Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND DEN HOCHFESTENAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY TWELFE MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgorund gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (basma) Tempera on wood panel. The silvered background covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1870 Russland, um 1870 Tempera on wood panel. The Resurrection surrounded by twelve major Feasts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halos gilded. The edges minimally chipped. 35.2 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of siSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTIAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Worm holes. 31.2 x 26.1 cm. IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei StiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großformatige Hinterglasikone mit der AuferstehungGroßformatige Hinterglasikone mit der Auferstehung Christi und zwölf Festtagen Rumänien, Zone Alba, Mitte 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Goldverzierung. 55 x 49,5 cm (mit geschnitzten RahSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCHA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Carved gilt wood frame. Minimally worn. 55 x 43 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI AUSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST'S DESCENT INTO HELL Russian,AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST'S DESCENT INTO HELL Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations, wearings. 32.8 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER H…LLENFAHRT CHRISTI UNDSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTIONAN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT DER HADESFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund,Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund, zentrales Feld mit Darstellung der Auferstehung Christi, flankiert von dem Apostel Johannes und Hl. AgatSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2022FesttagsikoneRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Feinmalerei auf Goldgrund. Im Zentrum Darstellung der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi. Umgeben von 16 Festtagsthemen. In den Ecken der UmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hadesfahrt und Auferstehung ChristiHadesfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Nordrussland, um 1800 Laubholztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Teilung des Bildfeldes in zwei Register. Der untere Teil themaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Apostelteller In der Art des 17.Jhs., neuere Arbeit.Apostelteller In der Art des 17.Jhs., neuere Arbeit. Reliefzinn. Im Spiegel Auferstehung Christi. Fahne mit den 12 Aposteln. D 20,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA flag of the Eichelberg-Weiler warriors' association, Württemberg, 1891 - 1913€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Greek four-field icon showing the Nativity and Baptism of Christ, Saints Nicholas and€680
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDoppelgehäuse-Spindeltaschenuhr von Joseph Wöhrle,€7,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the period€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA wooden casket with marquetry decoration, Augsburg, 16th and 19th century€1,800
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of cased German percussion pistols by Sauer and Son in Suhl, circa 1840€2,000
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDekoratives Ensemble aus drei Großfiguren im Stil der€24,000
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA reproduction of the collar for the Bavarian Military Max Joseph Order€1,500