Sold2023Peter Howell (1932-) Untitled (Two Horses)Peter Howell (1932-) Untitled (Two Horses) oil on board 14 x 18 inches 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: Howell Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Vicenti, Untitled (Two Horses)Steven Vicenti(Jicarilla Apache, 1917 - 1948)Untitled (Two Horses)gouache on papersigned lower right: S. Vicenti13 x 18 in. (33.02 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown, Untitled (Two Horses), 1984Unknown(20th Century)Untitled (Two Horses), 1984pigment, paper, beads and hairsigned and dated lower right: [indescript signature] 847 1/4 x 23 in. (18.42 x 58.42 cm.), Frame: 14 1/2 x 30 1/4 x 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Weinberg (American Contemporary) Untitled (Two Horses)Frederic Weinberg (American Contemporary) Untitled (Two Horses) oil on board 17 ¾ x 23 ¾ in. (45.1 x 60.3cm) Provenance: The Artist. Acquired directly from the above through family descent.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DOWNS (1876-1963) BRITISHEdgar Downs, untitled, two horses, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Condition noted, varnish damaged due to moisture. Measuring 19.25" x 23.5" each.See Sold Price
Sold2018LANDSCAPE W/ HORSES OIL ON BOARD RUSSIAN SCHOOLUntitled (two horses in a field.) Indistinctly signed lower left. Probably Russian. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11.5" x W 13", (Sight) H 6.5" x W 7.5" Condition: Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH CENTURY ARTISTUntitled ( two horses) Pastel on paper, not signed Dimensions: Framed H16" x W22", paper H12" x W 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carol Hurd, Untitled (Couple with Two Horses), 1981Carol Hurd(b. 1935)Untitled (Couple with Two Horses), 1981watercolor and graphite on papersigned and dated lower right: Carol Hurd '8114 1/2 x 17 in. (36.83 x 43.18 cm.), Frame: 22 x 24 x 1 in. (55.88See Sold Price
Sold2020Ila McAfee painting Wild Horse Family New MexicoMcAfee, Ila Mae (American/New Mexico 1897-1995), Wild Horse Family New Mexico, oil on canvas, 36 x 26 inches, signed lower left, Provenance: White Horse Studio, Paintings by Ila McAfee Turner, Taos NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claire Cotts (b.1964 California) Untitled Two WomenClaire Cotts (b.1964 California) Untitled Two Women with Horse 1999 Acrylic on Canvas 25''x35'' Image. A composition of fantasy with birds and trees. Signed l.l. with title label on verso. Framed 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2018John Leech, Two People and Horse, Handcolored engravingArtist: John Leech (active 1817 - 1864) Title: Untitled - Two People and Horse Year: 1846 Medium: Handcolored engraving Image Size: 3.5 x 4.5 inches Frame Size: 7 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIE LAURENCIN (FRENCH 1883 -1956)Untitled ( two females with a horse ), ca.1920's /30'sLithograph on paper, signed lower center in pencilDimensions: framed H 22" x W18", sight: H 13.5" x W 10".Condition: two slight creases in the cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sascha Brastoff - 3 Gold-plated statuettesLot 67 Sascha Brastoff American (1918-1993) 3 Gold-plated statuettes gilded metal, marble base Cherub #1 / Mermaid #1 / Untitled (Sea Horse) two with plaques largest: 6 x 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY WAR SCENE O/CAfter Sir Edwin Landseer's "War" painting. Late 19th Century. Untitled (Depicting two dead soldiers and their horses.) Oil on canvas, unsigned Dimensions: (Frame) H 32" x W 33.5", (Canvas) H 27" x W 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Ila McAfee painting MotherMcAfee, Ila Mae (American/New Mexico 1897-1995), Mother's Day, Taos New Mexico, oil on masonite panel, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: White Horse Studio, Paintings by Ila McAfee TurneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Cavazos (b. 1939) Mexico (four)UNTITLED MAN WITH TWO WOMEN NY, 1990; MAN AND TWO WOMEN WITH APPLES NY, 1990; WOMAN JUGGLING APPLES NY, 1990; WOMAN AND TWO HORSES NY, 1990, four watercolors on paper, each signed and dated, sheets 11See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO RAOH SCHORR BRONZE HORSE SCULPTURESRaoh Schorr (Swiss 1901-1999), two undated and untitled sculptures of horses, one depicting a nuzzling pair and one depicting a recumbent horse, both signed in mold with the pair also having "Bronze/FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam SAVITT: Untitled (Jockeys Racing - Painting)Oil on board painting of two jockeys on horses, racing, signed lower left, by Sam Savitt (American, 1917-2000). [Art: 10" H x 16 3/4" W; Frame: 13" H x 19 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American SchoolUntitled (Horses in a Pasture), 20th Century, Of three white horses and two brown foals, all facing the viewer in a wooded pasture, Oil on canvas No apparent signatures Image: H 11.5 x W 23.5 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Untitled Man with HorsesUnknown, Untitled Man with HorsesMedium: Oil on CanvasDimensions: Frame: 34" 27" Art: 31" X 23"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Signed on the bottomPainting of a man walking along side twoSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERENICE ABBOTT White Horse Tavern 1935 vintageBERENICE ABBOTT, Untitled (White Horse Tavern), c. 1935, 7.25x9.375" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1935, Two photographer's stamps in purple ink on print verso; inscribed in pencil: 6700.1 Box 15 VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huang Zhou (Chinese), A painting of two horsesHuang Zhou (Chinese) A painting of two horses Ink on paper on silk backing with wooden dowels. With inscription and two seals to recto.This painting shows two beautiful horses standing on a prairie, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE JADE TWO HORSES SHAPED PAPER WEIGHTLength: 15cm. Width: 13cm. Height: 8cm. Weight 1722 gram.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseMaqbool Fida Husain "Horses" Watercolor on Paper 2009 (COA)$525(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sFUMIO FUJITA (Japan, 1933-), Two horses, 1969., Woodblock print, 12" x 9.5". Unframed.$125
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresPJ Mene Inspired Equestrian Bronze Sculpture - Two Horses 'Mare and Foal' on Marble Base - 14" x 20"$900
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBreininger Redware Sgraffito Charger Dated 1972.$50