Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Cat Doorstop Hubley, Original PaintAntique Cast Iron Cat Doorstop Hubley, Original Paint. Cast iron cat door stop with wonderful patina and paint detail. A great tool for your home whether or not you own a cat. Inside it is marked 'HubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique White Painted Cast Iron Cat Doorstop HubleyAntique Cast Iron Cat Doorstop Hubley, Original Paint. Cast iron cat door stop with wonderful patina and paint detail. A great tool for your home whether or not you own a cat. Inside it is marked 'HubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cast Iron Black Cat DoorstopCast iron black cat doorstop in great original paint and a great patina. 6 1/2” tall. Circa 1920's. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sunbonnet Girl DoorstopSunbonnet Girl doorstop. Nice vintage Sunbonnet Girl doorstop in great original paint & condition. 9 1/2" x 5 1/2" 1930's Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early New England toleware painted Alms box.Title: Early New England toleware painted Alms box. Description: Very nice early New England tole painted tin Alms House collection box. Great original paint, condition & patina. Dimensions: 3” highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage cast iron tiger doorstopVintage cast iron tiger doorstop. Great quality and detail. Original paint. No maker markings. 5 ½ inches tall x 8 ½ inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large antique cast iron Scottie dog doorstopLarge antique cast iron Scottie dog doorstop. Great quality and detail. Original paint. No maker markings. 15 ¾ inches tall x 9 ¾ wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage cast iron dog doorstop.Vintage cast iron dog doorstop. Great quality and detail. Wear to original paint normal from use and age. Beautiful colors. Possibly Hubley. 6 ¼ inches tall x 8 ½ longSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Industrial Ship's Wheel Found By Hudson RiverCast Iron Industrial Ship's Wheel found by Hudson River. This ship's wheel came out of Poughkeepsie, NY, right on the Hudson. It has great original paint and is cast iron. Condition: Very Good, missinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage folk art country bird house.Title: Vintage folk art country bird house. Date/Period: 1940”s Dimension: 12” high x 8” square Additional Information: Nice vintage folk art country birdhouse in great original painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage cast metal house and cowboy.Title: Vintage cast metal house and cowboy. Dimension: 3” high Date/Period: 1930's Provenance:Nice vintage cast metal horse & cowboy in great original paint & condition. This is 2 pieces. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albany Foundry Cockatoo Cast Iron Doorstop, c. 1920Item: Cockatoo on Stump Cast Iron Door stop Maker: Albany Foundry Co #81 Date: 1920s Great original old paint, part of label on back. No Breaks Dimensions: 12 x 8 x 3.5 inches Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold2016A HUBLEY CAST IRON FLOWER BASKET DOORSTOPSolid cast iron doorstop with original enameled paint, numbered 189 under the base, nice quality openwork casting and detail. Measures 11 inches. We ship in-house for all items with the exception of vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Benny Carter Folk Art Bird House #2a great folk art bird house in original paint by Benny Carter from the early 1990s period. In outside weathered condition. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Green Trunk Dated 1857 Berkshires,MASSThis trunk was found in a Hudson, NY home in the attic. It has great handles and nice original paint. The front has a date of 1857. The back is hand written Berkshires amongst other info.Condition: exSee Sold Price
Sold2020Industrial Wooden Swivel Drafting StoolThis stool swivels nicely, looks like it once had a pad on back rest. It has original paint with great wear in all the right places.Condition: very good. call for additional condition report.Size: 39iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Santa Clause Door Stop Original PaintThis colorful Santa doorstop has its original paint. It is in great condition for its age. Measures 6 5/8"W X 7 5/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bradley & Hubbard Parrot/Parakeet DoorstopBradley & Hubbard Parrot/Parakeet Doorstop . Original patina is amazing with great paint . Doorstop measures 8” high Base is 7 “ by 3 “. Pure Art Deco period design . Doorstop StillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hurley Conklin Pr of Blue-Winged TealManahawkin, NJ, glass eyes, hollow bodies, excellent original paint, heads are slightly turned, great examples, makers brand on bottom, 13.5"L, est. 500 - 800See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron and Brass GroupingLot includes cast iron beetle/cricket boot jack scraper, 9"L; antique cast iron duck paperweight with original paint - 4 3/4" T; cast iron pup, 1 1/2"T; Victorian lady doorstop 5"T; brass covered wagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY FISH DOORSTOPTHE PARLOR MAID WITH ORIGINAL PAINT DIMENSIONS: 9 1/4"H X 3 3/4" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, largSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUBLEY BLACK HALLOWEEN CAT CAST IRON DOORSTOP7" long and 11" high, nice original paint with minor loss and wear. Great cast details. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique cast iron Boston Terrier dog doorstopAntique cast iron Boston Terrier dog doorstop. Original paint and patina with minor wear normal from use and age. Great quality and detail. 8 7/8 tall x 8 1/2 longSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE ANTIQUE DECOYThe fine example with hollow body, original paint, glass eyes, incised detail at the bill, great surface, patina and condition. Measures 17.25 inches in length. We happily provide seamless in-house paSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPainting Tribute to The Greatest. Great Boxing Legend Painting$300