Sold2022Early 20th Century Drawing of Ladies Having TeaEarly 20th century pencil and colored pencil on paper. Two women having tea. Signed illegibly lower left. Sight size 10" x 11 1/2". With frame 15" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Limoges Enamel VaseLate 19th / early 20th century, of baluster form, depicting a lady reading. Faintly and Illegibly signed as pictured Dimensions: 6.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020A French Gilt Bronze and Enameled Table CasketA French Gilt Bronze and Enameled Table Casket Late 19th/Early 20th Century the top inset with an oval plaque depicting Napoleon and two ladies in a garden signed Gamet France, the underside further sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) "LANDSCAPE WITH FENCE AND FIGURES".American, early 20th Century. Oil on board in a Hackman frame. Springtime view of a farm with two figures and a split-rail fence. Illegibly signed on lower left. 15.75"h. 10.25"w. (sight). Frame, 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (EARLY 20TH CENTURY).Venetian Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Somers, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24" h x 47" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly signed early 20th century oil painting on panel depicting a brook in a wooded landscape,Illegibly signed early 20th century oil painting on panel depicting a brook in a wooded landscape, bearing illegible signature lower right, housed in a gessoed gilt wood frame. Losses to frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Early 20th Century Print Lady in HatCirca 20th C, pencil signed with notation, a print mounted in a gilt and red frame, time darkened, frame with small damage at top center, 24" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Maritime Painting of a Ship in Full SailA Vintage Maritime Painting of a Ship in Full Sailoil on canvas board, illegibly signed at lower right, early 20th century, presented in a period frame. Frame dimensions 14 x 10 3/4 in. Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School Billiards Scene Oil on CanvasAmerican School, Billiard Scene, Oil on Canvas, circa early 20th century, illegibly signed lower left. Image: 23.5" H x 19.25" W; frame: 29.75" H x 25.75" W. Keywords: Paintings, Figure, Pool shark, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Bronze Figure of Pan and Ariadnelate 19th / early 20th century; signed illegibly in casting 19 x 12 1/2 in. (48.3 x 31.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY THE ARTISTA European oil painting on wood depicting an expressionist city view. Illegibly signed lower right. Framed. Circa: early 20th century. Dimensions: Framed 20 3/4 x 18" inSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, ORIENTALIST & CONTINENTAL SCHOOL PAINTINGSOrientalist school, 19th century. "Desert Scene with Camel", oil on panel. Apparently unsigned. Together with Continental school, early 20th century. Illegibly signed landscape on board. Both framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024City Block Storefront, Oil on Canvas Board, 20th CCity Block Storefront, Oil on Canvas Board, early 20th century, illegibly signed in pencil "F. T. H----" lower right, gilt wood frame. Image: 12.75" H x 16"W; frame: 17.75" H x 20.75" W. Keywords: CitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Cattle & Windmill in LandscapeEnglish oil on canvas cattle and windmill in landscape. Circa late 19th / early 20th century. Signed illegibly lower right and labeled on the verso Prepared by Winsor & Newton, 38, Rathbone Place, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTED CERAMIC LANDSCAPE CHARGERearly 20th century signed illegibly to lower middle, depicting a river landscape with a maiden and goat Provenance: The Estate of Penny Marshall Condition: with wear to paint and some visible moistureSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATERCOLOR OF A GIRL READING BY A WELL Late 19th/Early 20th Century 14" x 11" sight. Framed 32" xWATERCOLOR OF A GIRL READING BY A WELLLate 19th/Early 20th CenturySigned illegibly lower left.14" x 11" sight. Framed 32" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas board, Illustration art depicting 2 couples on hillside overlooking bay, probablyOil on canvas board, Illustration art depicting 2 couples on hillside overlooking bay, probably early 20th century. Signed illegibly. Some paint wear in the bottom third of picture and slight canvas sSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Geese Chasing CatAmerican School, Geese Chasing Cat. Oil on canvas, early 20th century. Illegibly signed lower right. Sight size: 15.5 x 11.5 inches. Small punctures throughout canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Six Assorted PrintsLot of Six Assorted Prints, including An Etching of a Tiger, early 20th century, signed illegibly at lower right; Hoyland Bettinger, American, 1890-1950, Landscape, 1937, screenprint, signed at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed, Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque, SignedA framed, hand-painted porcelain plaque, signed F Jenner, (likely early 20th century) depicting ladies in boat, size as framed: 15.5 x 17.75See Sold Price
2018Children at PlayOil on canvas. Signed illegibly Hill? Late 19th/early 20th century. Approx. 29" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2016German Figural Porcelain Grouplate 19th/early 20th century. lady and gentleman in a formal garden with young lady behind. marked at base. H12 ¼”See Sold Price
Sold2023An unusual oriental W/C, probably a pattern for an oriental plate or bowl, signed illegibly.An unusual oriental W/C, probably a pattern for an oriental plate or bowl, signed illegibly, late 19th to early 20th century. Measures 19 1/2" x 15". Small 1" tear upper right corner, else very good cSee Sold Price