Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 xPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 x 90 x 85 cm. Artifort, 1967 Références : - Yvonne Brunhammer & Marie Laure Perrin, Le MobiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIETVELD - 2 FAUTEUILS MODÈLE UTRECHTGerrit Thomas RIETVELD (1888-1964) - Edition CASSINA Paire de fauteuils modèle Utrecht, garniture de drap de laine bleu ciel - création 1935 70 x 85 x 64 cm (bon état, à nettoyer)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Tour de France Map Poster RouteAnonymous - FranceTour de France (Map Poster)Offset 195525.1 x 19.6 in. (64 x 50 cm)Printer: Georges Lang, ParisCondition Details: (B+) was folded, mounted on linen, names of stage winners filled in wSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ITALIAN POINTE DE VENISE TABLECLOTH SETBeautiful ecru embroidered needle lace reticella tovaglia with (12) matching napkins. The tablecloth measures 96" x 64" and the napkins 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Maria de Jesus, Sacatepequez, Guatemala, Vintage Cotton "Corte" SkirtSanta Maria de Jesus, Sacatepequez, Guatemala, vintage cotton "Corte" skirt, black and white check with colorful urn shape pattern, 42"l x 64"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tord Bjorklund - Skye ChaiseA vintage 'Skye' chaise by Tord Bjorklund for Ikea in black leather. 38 x 64 x 27.5. All measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth).See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage French movie poster on canvasVintage French unframed movie poster on canvas. "Seigneurs de la jungle". 64"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1950s/60s Lautrec Moulin Rouge PosterToulouse-Lautrec, Henri de 1864 - 1901 Moulin Rouge (Print) Offset ca. 1960 38.1 x 25.1 in. (97 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) #France #Moulin Rouge #Theater #Art Nouveau #ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Siege Of Jerusalem WoodcutVintage woodcut marked Pride de Jerusalem on verso. subject shows a multitude of knights on horses, carrying weapons and a band. Approximately 15 x 12 inches. Comes in protective plastic sleeve. VintaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Navajo Rug measures approx 64"x 58"Vintage Navajo Rug measures approx 64" x 58". The rugs in this collection were primarily purchased decades ago from Garlands Navajo Rug company in Sedona Arizona. All the rugs in this collection haveSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio GAUDI (1852-1926)Paire de fauteuils dits Calvet Chêne 95 x 60 x 70 x cm. BD Barcelona, circa 2000 Référence : - Charlottte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Taschen, 2000, p. 77.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sevillian school, second third s. XVII. "Fernando ElSevillian school, second third s. XVII."Fernando El Santo".Oil on canvas.Relined. Overpaint.Vintage frame.Measurements: 84 x 64 cm .; 105 x 81 cm. (Frame).In Spanish Golden Age painting, King FerdinanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Paire de chevets dits T07A Orme 35 x 55 x 34.5 cm. Circa 1970 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 241.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Table basse en teck massif. Vers : 1965-66. 41 x 42 x 64 cm Provenance : PGI Hospital de Chandigarh, secteur 12.See Sold Price
Sold2024OLIVIER MOURGUE (1939). "MONTREAL" MODEL ARMCHARI, DESIGNED IN 1967.Brown fabric upholstery and aluminium legs. Slight wear and tear. 64 x 88 x 77 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉES BVLGARI au centre ornées de perles fines à partir de mm.13,50-14,10 x 11.30-11.50 environ, dans un double entourage de diamants taille ancienne, avec une pochette marron BvlgariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier deISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier de riz, fer et bambou Signe?es Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 94 D 52 cm Pair of lamp Rice paper iron and bamboo 37 x 20,4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olivier de Schrijver, Comme Chez Vous Art, 4 limited edition Chairs model Ode a la FemmeOlivier de Schrijver Comme Chez Vous Art 4 chairs, model Ode a la Femme. Draft around 2000. Limited to 240 copies. Organically worked mahogany wood. 86 x 64 x 62 cm. Marked on the underside with brandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuilsTravail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuils en métal et cuir havane. 70 x 77 x 73 cm. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set Vintage Chinese Hetian Jade Fortune Dragons SealsA Set Chinese Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Fortune Dragons Seals w Zitan Wood Box Round Seal Dimension: 68 x 46 x 39(mm) 2.68 x 1.81 x 1.54 (inches) Seal Dimension: 64 x 39 x 34(mm) 2.52 x 1.54 x 1.34 (inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE MANTON DE MANILA & TWO FRINGED SILK SHAWLS, 1880s & 1920-1930s$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
IEGOR AuctionsCAMÉRAS, OBJECTIFS, JUMELLES & AUTRES / CAMERAS, LENSES, BINOCULARS & MORECA$10(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Burled Walnut Queen Size Bed, Circa 1960s$500
15 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Finn Juhl Danish Modern Upholstered Sculpted Teak Sofa, 1950s$1,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Romantic Landscape with Waterfall, Hudson River School style, 1970s$290
15 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Pfister for Baker Furniture Modern Art Deco Primavera Dresser or Credenza$500