Sold2018MARKLIN Kesselwagen 1954/0 "DAPOLIN"21 cm, rot handlackiert, Orig.-Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, im OKT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Kesselwagen "DAPOLIN" 19940Marklin, Kesselwagen "DAPOLIN" 19940, Germany VK, Spur 0, min. LM, sonst sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin 1 Gauge tender/freight cars Lot includes a (4)One gauge tender, freight cars lot includes a (4) wheel tender with automatic coupler, (4) wheel boxcar withguard house (roof damage) and a (4) wheel tank car "Dapolin" (paint damage one side), C-4/5See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Marklin 1 Gauge Freight CarsIncludes Dapolin Oil Tank Car, and Canvas Covered Car.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Marklin 24cm Freight Cars1 Gauge. Includes an 1889/1 cattle car, paint checking on roofs; 1994/1 Dapolin tank car, missing spout handle. They show light playwear, C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2019Composition Pack of Lions11 pieces in very good to excellent condition. "Austria" stamped in black ink on some of them . One stamped "Danolin" and one "Made in Germany."See Sold Price
Sold2023Salesman sample Sapolin Fence Enamel display21"x3"x7" salesman sample Sapolin Fence Enamel display, WOW! ***This lot will be delivered to the local UPS store for professional packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED SAPOLIN SPECIAL PURPOSE ENAMELS REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN W/ ELF GRAPHICS.Maker's marked "Gerstendorfer Bros." C. 1910s Sapolin Enamels reverse painted glass sign. CONDITION: The sign has outstanding color throughout the field. The glass shows very minor areas of surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sapolin Stove Pipe Enamel sign17"x24" tin over cardboard embossed Sapolin Stove Pipe Enamel sign -ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sapolin and Enamel Advertisingin ornate frame, out of Haverstick hardware in pennbrook. 20"x19".See Sold Price
Sold2021SAPOLIN GOLD ENAMEL PRESIDENTS ADVERTISING SIGNOriginal Sapolin Gold Enamel Presidents Advertising Sign. All original in original frame. Sign has great images of George Washington, Abe Lincoln, and Teddy Roosevelt. nice condition. 21" x 13 1/2" ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sapolin Enamel Tin Over Cardboard Advertising SignLosses to surface, slight bow, 9 1/4" x 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018DIE-CUT SAPOLIN PIPE ENAMEL DISPLAY W/ STOVE PIPEA die-cut stove pipe display for SAPOLIN Gloss Black Stove Pipe Enamel, a circa late 1920s gentleman and lady standing either side of a circular stove pipe and considering the application of Sapolin eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage/Antique Treen Containers, Sapolin Advert & MiniAll of these little bottles are for ink, spices and now for whatever you would like. One bottle has some nice advertising for Sapolin Japanese gold paint with original contents, much of the label stilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 14 Vintage Advertising 1/2 Pint CansLot of 14 Vintage Advertising 1/2 Pint Cans incl. Effecto, Pierces, Japolin, Etc. in Gd. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Advertising Banks3 Advertising Banks, Tin: "Sapolin"; "Man O' War Varnish"; "Royal Baking Powder"See Sold Price
Sold2020„Informationsbild“ DAPOLINArtist: Robert Michel Indian ink, opaque white and collage on various papers on black cardboard. (Around mid-1920s). C. 45 x 39.5 cm. Monogrammed upper left. Inscribed upper and lower left. Taxation:See Sold Price
Sold2023DAPOLINEnamel sign / Porcelain sign, stenciled and lithographed, GER around 1930, 95 x 82 cm, the pump image undamaged, in the area some spiders therefore rated only (3) I We do only sell originals, no fakesSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN Kesselwagen 1774/0 "DAPOLIN"18,5 cm, guter Orig.-Zustand, min. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dapolin Petro SignSSP, has average color and gloss, shows areas of discoloration, crazing, and chipping, has some metal damage along the bottom edge, has been TAC authenticated, displays well with great graphics, 32.5"See Sold Price