Sold2022Contemporary Imari Bowl on Teakwood StandContemporary Imari Bowl on Teakwood Stand . 12 Dia. 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imari Porcelain Bowl On Teakwood StandImari Porcelain Bowl On Teakwood Stand. 13 1/4" Dia 9 3/4" H On standSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE IMARI BOWL ON TEAK WOOD STAND.Antique Japanese Imari Bowl on Teak Wood Stand. Ht: 6 " Dia: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Imari Bowl On Teak Wood StandGold Imari Bowl On Teak Wood Stand. 11" Dia 6 1/2" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Imari Oriental Bowls - 1 On Teak Wood StandTwo Imari Oriental Bowls - 1 On Teak Wood Stand. 12" Dia 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Porcelain Fish BowlLarge painted porcelain fish bowl. Teakwood stand; 25in.H.(overal) x 14in.H. x 16in.D.(fish bowl)See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWL ON TEAKWOOD STAND, HAVING MULTIPLE PANELS WITH19th century Chinese Rose Medallion center bowl on teakwood stand, having multiple panels with hand-painted scenes Ht: 7.25" Wd: 14" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Imari Bowl on StandAntique Japanese Imari bowl on stand, 5 1/2" h x 9 3/4" w. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL WITH STANDA Japanese Imari-style porcelain bowl. Late Meiji period, 1868-1912. The hand-painted design represents floral medallions, the rims are decorated with blue geometrical patterns. Hand-painted hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large rose medallion punch bowl with teakwood stand, 15Large rose medallion punch bowl with teakwood stand, 15 3/4"d, minor rim nickstand, 15 3/4"d, minor rim nickSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Miniature Jade Bowl & Carved Teakwood StandChinese Miniature Jade Bowl & Carved Teakwood Stand. Bowl Ht. 1 1/2"; Stand Ht. 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Porcelain Fish Bowl on Teakwood StandOriental Porcelain Fish Bowl on Teakwood Stand . 14 1/2" Dia 20 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C Chinese Imari bowl on stand.19th C Chinese Imari bowl on stand. 12 1/2" dia. X 7" tall with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Large Fish Bowl On Teakwood StandOriental Large Fish Bowl On Teakwood Stand. 17" Dia 23 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Paint Decorated Chinese Punch Bowl On Teakwood StandLarge Paint Decorated Chinese Punch Bowl On Teakwood Stand. 16 1/4" Dia 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Oriental Bowl On Teakwood StandPaint Decorated Oriental Bowl On Teakwood Stand. 14" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Imari Punch Bowl & Stand19th C Imari Punch Bowl & Stand. 9 3/4" Dia 4 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pnt Dec Oriental Porcelain Bowl On Teakwood StandPaint Decorated Oriental Porcelain Bowl On Teakwood Stand. 16 1/4" Dia 9 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEIJI JAPANESE IMARI BOWL W STANDMeiji period Large Japanese Imari Bowl with Wood Stand. Bowl Measures 11"x11"x3 3/4". Stand Measures 6"x6"x1 1/2". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private London/Charleston Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental Fish Bowl On Teakwood StandOriental Fish Bowl On Teakwood Stand From Stephenson Estate. 16" Dia 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental Fish Bowl On Teakwood StandOriental Fish Bowl On Teakwood Stand From Stephenson Estate. 18" Dia 17" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental Porcelain Bowl On Teakwood StandOriental Porcelain Bowl On Teakwood Stand. 15 3/4" Dia 12 1/2" HSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncChinese Republic Period Cast Brass Buddha on Teakwood Stand$50