Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril andA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. CYRIL AND METHODIUS Cyril and Methodius GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN METHOD UND KYRILLSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone (Russland, 18. Jh.)Synaxis (liturgische Versammlung) des Erzengels Michael, das Mandylion tragend, mit den Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus und Blasius; im unteren Bereich Pferdeherde. Eitempera/Holztafel (AltersspuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD GURI UND AVIV MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), 2nd half 20th century (okladSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE HOLY CHURCH FATHERS Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE HOLY CHURCH FATHERS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the borders. 18 x 15 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KIRCHENVÄTERN Russland, um 1800 Laubholz-See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEN KLOSTERGRÜNDERN ZOSIMA UND SAWATIJAN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste (verloren). KowtscheSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PAULUS UND ANDREASA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PAUL AND ANDREW WITH OKLAD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS UND VIER RANDHEILIGENAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS WITH FOUR SAINTS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes gilded. Partially with intensely losses of the paint. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS USee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE STS. KOSMAS AND DAMIAN PATRONS OFAN ICON SHOWING THE STS. KOSMAS AND DAMIAN PATRONS OF DOCTORS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. 30.6 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIAN Griechenland, 19. Jh. Hartholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULSAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAULS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, restorations. 31.5 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS.A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRY Greek, circa 1600 Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, restorations. 38.4 x 34.2 cm. GROSSE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND DEN HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTENAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY TWELFE MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgorund gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silverSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical cracks restored. 34.2 x 28.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKITA, DER DEN TEUFEL SCHL€GT Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2015Drei Ikonen mit ausgewählten HeiligenDrei Ikonen mit ausgewählten Heiligen Russland, Ende 19. Jh./20. Jh. Tempera auf Holz. Eine mit Kowtscheg und verso mit kyrillischen Inschriften, eine Ikone mit versilberten Basma. Besch. 26,5 x 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Süddeutscher oder österreichischer Bildhauer(Wohl tätig im 17./18. Jh.) Statuette des Hl. Franziskus von Assisi Gussstein geschnitten. Vollplastische Figur des Heiligen in seinem Habit, ein Kruzifix und ein Buch mit Schädel in den H&#See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS AND ST. ANTHONY THE ROMANAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS AND ST. ANTHONY THE ROMAN Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The garments with gold folds. Paint blisterings, losses. 31.2 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DENSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border stripped to gesso. 31 x 26.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEN DREI MARIEN Russland, 19. Jh. VerbundSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS AND THE FESTIVAL CYCLEAN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS AND THE FESTIVAL CYCLE WITH BASMA Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass basma. Basma damaged. 31.2 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DEN HSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986 charcoal on paper, in three parts (I) 95 by 110.3 cm. 37 3/8 by 43 7/16 in. (II) numbered 2 on the reverse 100 by 111 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITHAN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH ENAMELLED SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engravSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II of Bavaria (1864 - 1886) - a portrait in General's uniform, 19th century€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian icons with oklad - St. Nicholas of Myra and St. George and the dragon, 20th century€120
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorris, Sarah Gateway (Fifa Germany 2006). 2006. Digitaldruck auf Offsetpapier. 66 x 66 cm (97 x 66€600
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSiber, Christofer Kochs und Willi o.T. 2003. Mischtechnik mit Öl auf Holz. 40 x 30 cm. Verso€600
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOldenburg, Claes Geometric Mouse Scale D home-made. 1971. Multiple. Offsetlithographie auf Velin,€500
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFrancis, Sam Pink Venus Kiki, aus: 1 c Life. 1964. Farblithographie auf Velin. 40,9 x 57,7 cm (41 x€200
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKohlhoff, Walter o.T. (Landwehrkanal). 1979. Öl auf Malkarton. 39,8 x 49,5 cm. Signiert und€500
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCoor, Max Color waves. Um 2020. Mischtechnik mit Holz, Acrylfarben, MDF-Platte, Dibondplatte. 50 x€350
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKyncl, Frantisek o.T. (Projekt 1001). 1996. Blei- und Farbstift auf Papier. 14,5 x 10,2 cm. Verso€300
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, Georges Expo 56 - Galerie Maeght. 1956. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velinkarton. 72 x 48 cm€300
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChillida, Eduardo Beltza III. 1969. Holzschnitt auf zartem Japan. 40 x 40 cm (62 x 94 cm). Signiert€2,400
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich 10002 Nights Homo Humus Come Va How Do You Do. 1984.€700
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto o.T. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velinkarton. 100 x 65 cm. Signiert, datiert und€900