Sold2023India Bronze Cast Seated Mother Goddess with ChildrenCa. 18th to 19th Century.Nice casting of a standing female wearing dhoti,and holding children. Brown black patina.Approx 3-3/8 inches H.+ custom base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze image. India. 17th century. Seated figure of aBronze image. India. 17th century. Seated figure of a Goddess. 4-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Indian BronzeSouth India, ca. 17th century. A fine depiction of a Lakshmi-Narayana group, the goddess seated on Vishnu's lap. Fine details and patina. MEASUREMENTS Height: 3 3/4 inches / 7 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hindu bronze statuette of Annapurna, IndiaA Hindu bronze statuette of Annapurna, India, 18th - 19th Century, a form of the Goddess Parvati, and the Goddess of food and the kitchen. Depicted elaborately attired and seated with feet together anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sizable Antique Indian Hindu Bronze FigureIndia; c. 17th century. A seated figure of a four armed goddess holding various attributes. Her foot resting on a human head. Height; 6 - 5/8" (17 cm) Paul Walter CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Bronze Goddess Statues, Ca. 1800-18502 Bronze Godess Statues, Ca. 1800-1850, India, both in seated position, legs crossed, one holding a stick, other holding items in both hands. Height: 3.5", 9 cm. Weight: 440 grams. Provenance: MatthewSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE SEATED GODDESS OF MERCYCHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE SEATED GODDESS OF MERCY ; H. 51 cm. W. 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sino Tibetan Bronze Seated Goddess - Tara**Originally Listed At $300** Central Asia, Sino-Tibetan, ca. 19th century CE. A cast bronze goddess figure seated in a meditative posture with one leg forward and with lotus blossoms on either side.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sino Tibetan Seated Bronze Goddess on LotusSino Tibetan seated bronze Goddess on Lotus throne. Heavy piece with remaining gold silver, color pigments throughout. Measures 9 1/8" x 6" x 3 5/8". No damage or repairs. We ship most items in this aSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 30", W 23", SEATED GODDESS SARASWATI ON GARUDAINDIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 30", W 23", SEATED GODDESS SARASWATI ON GARUDA An Indian bronze sculpture depicting seated goddess Saraswati on Garuda. Depth 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Antique Chinese Tibetan Seated Goddess DeityDescribed By:Rachel HFA VXMTT Title:Bronze Antique Chinese Tibetan Seated Goddess Deity Description: A seated bronze goddess with her foot on what seems to be a flower of some sort. Type of Piece:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Assorted Items, some from India.Includes a Bronze Ganesh Figure, Bronze Sounding Bowl, a Bronze India Goddess (5 7/8" Tall), Various Trinkets, etc. - Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2024Goddess Parvati, India Bronze StatueGoddess Parvati, India Bronze Statue. 6 1/4 x 1 3/4 x 1 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BRONZE GUANYIN WITH CHAMPLEVE ENAMELS19th C seated bronze Guanyin (Goddess of Mercy) with champleve polychrome enamels on her elaborate headdress, shoulders and knees. H. 42 cm (16 1/2 in.)Repairs, minor loss, and drill hole at base. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cold Painted Bronze Guan Yin FigureCold Painted Bronze Guan Yin Figure. Seated bronze deity goddess figure in a classic pose with crossed legs, wearing green garments with gold and red highlights and sits on a removable base. The baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze BuddhaAsian Bronze Buddha Chinese bronze Buddha/goddess, seated on a double lotus base, wearing ornate elaborate headdress. Height: 9 1/2", Width: 5 1/2". (fine art, statue, Vishnu, Brahma, Buddha, HinduismSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Early Seated Indian Bronze Figure India Or South East AsiaA Very Early Seated Indian Bronze Figure India Or South East Asia . Measure 4 3/4" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Bronze Goddess Figure Seated LakshmiIndian Bronze Goddess Figure Seated Lakshmi. 8 inches H x 4 W x 2.5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE KUAN YIN / GUAN YIN STATUEAntique Chinese bronze Kuan Yin / Guan Yin Seated Goddess Statue. 9 1/2" x 6 1/2". Vertegris patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED TARA HOLDING FLOWERSCHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED TARA HOLDING FLOWERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese GuanYin Kwan-Yin Bronze Buddhist SculptureAntique Chinese bronze Guanyin, Kwan - Yin Avalokitesvara seated Goddess sculpture. Sculpture depicts Guan Yin holding a vase while seated on a lotus flower. Sculpture is sealed and is assumed to contSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze divinity. India. 15th century. Seated figure ofBronze divinity. India. 15th century. Seated figure of Parvati. 7" high.See Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper5212" Lotus Seated Goddess Saraswati, Her Foot Resting on Her Swan In Brass | Handmade | Made In India$200
10 hrs LeftJasper5224" Veena - Vadini Goddess Seated On Lotus | Super White Vietnam Marble Statue$2,000
Oct 02Jasper52Small Superfine Blessing Goddess Lakshmi Brass Statue Seated on Lotus | Multiple Sizes Idol$45