Price
Sold202274040: A Twenty-Nine-Piece Assembled Group of American A Twenty-Nine-Piece Assembled Group of American and Italian Reticulated Silver Tableware, circa 1900 Marks to plates: SPAULDING & CO., CHICAGO, ILL, STERLING&cSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNITED STATES SPACE EXPLORATION SILVER MEDAL HOARDInternational (American, Italian, British, and Japanese) group of commemorative medals with silver purity at sterling and higher. Includes all Apollo and most unmanned missions up to the early 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold202467026: After Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) TurAfter Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Turquoise Tapestry, 1975, CAC Publications/Bon Art Hand-woven maguey fiber 57 x 84 inches (144.8 x 213.4See Sold Price
Sold202267026: After Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) BalAfter Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Balloons Tapestry, 1975, CAC Publications/Bon Art Hand-woven maguey fiber 84 x 56 inches (213.4 x 142.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgardo Simone, (Italian/American, 1890-1948), The Kiss, patinated plaster casting sculpture forEdgardo Simone (Italian/American, 1890-1948) The Kiss patinated plaster casting sculpture for kissing nudes fountain sculpture signed to top of base. From the archives of AskArt: Classically trained iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCapsule AuctionsJohn James Audubon - American White Pelican / American Flamingo, Group of 2$225(2 bids)