Sold2022Indian Jodhpur School Painting of Krishna and His DevoteesIndian Jodhpur school painting of Krishna and his devotees A beautiful painting of Lord Krishna and his many devotees who came to worship him with offerings. Size : 12.5 inches by 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Jodhpur School Painting Of Radha & Krishna Dancing During A Holi FestivalIndian Jodhpur School Painting Of Radha & Krishna Dancing During A Holi Festival. Measure 12" X 8.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Jodhpur School Miniature PaintingIndian Jodhpur School Miniature Painting of Radha dreaming of Krishna as Krishna appears Size : 11 by 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Jodhpur School Miniature Painting Of A King's ProcessionIndian Jodhpur School Miniature Painting Of A King's Procession. Measures approx. 12" X 8". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, payment, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jodhpur School Indian Painting, Vishnu Killing Demon as Brahma WatchesJodhpur School Indian Painting, Vishnu taking the form of Varaha Killing Demon as Brahma Watches. Measures 6 3/4" x 10 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Udaipur School Miniature Painting Prince & PrincessIndian Udaipur School Miniature Painting Prince & Princess 8" X 6" Unframed. This item is presented from a second generation private owner by way of India. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Miniature Painting Jodhpur SchoolIndian Miniature Painting Jodhpur School 8" X 4.5" Unframed. This item is presented from a second generation private owner by way of India. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature, Possibly Bikaner School, Painting Of A Royal PrincessIndian Miniature, Possibly Bikaner School, Painting Of A Royal Princess. Measures approx. 12 1/8" X 8 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Indian School (19th/20th century)Indian School (19th/20th century), "Kuati Princess," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and numbered verso, canvas: 45.5"h x 54"w, overall (with frame): 46.75"h x 55.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUGHAL SCHOOL INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGOf princesses. Dimensions: (Overall) H 13.5" x W 8.75" Condition: Some light surface wear and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian School Painting of a Prince.Indian School Painting of a Prince Probab;ly Mughal. Size of page 12 x 9 inches. Frame size 16 5/8 x 14 inches. Fine painting depicting a Prince in Palace. Ex Los Angeles Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016North Indian School, paintingNorth Indian School, painting, North Indian School (18th/19th century), Krishna with wife and four brothers, tempera on paper, 12"h x 11.25"w (sight), matted and giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016East Indian School, paintingEast Indian School, painting, East Indian School (18th/19th century), Shiva and eight-armed deity, pigment and tempera on paper, 8.25"h x 12"w (sheet), matted and framed Provenance: Property from a MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Indian School, paintingAmerican Indian School, painting, American Indian School (20th c.), Salute to the sun, pigment on cloth, unsigned, 28.5"h x 31"w (sight), 35"h x 37"w (framed) Provenance: The Estate of Garrick StephenSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian School Painting 18th-19th CenturyGouache on paper; matted and framed. (Width 14 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian School Painting Of Krishna & Womenpigments on fabric, unsigned. Scratches, losses. 60" high, 46" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian School, paintingIndian School, painting, Indian School (19th/20th century), Ceremonial scene of Krishna and Rukmini, pigment on paper, 11.25"h x 7.75"w (sight), silk matted and giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Northern Indian School, paintingNorthern Indian School, painting, Northern Indian School (19th century), Ceremony of God Shrinathji, pigment on paper, 12.5"h x 9.5"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Property from a Major CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Indian School Painting on FabricLate 19th/20th century, showing Krishna with maids by waters edge, signed fairly lower right, fabric approx. 42 x 31 in..float mounted in Greg Copeland frame..overall 59H x 44W x 2D Line Item # 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian School PaintingWatercolor on paper. Size 9 1/2 x 7 1/8 in, 18 x 15 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian School, paintingIndian School, painting, Indian School (19th/20th c.), Lakshmi with attendants, mixed media on paper, 15.5"h x 12.5"w (sight), 17"h x 14"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian School PaintingAn Indian School Painting, 20th Century, Depicting woman in a landscape. Gouache and ink on cotton. Unsigned. Framed dimensions: H: 37 x W: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232 VINTAGE INDIAN SCHOOL PAINTINGSTwo vintage Indian school painting on fabric, likely silk Both framed, under glass. Measures: Largest H 19 1/4" x W 14 1/2" x D 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE INDIAN SCHOOL PAINTINGVintage Indian school painting on fabric, likely silk. The work is framed, under glass. Measures: H 22 1/2" x W 16" x D 1 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal india School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting empire$100