Sold2018A white-glazed tripod censer, wood cover China, 18thA white-glazed tripod censer, wood cover China, 18th century (h. 9.5 cm.) IT Incensiere tripode in porcellana a invetriatura bianca con coperchio in legno Cina, secolo XVIII (h. 9,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood baseA pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood base (slight defects)China, 19th century(l. 8 cm.)Leone buddhista in giada celadon pallido, con base in legno (lievi difetti)Cina, secolo XIX(l. 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A grey and celadon jade carving of a cat crouching on aA grey and celadon jade carving of a cat crouching on a leaf, wood base China, 19th century (l. 13 cm.) IT Gatto accovacciato su foglia scolpito in giada grigia e celadon con base in legno Cina, secolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Incensiere in porcellana famiglia Rosa a decoroIncensiere in porcellana famiglia Rosa a decoro floreale, coperchio con presa a forma di cane di Pho, Cina sec.XIX h.tot.cm.50, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCETTRO IN LEGNO ZITAN CON INSERTI IN GIADA, CINA,A ZITAN SCEPTRE WITH PALE CELADON JADE INSERTS, CHINA, LATE MING DYNASTY, 17TH CENTURY The sceptre is in good condition with the exception of very minor losses and with some very small pieces re-stuckSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEI PIETRE MUSICALI IN GIADA CELADON, CINA, TARDADINASTIA QING Of different jade shades from whitish to celadon, openwork and carved depicting five butterflies and one a peach and a bath. In good conditions, minor wears on the surface. 6 cm max highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frutto mano di budda in giada celadon intagliata,Frutto mano di budda in giada celadon intagliata, Cina fine sec.XVIII inizi sec.XIX cm. 5x4 h. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Three celadon jade snuff bottlesChina, 20th century(h.Three celadon jade snuff bottlesChina, 20th century(h. max 6.5 cm.)Tre snuff bottles in giada color celadonCina, secolo XX(h. max 6,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Due vasi in porcellana di Cina con coperchioDue vasi in porcellana di Cina con coperchio decorati con fiori e uccelli, sec.XIX h.cm.12 e h.cm 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Snuff bottle in giada con coperchio in pietraSnuff bottle in giada con coperchio in pietra dura azzurra h.cm.7See Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, theA celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, the stone with some minor russet inclusionsChina, 19th century(l.10 cm.)Qilin con ramo di loto in giada celadon con qualche inclusione russetCina, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th centuryA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019A silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20thA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO CAVALLO IN GIADA CON BASE IN LEGNO, CINA, XXla pietra di un tono quasi bianco nella parte anteriore e piu' rossastra nel resto del cavallo Alt. cm 10 A LITTLE JADE HORSE WITH WOOD BASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cina vaso in porcellana con coperchio cm.x h.Cina vaso in porcellana con coperchio cm.x h. 23,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Ciotolina in giada Celadon montata in argento eCiotolina in giada Celadon montata in argento e pietre dure, Cina sec.XIX cm. 6x7 h. 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Giada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali eGiada celadon intagliata a motivi vegetali e bambù, Cina fine sec.XVIII/inizi sec.XIX cm. 6x1,5 h. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso con coperchio in porcellana con figure di saggi entro paesaggioCina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo H. 11 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contenitore a urna con coperchio in pietra dura, suContenitore a urna con coperchio in pietra dura, su base di legno, Cina, XX secolo Covered urn in hard stone, wooden base, China 20th century H_19,5 cm W_5,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze and porcelain clockGilded bronze clock decorated with celadon porcelain with Fo Dogs and flowers. China. 21x23x14cm approx Orologio in bronzo dorato decorato con porcellane celadon a cani di Fo e fiori. Cina. 21x23x14 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro, corpo e coperchio con superficie decorata a volute; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 19; peso lordo gr 357 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20thA celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20th century(l. 5 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon raffigurante coppia di gatti, con base in legnoCina, secolo XIX/XX(l. 5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade group depicting a 'bat and fruitingA celadon jade group depicting a 'bat and fruiting peaches' group, wood baseChina, 19th/20th century(l. 6 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon, raffigurante coppia di pesche e pipistrello, con base inSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Vase with lid. Execution by Ceramica€250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Bowl with lid. 1970s. Ceramic enamelled in€150
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlphonse Mucha (Ivancice 1860 - Praga 1939) Bakelite box with sliding lid in engraved brass plate€150
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Tartaruga" Gilded metal lost-wax box with€1,200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSilver Art Déco tea and coffee service. Title 800. Italy, 1920s/1930s. Consisting of: teapot,€700
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Spherical container with lid. Manufacture€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo in Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Two containers with lid. Execution by€250