Sold2023Ink drawing Otto Messmer cartoon Felix cat AmericanInk on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 5,3 x 8,5 in. (13,5 x 21,7 cm). Otto Messmer (1892-1983, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. FeaturiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Windsor Utley "Ascension" 1960 InkWindsor Utley (1920-1989 Washington) ''Ascension'' 1960 Ink on Paper 23''x17.5'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Otto Seligman and Foster/White Gallery, Seattle labels on verso. Original framing 26''x21'See Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Freundlich* (1878-1943) GouacheBlack gouache (or ink) on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed with the artist's initials (Otto Freundlich,* 1878-1943). 8 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Removed from frame for inspection, photographing, and shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Freundlich* (1878-1943) GouacheBlack gouache (or ink) on wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed with the artist's initials (Otto Freundlich,* 1878-1943). 8 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Removed from frame for inspection, photographing,See Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Freundlich (1878-1943) Ink DrawingBlack ink drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* with the artist's initial "F" (Otto Freundlich, 1878-1943). 10 3/8 x 8 inches. Very small tear at lower margin (has been repaired and does nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Freundlich (1878-1943) Ink DrawingBlack ink drawing on heavy-weight wove paper, abstract composition, signed* with the artist's monogram (Otto Freundlich, 1878-1943). 6 3/8 x 6 inches. Overall condition is very good, having no visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Freundlich (1878-1943) Ink DrawingBlack ink drawing with traces of pencil on wove paper, abstract composition, pencil signed* with the artist's initials (Otto Freundlich, 1878-1943). 7 3/8 x 5 5/8 inches. Overall condition is very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Otto Freundlich (1878-1943) Black Ink DrawingInk abstract on off-white paper, attributed* to Otto Freundlich (1878-1943). Signed with the artist's initials, lower left corner, and dated '35. Also signed on the reverse and dated 3.3.35. 10 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Freundlich (1878-1943) Ink AbstractInk abstract on heavy beige paper, by/attributed to Otto Freundlich (1878-1943). Signed with the artist's initials, lower right corner, and dated '33. 8 1/4 x 7 5/8 inches. Good condition. Has been reSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS MOLLER Collage #150C.HANS MOLLER Collage #150C. Paper collage, ink and oil on illustration board, 1956. 366x275 mm; 14â…œx10â…ž inches. Signed, dated and titled in white pencil, lower recto. Provenance: Otto GersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO NEBEL (1892 - 1973) : HALEINE GRISE1955; mixed media on paper, laid to board, matted and framed; signed and dated lower right, signed again and titled in ink verso; Provenance: The Estate of Famed Hollywood Producer Mace Neufeld, BeverSee Sold Price
2018Otto Aguiar "The newspaper" HS/N Giclée Framed COAOtto Aguiar Limited Edition Print Giclee in Color on Paper Size: 10.5 x 14 in | 27 x 36 cm Framed: 27 x 23 in | 69 x 58 cm Edition: From the edition of 245Hand Signed : Lower Right, Signed in Gold InkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to: Arthur N. Christie (American 1891-1980) Untitled Abstract, Ink/ Paper, Signed, ImageAttributed to: Arthur N. Christie (American 1891-1980) Untitled Abstract, Ink/ Paper, Signed, Image Size 13.5 x 9.25, Framed and Glazed 19 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE Pen and ink / Paper SIGNEDVINTAGE Pen and ink / Paper SIGNED Frazetta ?,Measures 16†x 12â€See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School (20th c), Ink/PaperChinese School (20th c), Ink/Paper, signed, possible Lotus seal (lower right), framed and glazed, Viewed 19" x 35", Frame 27" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2016Ludolf Backhuysen I (1631 - 1708)Ink/PaperLudolf Backhuysen I (1631 - 1708)Ink/Paper. Signed and dated 1694. Appears to be slight tear to upper right corner (see photo). Sight Size: 3.75 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Emile Bernard (1868 - 1941) Ink/paper(2) Emile Bernard (1868 - 1941) Ink/paper signed paintings. Sight size of each: 10.5 x 14.5, 12 x 10 inches. Emile Bernard was born in Lille, France in 1868 and studied at the Academie of Fernand CormSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lajos Vajda (1908 - 1941) Abstract Ink/PaperLajos Vajda (1908 - 1941) Abstract Ink/Paper. Signed and dated 1939 lower left. Sight Size: 3.5 x 10.5 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Delray Beach Florida. He is considered to be the most distSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Brede graphiteOtto Brede (American 20th c.) Mural Study graphite on paper, signed Otto Brede in image lower right. 13 x 8" Provenance: Private collection- Baltimore, MD ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ink on Paper Zhang Daqian 1899-1983张大千 鲤鱼图 水墨纸本镜心 Swimming carps; Chinese ink paper; signed Zhang Daqian and inscribed with two artist seals; 58 cm Ã�See Sold Price
Sold2019Shmuel Katz (1926 - 2010)Â Shmuel Katz was active/lived in Austria, Hungary, Watercolor and ink / Paper Signed ,measures 16" X 19.5 " INCHESSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOtto Aguiar, 'Sunday In The Park', Signed Limited Edition, Embossed Silkscreen$300
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernardo Buontalenti (Italian, 1531-1608), Drawing of a Monument$3,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAnne Frances Hill, North Carolina (1932-2008), Land of the Free and Home of the Committee, 1965, ink$150