Sold2023Offset Print after Marc Chagall, "Wedding Couple"After the 1984 linocut showing an amorous couple, entitled: Il y a la-bas aux aguets une croix (There beyond the lookout is a cross) published by Gerald Cramer. The signature and number below the imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault (1871-1958) Miserere Series Il arrive parfois que la route soit belle c.1922Georges Rouault (1871-1958) Aquatint Titled: Il arrive parfois que la route soit belle 1922 Dimensions: 14" x 19 1/4" and 22 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed Frame has some minor scuffing. Work not inspected outSee Sold Price
SoldANNEAU / RINGDescription française: ANNEAU Anneau chinois en serpentine représentant divers objets de la vie courante, tel que dague et flute. Dimensions : 33mm diamètre English Description: RING ChSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Literature]MEZIERES-W. GOETHE. LES OEUVRES EXPLIQUEES[English description below] MÉZIÈRES Alfred (Rehn, Meurthet-Moselle 1826 – 1915) - W. GOETHE. LES OEUVRES EXPLIQUÉES PAR LA VIE. 1749-1795 PARIS, LIBRAIRIE ACADÉMIQUE DIDIER ET C.IE, 1872 - In-8See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pierrefonds France Plates"La Vie d'un Seigneur au XVI Siecle" (The Life of a Lord in the Sixteenth Century). Three hand painted plates titled "Son Education" (His Education), "Il Rend la Justice" (He Delivers Justice), and "ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pierrefonds France Plates"La Vie d'un Seigneur au XVI Siecle" (The Life of a Lord in the Sixteenth Century). Two hand painted plates titled "Il Delivre une Jeunne Fille des Mains des Brigands" (He Delivers a Young Girl from tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rules of conduct for Mexican convent 1708Heading: (Mexico) Author: Izquierdo, Lope Title: Summario de las reglas y otras advertencias que deben guardar los Hermanos profesores de la Sagrada Orden, llamada de los Terciarios de Penitencia... PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Proverbs, Maxims, Lore [Group of 3]1: Caro y Cejudo. Refranes y modos de hablar Castellanos, con Latinos que les corresponden, iuntamente con la glossa…. Madrid: Izquierdo, 1675. [24], 417, [79] pp. 1/4 calf, small ownership stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO ARIAS, CHARITY OF JESUS CHRIST, 1599Libro de la Imitacion de Christo Nuestro Se?or : en la qual se recogen los bienes que tenemos en Christo nuestro Se?or, y se comunican a los que lo imitan... By Francisco Arias (1533-1605) and printedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE vers 1850, d'apres Jean Simeon CHARDIN Nature morte a la grenade, raisins et€800
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave trade Bounties. Arret du Conseil d’Etat du Roi, Qui ordonne que la gratification€300
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en bois moulure sculpte rechampi creme, dossier en chapeau de gendarme, garniture€400
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. PASTEUR. Lettera autografa al "Monsieur" Henri Milne Edwards.€1,500
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCABINET a ressaut central en bois noirci, placage d'ecaille rouge et bronze. La façade€3,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAbolition of Slavery. AUDOUIN. Journal Universel, ou Révolution des Royaumes.€400
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. DUPIN. Nouvelle Bibliothèque des auteurs ecclesiastiques.€350
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. National Assets; Finance and Taxes. 14 Pamphlets.€300