Sold2023Zapparoli - il migliore di MilanoZapparoli - il migliore di Milano. Italy, C. 1995. 19 x 14 ON THIN PAPER. Translation: Zapparoli - the best in Milan - Italian Food Poster.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zapparoli - il migliore di MilanoZapparoli - il migliore di Milano. Italy, C. 1995. 14 inches high - ON THIN PAPER. Translation: Zapparoli - the best in Milan - Italian Food Poster.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfredo Puerari IL DUOMO DI CREMONA 1971 DecorativeAlfredo Puerari IL DUOMO DI CREMONA 1971 Decorative Binding Slipcase Italian Architecture Roman Catholic Cathedral Italy Fold-Outs Photographs Color Metallic Detail Diagrams Architectural Drawings PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ranieri Grassi Engraving, Campo Santo in Pisa"Veduta interna del Campo Santo di Pisal" showing an interior view of Campo Santo in Pisa, Italy, by Ranieri Grassi (c.1750-1850) Minor foxing at margins. Frame, approx. 19" x 15 1/4". Impression, appSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three 18/19c Hand Colored EngravingsExposed area of the largest measures approx. 8"h x 13"w.It reads "Veduda genevale della Piazza del Duomo Di Pisa"; ranieri grassi dis.e inc.. The other two depict European street scenes. All three areSee Sold Price
Sold202318pcs - 2 sets - Joe Colombo crystal glasses "smoke" model for Arnolfo di Cambio Italy18pcs - 2 sets - 6 Joe Colombo crystal glasses "smoke" model for Arnolfo di Cambio Italy, c. 1960 in the original styrofoam box. 18 pcs total. Short glass 4.75 inches tall, by 3.5 inches wide. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - I Morti della Brughiera ChiamanoKAREL THOLE - I Morti della Brughiera Chiamano. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di C. Balmore edito in Germania con il titolo “Die Moortoten Rufen” nella collana “Vampir HorrorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Embroidered Tapestry of the Duomo di MilanoEmbroidered Tapestry of the Duomo di Milano, c. 1900, "M.L.S." label en verso, framed, h. 22 1/2 in., w. 41 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Melchiorre Bega, Due poltrone per il Grand Hotel Duomo di MilanoCoppia di poltrone Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. Modello progettato per il Grand Hotel Duomo di Milano, 1950 ca. cm 78x71x73 Literature: Domus, n. 250 settembre 1950, pp. 21-27See Sold Price
Sold2020FIORENZA CONFORTI DI NATALE (ITALY, 20TH C.)Italian Fountain, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, depicting an Italian square with fountain and terraced building behind, paper watermark visible upper left, in a gilded wooden frame with creSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GypsumSaline di Volterra - Pisa Province - Italy. Top class group of big dark Gypsum crystals on matrix 170mm x 105mmSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C Engraving Duomo Di Milano AgnelliFolding engraving of the Duomo di Milano, by Frederico Agnelli (1641-1702) Very Good, even toning and mild wear. Measures 14 x 13.5". Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gallo, "Pompeii..." W/C C1990"Pompeii Il Trionfo Di Venere". W/C or acrylic on paper. Hand signed, titled, dated LR.Dimensions: image 4"H x 9 paper 7 x 12.5 (MROG1265)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2017Trio of Framed & Matted Lithos of Florence, ItalyTrio of Framed & Matted Antique Lithographs of Florence, Italy, including Il Duomo and Ponte Vecchio.. Professionally matted & framed. Measure 16.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Papalini Contro Lanzichenecchi Chess SetPapalini Contro Lanzichenecchi Chess Set from Italfama di A. Marsilli & C., Italy, gold and silver plated bronze Pope soldier figures, designed by Picro Benzoni, King 4 1/4"h; plus gold and silver accSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, c. 1938 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 8.25 w x 4.25 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Supplemento al dizionario italianoMunari Bruno, Supplemento al dizionario italiano. Torino, © Bruno Munari (finito di stampare il 30 luglio 1958 presso "Rotocalco Dagnino") Edizione originale. In 16° (105x150 mm). Pagine 74See Sold Price
Sold2017[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di Pisa. Toscana: 1616 (?). Commissionato dal nobile Giuseppe Bocca. Bellissimo albero genealogico vergato all'inizio del XVII secolo su pergamena, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed C. Vannini Pietra Dura PlaqueDESCRIPTION: An italian signed pietra dura plaque. This is a hardstone inlaid plaque depicting a scene with the city of Florence on the background with a view of the Florence Duomo Di Santa Maria delSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521544 COMMENTARY on PLATO'S BANQUET by philologist Marsiglio Ficino antique 16 C.$400
JG AutographsJesse L. Lasky Jr. - Screenwriter - Autographed "The Thief of Venice" Personally Owned Screenplay$35
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, Italy$2,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963Vistosi, Italy$2,000(1 bid)
May 22Superego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimia€600(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Uccelli Folding Screen, designed c. 1953 Italy$5,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) Pulcini, c. 1963 Vistosi, Italy$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
4 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Hand Col Map. Black Sea. Greece Armenia Turkey Russia$5