Sold202320 Stamps of Presidents de la Republique, Croix Rouge Francaise20 Stamps of Presidents de la Republique, Croix Rouge Francaise. 2 7/8 x 5 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration desFrankreich Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration des Droits de l'Homme ... Paris, Didot L'Ainé, 1793. 2 Bl., 79 S. 8°. Ldr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Signed Exhibition PosterAn Henri Matisse signed exhibition poster for the "Maison de la Pensee Francaise", 1950. Signed in pen lower middle left, and framed under glass. Frame opening: 29-1/2 in tall x 20-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Abraham Bosse Swordsman Etching from BASS MUSEUMAbraham Bosse (1602 - 1676) From Le Jardin de la Noblesse Francaise, 1629. Etching with engraving. Measures 5 1/2" x 3 1/2". Frame measures 16" x 14". Good condition. In house USA continental shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Léger, F. Léger Oeuvres Récentes, Maison…Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) F. Léger Oeuvres Récentes, Maison de la Pensée Française, Paris, 1954 lithograph published by Atelier Mourlot, Paris, France 25 1/2" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Une monnaie de 2 dollars / One gold and silver 2$ coinDescription française Une monnaie de 2 dollars du Canada, Nunavut 1999, or et argent, à l'effigie de la Reine Elisabeth II et d'un tambour inuit. Centre en or .917, extérieur argent .776. 11,4 g, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021La redécouverte de DelphesLa redécouverte de Delphes Picard O. (1992). Athènes, École Française d'Athènes. ISBN: 2-86958-050-9 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of DrSee Sold Price
Sold2023TASSE À THÉ CHINOISE STYLE FAMILLE ROSE, MARQUE QIANLONG / CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TEACUPDescription française: CHINE Tasse à thé de la famille rose « Fleur de Hundre », porte une marque Qianlong. Période République. Dimensions : 2 x 4 x 4" English Description: CHINA Teacup from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenech et Pfeffer Spelter Char de la VictoirePatinated spelter sculpture Char de la Victorie, a man riding a chariot with two horses. Signe Domenech et Pfeffer with Fabrication Francaise Made in France mark. On marble base. 25"L x 25 1/2"H. LossSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ANTIQUE MILITARY HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHSBoth are Professionally framed and matted. 1- Hand Colored Lithograph Costumes De L’Armee Francaise by Charles Vermier. In frame 17 1/2"x15 1/4"x1". 2- Hand Colored Engraving Marquis De La Fayette.See Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE MILITARY HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHSBoth are Professionally framed and matted. 1- Hand Colored Lithograph Costumes De L’Armee Francaise by Charles Vermier. In frame 17 1/2"x15 1/4"x1". 2- Hand Colored Engraving Marquis De La FayeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Nine Bronze MedalsCollection of Nine Bronze Medals A bronze "Ministere de l'Agriculture" medal by H. Ponscarme from Paris 1883 {diameter 2 inches}; "La Prevoyance Mutuelle Francaise" medal by G. Devreese presented to CSee Sold Price
Sold2023FENTONDescription française: FENTON Lot de quatres (4) vases, clochette et deux (2) figurines en verre Birman de la marque Fenton, peints à la main. H: 21 cm - 8.25", L: 17 cm - 16.75" ( plus granSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Coupe en verre polychrome en forme de trèfle. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 11,4cm - 4 1/2" Largeur de la coupe : 8,5cmSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of David III TENIERS (1638-1685)Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de David III TENIERS (1638-1685) Sans titre - Personnage souriant & Scribe Suite de 2 huiles sur panneau Provenance:See Sold Price
SoldPANNEAU EN SERPENTINE / SERPENTINE TRAY FRAMED IN WOODDescription française: Un plateau en serpentine encadré de bois. La base est ajourée et ornée de fioritures. Chine, Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 2.5 x 12.5 x 6.75" English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) French Books Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of French books, including the following volumes: (1 Pc) Le Mobilier de XIX Siecle. Menges. With collaboration with Sothebys-London. (1 Pc) La Faience Fine Francaise. 1750-186See Sold Price
Sold2023GANESH EN BRONZE / BRONZE GANESHDescription française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant une chimère sur la tête de Ganesh. Première moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 8.25 x 6 x 2.25" English DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCEAU D'ÉRUDIT CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE SCHOLAR'S SEALDescription française: CHINE Sceau de lettré en pierre dure, la prise formée d’un chilong lové. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 2.5 x 3.75 x 3.5" English Description: CHINA SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mégara Hyblaea 2: La Céramique ArchaïqueMégara Hyblaea 2: La Céramique Archaïque Texte In: École Française de Rome. Suppléments 1 Vallet G., Villard F. (1964). Paris, Broccard. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________See Sold Price
Sold2023COUPE LIBATOIRE CHINOISE EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE LIBATORY CUPDescription française: CHINE Coupe libatoire en serpentine, reprenant la forme d’un dragon, à décor de motifs archaïsants. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 6.5 x 6 x 2.75" EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOL EN VERRE CHINOIS AVEC MARQUE QIANLONG / CHINESE GLASS BOWL WITH QIANLONG MARK Description française: CHINE Petite coupe en verre de Pékin jaune, à décor de papillons parmi des fleurs. Marque apocryphe Qianlong sur la base. Dimensions : 2.5 x 4.25 x 4.25" EngSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuit Moral Theology / Philosophy, 1746Codorniu, Antonio. INDICE DE LA PHILOSOFIA MORAL, CHRISTIANO-POLITICA…. Gerona: Jayme Bro, 1746. Petite 4to. [30], 397, [3] pp., possibly wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in 19th century full sSee Sold Price
May 31Miami Auction GalleryOriginal Pablo Picasso Poster Harlequin Maison de la Pensee Francaise Mourlot$240
Champagne AuctionsBelisle, L.A. - Dictionnaire de la langue francaise au Canada (en deux volumes)CA$10
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsD’HAUDRICOURT, Chevalier Ternisen. Fastes de la Nation Fran...$350
Jun 06PiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
472 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries1895 Spanish Diccionario Enciclopedico De La Lengua Castellana, 2 Volumes$50
12 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
May 30Forum AuctionsSouth America.- Bertonio (Ludovico) Vocabulario de la Lengua Aymara, 2 parts in 1, Juli [Peru],£22,000
May 30The Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,$100
759 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Dell - 2 de la série Structures Universelles Du Damier" Framed 1975$110
532 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Arlequin - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "EG - 1 - 2 de la série Folklore Planetaire" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Vert de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tupa - 2 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Framed$110