Sold2019Asger Jorn original lithograph, 1964Medium: Original Lithograph. Published in 1964 by Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life, in an edition of 2000 (along with a limited number of signed proofs). This impression is not signed. Sheet size 16 x 22 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Asger Jorn (Ed.), Artistes Libres/ Bibliotheque de CobraAsger Jorn Asger Jorn (ed.): Artistes libres. Premiere series of the bibliothèque de Cobra. Editins Ejnar Munksgard, Copenhagen 1950. French edition with 15 original lithographed booklets (AlecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asger Jorn, from One Cent Life"Artist: Asgur Oluf Jorn Suite: One Cent Life Medium: Original lithograph in color on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Year: 1964 Size: 16 1/4" x 23" Signature: Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asger Jorn - UntitledArtist: Asger Jorn Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asger Jorn - UntitledArtist: Asger Jorn Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld Switzerland Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2022Asger Jorn - UntitledArtist: Asger Jorn Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld Switzerland Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2024Egill Jacobsen and Asger Jorn books with 6 lithographsPair of books about CoBrA artists, both with original color lithographs: 1. Hovdenakk, Per, Egill Jacobsen, 1: Malerier [Paintings] 1928-1965, number 835 of 1,000 copies, illustrated throughout, incluSee Sold Price
SoldAsger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973); Das Offene Versteck;Asger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973) Das Offene Versteck (Van de Loo 359), 1970 Color lithograph on paper; signed and dated 'Jorn 70' in pencil lower right, numbered '13/85' in pencil lower center; printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asger Jorn - Untitled (Composition in Purple, Orange, and Green)Lot 119 Asger Jorn Danish (1914-1973) Untitled (Composition in Purple, Orange, and Green) (1966) lithograph signed lower right, editioned 44/75 plate: 20 x 27 inches frame dimensions: 26 x 36 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021ASGER JORN Les suedoises s'amusent.Les suedoises s'amusent. 1955. Lithograph. Cm 60,00 x 84,00. No edition. Signature and year lower right. Defects. Provenance: Galerie Rive Gauche, Rue Fleurus n.44, Paris.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973) Untitled, 1967Asger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973) Untitled, 1967 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 11/75 in pencil 21 x 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20241968 Asger Jorn Paris Protest Litho Posters (4)1968 Asger Jorn Paris Protest Litho Posters. Series of 4 MCM lithograph posters, produced by Jorn in 1968 and published by the Galerie Jeanne Bucher (Jorn had exhibited some of his works there the yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASGER JORN (1914-1973) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Asger Jorn, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 29"HX35"W framed, good condition, painting has been repaired from the back, see pic Biography: Asger Oluf Jorn was a DaSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Asger Jorn, Lumiere carpetAfter Asger Jorn Lumiere carpet Ege AxminsterBelgium / Denmark, 1953 / c. 1990hand-knotted wool 72 w × 110 l in (183 × 279 cm) Manufacturer's label to verso 'Asger Jorn LumieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asger Jorn (Danish, 1914-1973)A ceramic plate with fish design, 1950. Signature: On base.See Sold Price