Sold2024Fine Indian Mughal painting 18th centuryBeautiful Indian Mughal painting depicting a prince. Likely 18 century or early 19th century from a fine northeastern collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Mughal Gouache Painting, Man on HorsebackFramed East Indian Mughal,gouache painting of a man on horseback. Sight measurement 10-5/8" x 9". Framed under glass, 11.75" x 10.25". Search term: East India, Persian.See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Deccan Mughal Miniature Painting Of A PrinceIndian Deccan Mughal Miniature Painting Of A Prince. Measures approx. 12" X 8 1/2". || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<< !!!DUE TO A RECENT INCREASE IN FRAUDULENT ACTIVITISee Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian Miniature Painting of Prince Zalim Singh on HorsebackAn Indian Miniature Painting of Prince Zalim Singh on Horseback circa 1770, Jodhpur, opaque pigments and gold on paper, inscribed in Devanagari at top, the seated rider is likely a young Prince ZalimSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Miniature Painting of Prince Zalim Singh on HorsebackAn Indian Miniature Painting of Prince Zalim Singh on Horseback circa 1770, Jodhpur, opaque pigments and gold on paper, inscribed in Devanagari at top, the seated rider is likely a young Prince ZalimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indian paintings; Mughal watercolor of prince and a manuscript image of princessTwo small Indian paintings, the first, a Mughal watercolor study of a seated young prince dressed in gilt Nehru robe and green pants, image 5"h x 2.75"w, overall 10.75"j x 8.75"w; the second, a manuscSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Mughal Empire Portrait Reverse PaintingsMughal Empire reverse painting of a prince on horseback with various portraits. Measures 16" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Deccan ptg. Young Prince on Horseback with AidIndian miniature painting of a Young Prince on Horseback with Squire by His Side, Deccan School, 18th or Early 19th Century, gouache, 11 x 8.5 inches, framed in a burl wood thin frame measuring 17.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mughal Painting, Polo Scene, Men on HorsebackFramed Indian Mughal painting on fabric. The polychrome painted scene depicts men on horseback playing polo, surrounded by an audience and attendants. Sight measurement 8" x 5.75". Framed and matted mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rajah Horse Rajasthan 19c Mughal Indian PaintingGold leaf embellished artwork depicting a Raja on horseback. Description on the treverse reads Early 19th century Rajasthan Rajah on the horse. 7.75" x 7". Frame 43.75 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2021A GOOD INDIAN MUGHAL SCHOOL MINIATURE PAINTING OF TWOA GOOD INDIAN MUGHAL SCHOOL MINIATURE PAINTING OF TWO ELEPHANTS - the two elephants ridden by two princes at battle, 35.5cm x 26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian Portrait Miniature Painting; FramedAnonymous (Rajasthan, possibly Bikaner, 18th or early 19th century) Portraying a prince on horseback, with attendants on foot; gouache with gold and silver details, 11 1/8 x 9 in. by sight, framed, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Indian miniature paintings , Provincial Mughal,Five Indian miniature paintings , Provincial Mughal, Rajasthan, late 18th century, two depicting a Muslim nobleman on a terrace, a portrait of a young prince, a maiden with a lover and an attendant anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian School Painting of a Prince.Indian School Painting of a Prince Probab;ly Mughal. Size of page 12 x 9 inches. Frame size 16 5/8 x 14 inches. Fine painting depicting a Prince in Palace. Ex Los Angeles Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Indo-Persian PaintingMughal, India, ca. 19th century. Depicting a prince on horseback. Ex: Boris Mirski Gallery (1944-1979), Boston, Ma. MEASUREMENTS Frame size: 35 x 28 1/2 inches / 89 x 72.5 cm Please contact for shippiSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Indian Mughal Painting Meenakshi, ex-Quinn** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this artwork will be donated to the Anthony Quinn Foundation, whose mission is to advocate for the important role arts education plays in personal developSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Indian Mughal Painting - Rostam & EagleCentral Asia, India, possibly Gujarat or Kashmir, Mughal Period, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. Finely delineated in tempera and gold leaf on handmade paper, a miniature painting of a fascinating sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Mughal Painting18th/19th century; oil on paper, framed floating under acrylic 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (29.8 x 21 cm.) sheet, 16 x 12 1/2 in. (40.6 x 31.8 cm.) frame Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of EdSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING - 18TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING - 18TH CENTURY. FRAME IS 39X31 CM. PICTURES ARE 173x75MM AND 173x45MM. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions PORTRAIT OF A PRINCE ATTRIBUTED MUGHAL MASTER MANOHAR, INDIA, DECCAN, BIJAPUR OR GOLCONDA, CIRCA£3,400