Sold2015Hupa BasketEarly 1900s, Fine weave acorn bowl with rare reverse design. Very good condition. 3-1/2" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
20221940s-50s Hupa Basket Hat Native American - Hupa / Hoopa Karok Traditional Basket Hat , 7'' x 3''1940s-50s Hupa Basket Hat Native American - Hupa / Hoopa Karok Traditional Basket Hat , 7'' x 3''See Sold Price
20221940s-50s Hupa Basket Hat Native American - Hupa / Hoopa Karok Traditional Basket Hat 7'' x 2.75''1940s-50s Hupa Basket Hat Native American - Hupa / Hoopa Karok Traditional Basket Hat 7'' x 2.75''See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Hupa BasketCa. 1920s, Unusually shaped fine weave polychrome basket done in the traditional method but with a unique abstract design. Excellent condition. A true one of a kind! 8" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hupa Basket HatEarly 1900s, Classic fine weave polychrome basketry hat with traditional stacked rhomboids and checked elements. Excellent condition. 3-1/2" x 6-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20241920's Northern California Hupa BasketNorthern Californian hand-woven Hupa basket. Condition: Center of lid has damage. Provenance: Obtained from Len Wood's Indian Territory GallerySize with Top: 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 7 1/4 in. #1427See Sold Price
Sold2017Hupa BasketEarly 1900s, Unusually large extra fine weave rounded storage basket with tiny and intricate polychrome geometric design bands running vertically. Body in very good condition but rim has some damage/rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hupa Basket4 3/4" x 6 3/4" Hupa Basket, Bear Grass, maiden Hair, circa 1910, nice weave stitch, loss in one areaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Northern California Am. Native Hupa BasketEarly Northern Calfornia American Native Hupa Basket Food- Mush bowl. With wear typical of an ethnically used basket. Mush would often be heated with hot stones, which left small discolorations in botSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hupa BasketEarly 1900s, Small fine weave rounded polychrome bowl with band of horizontal arrow points around the middle. Very good condition. 3-1/2" x 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20173 Weller Woodcraft vases, roses and acorn basket,Three Weller Woodcraft items. 1) 9 3/4 inch Acorn basket, impressed WELLER in block letters on the bottom. Fine overall crazing and a tight firing separation where handle meets body. 2) 8 3/8 inch floSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hupa BasketCa. 1920s, Small fine weave globular bowl with bird figures and checkered bottom. Very good condition. 2-3/4" x 4-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018early 20th c Native American Hupa basket hatearly 20th c Native American Hupa hat basket, diameter 7", minor losses on top rim edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Hupa BasketNative American Hupa Basket, stairstep cloud design, has repaired spot and measures 2.5''H x 3.5''WSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENOBSCOT ACORN BASKETPenobscot Acorn shaped string holder basket with red dye. Provenance from seller included. - dia. 4.5 in. Inventory Code: 1K-418 Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an importantSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Native American Hupa BasketVintage Native American Hupa Basket, measures 4.5'' x 6'', stain inside of basketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bark 'Hupa' BasketVintage bark Hupa lidded basket. Leaf pattern. Note the rim band is beginning to separate. Measures 8.25 in. across base and 9 in. across lid. 5 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Hupa Baskets Height 3 3/4 x diameter 7 3/4 inchesThree Hupa Baskets together with a Northwest coast example, possible Nuu-chah-nulth Height 3 3/4 x diameter 7 3/4 inches Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American California Hupa BasketsSmaller with old tag reading "Hupa California Hazel Warp & Pine Root" measures 5 1/2" x 8" Good conditon with loose strands and fading. Larger bowl shape with dark and light ones with applied black sqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (3) Native American BasketsGroup of (3) Native American Basketsto include: Hupa basket with geometric design; and (2) small Tinglit covered baskets, decorated with animals and creatures.Larger 3-1/4"h x 6-1/4"diaProvenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Three Native American BasketsEarly 20th century, Western United States. One handsome Cupano Indian basket along with two Hupa baskets. The Cupano piece having some damage to one side, otherwise baskets are tight and stable. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hupa Yarok Northwest Coast Native American Basket & Moccasins1st item: Hupa basket in hat form with red and black dyed geometric designs. 7" diameter, 2 3/4" height. Late 19th/Early 20th century. 2nd item: A pair of child's moccasins with hand-stitched beadworkSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pit River / Hupa / Karuk / Yurok twined basket 4 1/4"H x 7 1/2" diam.$225(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionNative American Basket, geometric design, probably Hupa or Karuk$225(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pit River / Hupa / Karuk / Yurok spruce root and willow polychrome basket hat. 3$400(4 bids)