Sold2016Manualis, sive Speculi medicinae practici: in usumManualis, sive Speculi medicinae practici: in usum medicinae tyronum ... Tomus prior, Tomus posterior. 2 Bde. Mit 1 gestoch. Titel. Argentorati, Spoor, 1661. 7 Bll., 1479 S., 1 Bl., S. 1480-3169 S., 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm, Gottlieb Tobias Unterhaltungen aus derWilhelm, Gottlieb Tobias Unterhaltungen aus der Naturgeschichte. Der Fische erster Theil (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Titel und 44 altkolorierten Kupfertafeln. Augsburg, Engelbrecht, 1799.. XLIII, 352 S. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oken, Lorenz Allgemeine Naturgeschichte für alleZoologie Oken, Lorenz Allgemeine Naturgeschichte für alle Stände. 7 Teile in 13 Bdn. u. Atlas. Mit einem gestoch. Porträt, gest. Titel u. 163 (1 gefalt., 131 kolor.) Kupfertafeln. StuttSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles-Jean Avisseau monumentalPalissy ware oval plaque with monogram, 20"x16 1/4", c.1850-55, from The Marshall P. Katz Collection, co-author of Palissy Ware Nineteenth Century French Ceramists from Avisseau to Renoleau, this piecSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Qing porcelain bowls.A group of two Chinese Qing porcelain blue and white bowl. Daoguang (1820-1850) reign mark. 11" x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Cylander-Type Electrostatic Machine, Scientific Instrument (America, ca. 1850)Cylander-Type Electrostatic Machine, Scientific Instrument (America, ca. 1850). Antique mahogany and glass electrostatic machine, America ca. 1850. 17 x 19 x 12 1/4 in. (43.2 x 48.3 x 31.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA JUNGWIRTH (B. 1940) Ohne Titel 2005MARTHA JUNGWIRTH (B. 1940) Ohne Titel 2005 signed and dated 2005 watercolour on paper 38.7 by 25.1 cm. 15 1/4 by 9 7/8 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Krinzinger, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold202267433: Richard Royal (American, b. 1952) Spray, 1995 BlRichard Royal (American, b. 1952) Spray, 1995 Blown glass, copper 54 x 41 x 24 inches (137.2 x 104.1 x 61.0 cm) Signed and dated by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School (circa 1850), The Shanghai Regatta with a View of the BundChinese School (circa 1850), The Shanghai Regatta with a View of the Bundoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, circa 1850-1860, presented in a period frame. Stretcher size 18 x 23 1/2 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1850 Roberts Style Daguerreotype CameraCirca 1850 Robert's Style Daguerreotype Camera with dovetailed walnut case, turned tripod, and brass CC Harrison lens (SN. 8644) case 12 x 7 x 9" for 1/2 plate images, tripod - 28 x 12 x 16" minor losSee Sold Price
2021***Auction Highlight*** 1850 C Charlotte TOP POP Gold***Auction Highlight*** 1850 C Charlotte TOP POP Gold Liberty Quarter Eagle $2 1/2 Graded ms62+ By SEGS. Up For Auction is a 1850-c $2 ½ Liberty Head Gold Quarter Eagle ms62+ SEGS. Struck in liSee Sold Price
Sold20221849 & 1850 GW Boynton Boston Almanac Maps(1) Map of the Vicinity of Boston / Engraved for the Boston Almanac / 1849. Losses right margin, foxing and toning spots, signs of age, etc. Folds as issued 10.25" x 11.25" approx. (2) Map of New EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2017Birds of Asia, Gould, First Edition, Rare BookBirds of Asia. John Gould (1804-1881). London: Taylor and Francis for the Author, 1850-83. Physical Description: 7 volumes. Folio (21 5/8 x 14 1/2 inches). 530 hand-colored lithographs after John GoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR FAMILLE-ROSE 'BALSAM PEAR' BOWLS W/ DAOGUANG MARKS(1821-1850) Provenance - Private Estate Polychrome foliate and fruit mark Height- 2 1/4" Diameter- 4 1/4"https://youtu.be/vDmAHHmqDacSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ARCHAEOLOGICAL REVIVAL 22K GOLD NECKLACEWith Etruscan style gold work by C. Civilotti Roma, c 1850. In original leather and velvet display box. 15 1/2" long x 1" high. 33.6 dwt. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEINWAY & SONS MODEL B CONSERVATORY GRAND PIANOSteinway & Sons, New York Hamburg black ebonized Conservatory grand piano and matching piano bench. Serial number 505964, makers date 1988. H. 38 1/2". W. 56". D. 83".See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Cochiti Pottery Storage JarEarly Cochiti Pottery Storage Jar ca 1850 large, ovoid form painted with sharp, angular designs; pitch repair towards base height 16-1/4 inches x diameter 1-3/4 inches Included is a letter of identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Map of the United States & MexicoHenry Tanner (1786-1858). New York: Tanner, 1850. Hand-colored Pocket Map. 23 x 29 inches visible, 38 x 39 1/2 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Timoleon von Neff (1804 – 1877)Noore daami portree. 1857. Itaalia pliiats. Akvarell. Guašš. Paber. 18.1 x 13.3 (ovaal), 28.5 x 22.9 (paspartuu).1850. aastatest on teada rida Neffi kammerlikke portreesid pliiatsijoonistuseSee Sold Price
2023Large Handmade Niloak Missionware Swirl Pottery Vase 29" TallLarge Handmade Niloak Mission Swirl Pottery Vase. Makers mark on the bottom of the vase. The vase measures 29" tall x 17 1/2" wide. Weight: 31 Lbs. Please refer to all pictures In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Oil on Canvas "Witch Doctor" by Sena SenanayakeAbstract Oil on Canvas "Witch Doctor" by Sena Senanayake. This is a vibrant painting by contemporary artist Senaka Senanayake, b. 1951 from Sri Lanka. It is dated 1969 ; Sri Lanka in the bottom left cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Carved Jade Belt Buckle, Opal Quan Yin Figurine & Fingernail ProtectorsLot of Carved Jade Belt Buckle, Opal Quan Yin Figurine & Fingernail Protectors. (1) Hand-Carved Jade double dragon heads belt buckle measures 4 1/2" length x 1 1/14" wide. (1) Hand- Carved Opal Quan YSee Sold Price
2017Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon, 1850Item: Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 1850s Size: 2 x 2.25 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Inuit Eskimo 12.5" Soapstone Sculpture "Man, Child & Fish" Signed$70(3 bids)