SoldIl Cavaliere del TexasIl Cavaliere del Texas ENG Mint. IT(Mani in alto) Avventura del West, serie rossa n.1 1956. Edicola.See Sold Price
Sold[Poetry]ALGAROTTI-EPISTOLE IN VERSI 1760[English description below] ALGAROTTI Francesco (Venezia 1712 - Pisa 1764) - EPISTOLE IN VERSI DEL CO: FRANCESCO ALGAROTTI CIAMBERLANO DI S. M. IL RE DI PRUSSIA, E CAVALIERE DELL'ORDINE DEL MERITO. NOSee Sold Price
SoldDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
SoldRamon Jack: I Ribelli del TexasRaccoltina editoriale, Case Editrice Nuova Aurora. Albo gigante “Mondo Felice”, n. 1 (unico), ottobre 1950. Brossura, cm 16x17. Raccoglie gli otto numeri della serie Chico. Disegni di PiffarerSee Sold Price
SoldCalvino, Il cavaliere inesistente.Calvino Italo, Il cavaliere inesistente. Torino: Einaudi, 1959. In-16° grande (mm 195x130). Pagine 165, [3]. Esemplare in ottimo stato. Legatura editoriale in cartonato figurato.See Sold Price
SoldKit Carson, Cavaliere del West Albi di Avventure n.8Kit Carson, Cavaliere del West Albi di Avventure n.8 ENG Fine conditions. ITA.P.I. cercare data Cm 32,5x23,5 pp. 18 autocopertinate b/n. Uno dei primi fumetti western italiani, testi e disegni di AlbSee Sold Price
SoldLa Rosa Gialla Del Texas, Italian Movie PosterItalian movie poster for The Yellow Rose of Texas, also known as The Return of Jack Slade, 1955, American western. Size: 33.5"H x 19.5"W x 2"D sight 27"H x 13"WSee Sold Price
SoldLAZZARO DONATI PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED ON REVERSE, DATED 1961. TITLED IL CAVALIERE. 15" x 17" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold[Poetry] Ceroni, Poesie, 1813A RARE COLLECTION OF POEMS, ODES, FREE VERSE, EPIGRAMS AND POEMS BY CERONICeroni, Giuseppe Giulio. Poesie di Giuseppe Giulio Ceroni da Verona capo di battaglione cavaliere del real ordine della coronSee Sold Price
SoldLONE RANGER ITALIAN CINEMA LOBBY CARDS AND POSTERThree Italian language lobby cards for the 1956 Lone Ranger film 'Il Cavaliere Senza Volto' with Clayton Moore and Jay Silverheels, printed in Rome, also a larger 'Il Cavaliere Azzurro della Citta DelSee Sold Price
SoldEARLIEST MAP DEVOTED TO NORTH AMERICA. FORLANI, PAULO. fl.1560-1571. Il Disegno Del Discoperto D...EARLIEST MAP DEVOTED TO NORTH AMERICA. FORLANI, PAULO. fl.1560-1571. Il Disegno Del Discoperto Della Nova Franza.... Venice: Bolognini Zaltieri, 1566. Engraved map, 280 x 400 mm, margins trimmed, someSee Sold Price
SoldMUZIO, Girolamo. Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del MutioMUZIO, Girolamo (1496-1576). Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del Mutio Justinopolitano. Venice: Gabriel Giolito et fratelli, 1554. 2 parts in one volume, 8vo (162 x 103See Sold Price
SoldDiabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
SoldGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
SoldKAREL THOLE - Il Figlio del SoleOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.J. Farmer “Der Sonnenheld”, Heyne, 1971 (titolo originale “Flesh”, 1960). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 25x16. FirmatSee Sold Price
SoldTHOLE - Il Libro del Servizio SegretoKAREL THOLE - Il Libro del Servizio Segreto. Originale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Vann Vogt, Dick ed altri pubblicata nella collana “Urania” Mondadori n. 452, GennSee Sold Price
SoldGaetano Pesce, Il Rumore Del TempoItaly, 2005 pig bristle, coconut fiber, rubber latex, silicone, colored silkscreen 6" x 13" Publication produced on the occasion of the 2005 retrospective of the work of Gaetano Pesce at the TriennaleSee Sold Price
SoldGustavo Foppiani (Italian), Il Gioco del FioreGustavo Foppiani(Italian, 1925-1986)Il Gioco del Fiore, diptychoil on panelfolded 17 x 11 1/2in (43 x 29cm); extended 17 1/4 x 23 1/4in (43.5 x 59cm) Provenance:Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, en route to Del Rio, TexasArtist: Robert Frank Title: U.S. 90, en route to Del Rio, Texas, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Germany Size: 5.3x8.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Robert Frank (1924 - 2019) was anSee Sold Price
SoldTHOLE - Il Dio del 36esimo PianoKAREL THOLE - Il Dio del 36esimo Piano. Originale di copertina per Storie del futuro prossimo, di Fruttero & Lucentini, edita in "Oscar Fantascienza", Mondadori, 1968. Tempera su cartone; cm 36x21. OtSee Sold Price
SoldGaetano Pesce - Il Rumore Del Tempo VaseDescription - Gaetano Pesce Il Rumore Del Tempo vase (marked). Dimensions - 4.5" x 4.25"See Sold Price
SoldMarino Marini, L'idea del cavaliere, Lithograph, 1968Lithograph on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark) Italy, 1968 Marino Marini (1901-1980) – Italian artist, sculptor and graphic designer Signed ‘MARINO’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil PlateSee Sold Price
SoldEnzo Cucchi, (Italian, b. 1949), Il Respiro delEnzo Cucchi, (Italian, b. 1949), Il Respiro del Cavallo, 1982, etching and aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 50, 7.75" x 19.5" Provenance: Property from a Private Canadian CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldCASTIGLIONE, Baldassarre (1478-1529). Il libro delCASTIGLIONE, Baldassarre (1478-1529). Il libro del Cortegiano del conte Baldessar Castiglione. Padova: Giuseppe Comino, 1766. Bella copia di questa rara edizione. 4to (240 x 170mm). Occhiello, ritrattSee Sold Price