Sold2019RARE PAIR OF ANTIQUE MUGHAL STYLE ENAMEL SILVER EARRINGA RARE PAIR OF ANTIQUE MUGHAL STYLE INDIAN ENAMELED SILVER EARRING.. Of very Beautiful Islamic Mughal Style, With Impressive Floral Design in Multi Color Enamels, Hanging Pearls, Emeralds & Ruby.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Costume JewelryComprising: Cadoro lion bracelet, original enameled bracelet by Robert White, pair of clip earrings by Jomaz, pair of earrings by Ivana, Judith Leiber pendant, "Exquisite" pin, and an unmarked pin. 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Costume Jewelry Gold Tone Earrings - 8 PairEarrings for pierced ears include - red rhinestone studs, shell studs, black and pearl rhinestone studs, gold tone shield dangles, pearl rhinestone with gold tone dangle, black enameled studs, drop daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Costume Jewelry Earrings Mixed Lot - 5 PairLot includes earrings for pierced ears: enameled and silverplate dangle, round enameled post, metal cut design dangle, lavender flower dangle and enameled heart post. Issued: 20th century Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) PCS. MID CENTURY STERLING JEWELRY(2) pairs enameled earrings, pierced 1-dangle, 1-stud; (1) backing missing; tiny enamel flake on corner of one white enameled dangle earring; (1) double-sided hand wrought drop; (1) cuff bracelet; lonSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PAIR ENAMELED FISH EARRINGS & ANTIQUE MINIATURE FOO1- 2 Pair of MCM Enameled Gilded Silver Articulated Fish Earrings. 1 pair 14k with seed pearl pierced wires. Fish 1 3/4". 2- Miniature Antique Chinese Champleve and Gilded Silver Filigree Foo Dog, heaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Enameled Lion of St. Mark CufflinksDESCRIPTION: Pair of vintage cufflinks each enameled with the Lion of St. Mark. MEASUREMENTS: Tops 5/8" diameter. CONDITION: Some overall discoloration to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Jewelry and Design Lot7 piece sterling lot: monogrammed napkin holder, monogrammed pillbox, pin with amber stone, pair of enameled earrings, brooch with pearls and a Napier pillbox, all marked sterling except for the NapieSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE PAIR OF ENAMEL EARRINGS AND PENDANT/BROOCH SETIMPRESSIVE PAIR OF ENAMEL EARRINGS AND PENDANT/BROOCH SET. The pierced scrolled earrings with red, blue and green scrolled and foliate decoration, with pearl accent drops, suspended from post fittingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Pair of Lion Gold Earrings c.13th centAncient Islamic Pair of Lion Gold Earrings c.13th century AD (size 24mm, weight 7.1 grams).Rare Hollow Gold Lion Earrings with ornate design. Condition: Perfect, wearable. Provenance: Ex The Sumer ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Impressive Lion Form Fireplace Chenets14 x 12 inch Continental Cheney rests, standing Lions rest against a shield form frame, Acanthus decorated stands with back braces. Patinated finish Line Item # 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese enameled silver earringsPair Chinese enameled silver earrings. Size 2.5 X 2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CATHERINE POPESCO ENAMELED EARRINGSDangle style; made in France, signed on reverse; L-2", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) PAIR ENAMELED BIRD HOOP EARRINGSUnmarked Silver - pierced earrings 1 1/4" D. VG - EXSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Enameled Lions, an Enameled HorseA Pair of Chinese Enameled Lions, an Enameled Horse Figure and a Plique-a-Jour Salt Width of first 3 inches. Property from the Estate of Lucia von Borosini Batten, sold to benefit the Albuquerque MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier 18k Gold 2.24ct Diamond Double CC EarringsThis impressive authentic pair of earrings are by Cartier from the DOUBLE C collection, they are crafted from 18k yellow gold with a polished finish. This pair comes in the large size with sparkling rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman High Karate Yellow Gold Earrings, 2nd - 3rd Century A.D. of Hoop Style Earrings Each with aRoman High Karate Yellow Gold Earrings, 2nd - 3rd Century A.D. of Hoop Style Earrings Each with a Cluster of Grape Danglers. Impressive pair of Roman earrings, 2nd-3rd Century AD, of graceful hoops inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four pairs of post earringsFour pairs of post earrings Two pairs of knotted earrings; A pair of circular leaf earrings; A pair of square enameled earrings 18k and 14k yellow gold Gross weight 8.2 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Jewelry and AccessoriesAssorted Jewelry and Accessories Modern wrist watch in box (digital), two cord bracelets, one pair enameled/cloisonne dangle earrings, enameled frog and lilypad pin in box (signed Original by Robert),See Sold Price
Sold2020FABULOUS LOT OF DESIGNER & D ANDERSEN JEWELRYTo include; 2 David Andersen sterling and enameled bracelets. signed Ciner earrings, antique gold tone fur clip with colored stones, Givenchy enameled earrings, pair of gold tone and onyx earrings,fauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Vintage Enameled JewelryLot Vintage Enameled Jewelry. Includes a pair of copper enameled earrings by Renoir Matisse 1-1/4" H, an enameled necklace signed K. Deawine 13" L x 3/4" W, copper enameled ring size 8. Wear from ageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Damascene Siam Sterling Earring GroupingIncluding four pair of white enameled earrings, fan earrings, tear drops and more.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Vintage Costume Jewelry Earrings(1) Pair ancient Assyrian / Persian bull clip earrings, 1 1/5" approx. (2) Pair lion face post earrings. (3) Pair gold metal and rhinestone clip earrings (one stone missing). (4) Pair Anne Klein goldSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryVintage David Webb Earrings Enamel Gold Diamond with cerificate of authenticity$37,750
2 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver and Red Enameled Clip Earrings$90(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Pink Enameled & Rhinestone Necklace, Bracelet, Earrings, & Ring, Paparazi, New-on-Card, 2000 and$25
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Red Spiny & Kingman Turquoise Dangle Earrings Sterling Native American$135(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Purple Spiny Kingman Turquoise Dangle Earrings Sterling Native American$130
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Red Spiny Turquoise Cluster Sterling Silver Dangle Earrings Native$250