Sold2016Arte Hebraispano / "Dikduk Lashon Hakodesh BelshonDikduk Lashon Hakodesh Belshon Sepharadith [Hebrew] / Arte Hebraispano, Grammatica de la Lengua Santa, by Martin del Castillo. Lyon-Madrid, 1676. Spanish and Hebrew. First Edition. The First Hebrew GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mercuriale (Girolamo) De arte gymnastica libri sex, second (first illustrated) editon, Venice,Mercuriale (Girolamo) De arte gymnastica libri sex, second edition, title with woodcut device, woodcut initials, 2 full-page plans and 21 illustrations, all but one full-page, slight worming and someSee Sold Price
Sold20181539 Opera nova de santo Anselmo del arte bien morireOpera nova de santo Anselmo del arte bien morire…, printed at Venice [1539?], [1] Leaf of Title and text with woodcut on verso followed by leaf with elaborate woodcut border. 28 leaves (of 32), lackSee Sold Price
20231483 INCUNABULA ST. CYPRIANUS OPERA antique INCUNABLE FOLIOCYPRIANUS, Thascius Caecilius (Saint, Bishop of Carthage, d. 258). Opera. Edited by Johannes Andreas, Bishop of Aleria, and Christoforus de Priolis. Venice : Lucas Dominici F., Venetus, 4 December 148See Sold Price
Sold20221490 INCUNABLE Junianus Maius antique INCUNABULA rare 15th CENTURY vellum FOLIOJunianus Maius De priscorum proprietate verborum. [Venice]: Joannes Rubeus Vercellensis, 23 February 1490 Chancery folio:8 1/3 by 12 1/4" (303 x 203mm.) 347 leaves (of 348), a-z & [con] [rum] A-Q8 R-SSee Sold Price
Sold20221489 INCUNABLE BIBLE INCUNABULA ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINA antique SCARCEDE LYRA, Nicolaus (1270-1349) Biblia latina cum postillis. Prologus primus. [Venice: Ottaviano Scoto, 1489]. First volume of this Bible accompanied by the annotations of Nicolaus de Lyra and enrichedSee Sold Price
Sold20211475 Incunabula Law Leaf Early manuscriptSingle leaf from the second edition (1st: Venice, 1475-1477) of the commentary on the Decretals by the Italian Benedictine canonist Nicolò de' Tudeschi (Panormitanus) (1386-1445). Decorated with threSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSam Park, "St Paul De Venice" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered 2/4 and Hand$240
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSam Park, "St Paul De Venice" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$240
May 15Emotions GalleryFernando Botero (1932-2023) - Sor Carlota, 1984 - Oil on Canvas - WITH COA€400(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Natura morta con vaso - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Still life with€1,000
May 11Auction WallstreetLimited Edition Juan Miro "Jardin Au Claire De Lune", Arte Paris Original color Lithograph.Signed by$1,200