Sold2022Early Haida Indian Lidded Basket AttuVery scarce. 11" tall. Basket is out of round. Could be steamed and reformed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 1989 Signed Nancy Conseen Cherokee Indian Lidded BasketFine 1989 Signed Nancy Conseen, Cherokee Indian Basket that is in original collector grade condition. Fresh example from an Atlanta collection and the basket has outstanding eye appeal. Standing 9" TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tlingit Native American Indian Lidded Basket2 3/8" tall, 3 1/4" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: NO TAGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Native American Indian Lidded BasketUnusual basket. May have been made for presentation use. Dyes in basket would have been difficult to acquire at the time in North America. Has wear. Possibly Costal in origin. 9 1/2" tall, 8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Lidded Basket2 1/2" diameter, 1 1/2" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: RBW 41702See Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Basket and an Indian School Wide Rim BasketMission Basket and an Indian School Wide Rim Basket The Indian School with figural decoration to the interior and exterior. The Mission basket 6 x 8 3/4 in. diam., the Indian School basket 3 1/4 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN ALGONQUIN INDIAN BASKETHand made Native American Indian lidded basket. Attributed to Algonquin tribe. Measures 7.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Tray, Polychrome Lidded Plaited BasketIndian Tray, Polychrome Lidded Plaited Basket, Non Indian Lidded BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Yurok Native American Indian Tribal Lidded BasketCa. first quarter 20thC. Very good with no holes or repairs. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Baskets2 Baskets 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 2" Penobscot, circa 1930's and a 10", polychrome New England Ash Indian Lidded Sewing Basket, circa 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018North West Indian Rattle Top Lidded BasketNative American. A North West Indian, Tlingit, rattle top lidded basket. Spruce root, finely woven key design in four colors. Approx. 3.25" H, 5" Dia. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of DickSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Quinalt Indian Twined and Lidded Basket 10"Antique Quinalt Indian Twined and Lidded Basket 10" Dia., 9" TallSee Sold Price
Sold20192 N.E Woodland Indian Baskets, Lidded Yarn Basket and2 N.E Woodland Indian Baskets, Lidded Yarn Basket and Lidded Trinket BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature Oval Lidded Indian BasketRare 2 5/8" Miniature Oval Lidded Indian Basket with animal designSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C Native American Indian Birch Bark Basket -19th C Native American Indian Birch Bark Lidded Basket - dye-painted designs of potted flower, beaver, seal head, foliage, sawtooth border, other florals, wrapped rim (losses), fitted lid (frame looseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small Lidded Basket With Swirl Design.Native American Indian small lidded Makah basket with swirl designs on lid. Circa 1900- 1920. excellent condition no damage 6”diameter x 4”tall. Condition (Excellent). Size 6'' Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Basket10” x 12 ½” Indian Basket, Lidded, St. Regis Indian Reservation New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast/Makah Lidded Basket American IndianAmerican IndianNorthwest Coast/Makah, second quarter 20th Century. Approx. 9 in. H x 8.25 in. Dia. Weight 5 oz. Overall good condition commensurate with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast/Makah Lidded Basket American IndianAmerican IndianNorthwest Coast/ Makah, second quarter 20th Century. Lidded twined basket with whaling motif. Approx. 4.5 in.H x 6.25 in. Dia. Weight 3 oz. Overall good condition with general fading thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alaskan Native American Indian Basket AssortmentAlaskan Native American Indian Basket Assortment (4) lidded baskets of various sizes including basket and lid having geometric motif; all lids having single, centered handles Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lidded Northeastern Indian BasketTitle: Lidded Northeastern Indian Basket Additional Information: This lovely 19th C. lidded basket is in near mint condition with faded red weavers mixed with natural weavers that have oxidized to a rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Lidded Paiute Indian Basket9 1/2" diameter, 5" tall. Nice old tag on bottom as shown. Allard Auction Collection Inv: SAT 30179See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique New England Indian Ash Splint Basket, LiddedAntique New England Indian Ash Splint Basket, Lidded and Stampwork Decorated, 7" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded Washoe Indian Basket5.5" tall, 5.75" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: 47848 SYNSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal india School miniature Late 18 th Mughal india School miniature$100