Sold2018IGNACIO GIL SALA OIL ON CANVAS V$2,500IGNACIO GIL SALA OIL ON CANVAS V$2,500 / near mint or mint condition/25 inches high and 22inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 19.5 inches high and 15.5 inches wide/Signed in thSee Sold Price
Sold2018IGNACIO GIL Y SALA: "SPANISH HARBOR"oil on canvas signed lower right 38 1/4 x 57 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ignacio Gil y Sala "Ibiza" oil on canvasIGNACIO GIL Y SALA (Spanish 1913-2003) Ibiza Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 29 1/8 inches / 61.27 x 73.97 cm; Frame: 34 1/2 x 39 3/8 inches Signed lower right Ignacio Gil; artist sticker verso lower stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ignacio Gil Y Sala (Spain,1913-2003) oil paintingARTIST: Ignacio Gil Y Sala (Spanish, 1913 - 2003) NAME: Fishermen and Family on the Beach MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 28 x 36 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ignacio Gil y Sala, Fishermen and FamilyIgnacio Gil y Sala (Spanish, 1913-2003) Fishermen and Family on the Beach oil on canvas signed lower right 28 1/2" x 36 1/4" Provenance: Van Pelt Galleries, LaGrange, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacio Gil - In the Wheat Field BayIgnacio Gil (Spanish, 1913 - 2003) In the Wheat Field Bay of Sta Eulalia seen from the north, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 24" unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GIL: TRAVELINGoil on canvas; signed lower left; 15 1/2 x 18 inches; 24 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2016Cumplido, Ignacio. El album Mexicano. Periodico deCumplido, Ignacio. El album Mexicano. Periodico de Literatura, Artes y Bellas Letras. MExico, 1849. Frontispicio + 25 laminas a color.See Sold Price
Sold2020SPANISH AZULEJO SENORA DEL ROCIO TILE RETABLOSpanish Azulejo blue and white tin-glazed earthenware twelve-tile retablo (retablo ceramico), depicting the Virgin of El Rocio, in scrolled wrought iron frame, sight: approx 31.75"h, 23.75"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2016*GIL, IGNACIO(1912-2003 Spanish) Family walking along coast, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate image size 27" x 35 3/8", frame 31 3/4" x 40 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS OROZCO ROMERO (Mexican. 1898-1984)Oaxaquena, 1954. Signed l/l, the reverse with labels, Sala De Arte, El Cuchitrilmand Museo Nacional Des Artes Plasticas. Oil on Board. 12 by 8.5 in., overall in a painted frame 14.75 by 11.5 in. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2018El Toche by Joaquin Gil MarracoEl Toche by Joaquin Gil Marraco. From XXVI Salon International d'Art Photographie de Paris. 1931. 9.5 x 6.625 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
2021JUAN GIL GARCÍA (1876-1932) Madrid painterJUAN GIL GARCÍA (1876-1932) Madrid painter BODEGÓN DE FLORES Oil on canvas of 44 x 100 cm. Signed: "A. Wopon" in the lower right corner. Label on the back of the National Registry of CulturaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEGURA, ESTERIOArtist: SEGURA, ESTERIO - (Santiago de Cuba, Cuba, 1970) Artwork: Dónde el silencio produce ansias (2004) Catalogue raisonné/literature: Serigrafía sobre papel. Numerada (11/99) en el &See Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
13 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936$750(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$24(4 bids)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black LA Dodgers Autographed Baseball$170(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Álvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902–2002) El Trapo Negro, 1986$2,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50 GIL ELVGREN Pinup Girl Premium Collector Trading Cards$26(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Two Women Picked By Ike For Top Places (Third Avenue El)$7,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR SCALE MODEL #EL SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ AIR THREE PIECE GLOBE.$3,400(2 bids)
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesEarly 1900's Perfection Clothes Dryer (El Hopkins)$5(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pin-Up Girl 8x11 Art Lithographs$6(1 bid)