Sold2016Ian Thomson (20th Century) WatercolorWatercolor depicts a country road with a barn and farmhouse in a snowy landscape in blue tones. Signed lower right "Ian Thomson '55" Single mat housed in a wood frame. In good condition. 8.25 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander P. Thomson, Watercolor Cottage SceneAlexander P. Thomson (British, 1887-1962), early 20th century watercolor on paper depicting a cottage in the forest, signed "A. P. Thomson" l.r., 18 1/2" x 23" sight, 26 1/2" x 30 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ian Thomson, Painting Of Barn(American, 20th century), oil on masonite, signed lower right, punch, partial break to masonite 1 1/2" long, 1" wide where upper fence boards intersect. A few small edge losses. 35 1/2" high, 43" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pulp Art Crime Illustration Painting, W. Thomson 1940sCrime / Detective pulp art illustration painting signed by the artist, Wilson Thomson (American, 20th century). Circa 1930s-40s. Signed lower right, Wilson Thomson. Gouache / watercolor on illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chandler-Thomson Still Life WatercolorChandler-Thomson, H or possibly K. (British, 20th Century) "Mantle, Shelf, Limerick House," watercolor still life, dated 1936, measuring 4 by 3.5 inches, in a newer frame measuring 12 by 11 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly (20th Century) - WatercolorWatercolor and charcoal on paper, depicting the Temple Mount in Jerusalem, signed and dated 1949(?) at bottom. Image: 17.25" H X 23" W; frame; 24.5" X 30". Tear at bottom next to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Giallina, Early 20th century, Watercolour, A Mediterranean view with fishing boats and figures,A. Giallina, Early 20th century, Watercolour, A Mediterranean view with fishing boats and figures, possibly Greece / Italy. Approx. 6 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Dearman (20th century), watercolor.Flight of bluebills landing in flooded timber. Signed lower right. Measures 13.75" x 19.25".See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED.FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED. SHEET 30 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 1/2 X 28 1/8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Reedy (American 20th Century) Watercolor Painting Navajo Woman SignedLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) watercolor painting on paper, "Navajo Woman." Painting depicts a Native American figure on a horse within a landscape scene. Artist signed "Leonard H Reedy"See Sold Price
Sold2024J.S. Yamamoto (Japanese, 20th Century) WatercolorA scene depicting a figure walking through snow. Signed at the lower right. Dimensions: sight is 18" x 12", the frame 26" x 19 1/2". See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "CUNARD LINE, R.M.S. MAURETANIA BERTHING IN NEW YORK", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDINGPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDING CATTLE, SIGNED F. RUSZCZYC. SIGHT 13 3/4 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022D'Esposito, Maltese School, 19th / 20th century, Watercolour and gouache, A view of the harbour /D'Esposito, Maltese School, 19th / 20th century, Watercolour and gouache, A view of the harbour / port in Malta with fishing boats and figures. Signed lower left. Approx. 4 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)