Sold2021Pasha de Cartier Sport WatchPasha de Cartier Sport Watch Stainless steal and rubber; signed 'Cartier', marked 'Swiss Made/Stainless Steel/Automatic', serial number 526504LX.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHOPARDCHOPARD HAPPY SPORT. REF. 4144. Montre bracelet de dame en or 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec anses ponctuées chacune d'un diamant. Lunette bombée en or jaune sertie d'une double rang&#See Sold Price
Sold20152011 MASERATI GRAN TURISMO SPORTS COUPE - 10%BP4.2 LITER V8 (DE-TUNED FERRARI ENGINE), EXTERIOR COLOR: BLACK, INTERIOR COLOR: TAN LEATHER, OPTIONS: CARBON FIBER REAR SPOILER, NAVIGATION, VIN #ZAM45GLA9B0056579, ODOMETER READING: 13,171 (NOTE: THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Hueber & David A Sulzberger: Bentley Continental Sports Saloon; a standard limited edi...Christian Hueber & David A Sulzberger: Bentley Continental Sports Saloon; a standard limited edition with accompanying Bentley Register, published by Palawan Press, 2003, 'hors de commerce' standard eSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMES Paris Sport Guanaco & Camel Wool BlanketHERMES Paris Sport Guanaco and camel wool blanket. 'Couverture de lit en Guanaco et laine marron' (brown wool). 74.8" x 59.8". Condition report: Good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian, Soviet' The Order of Kutuzov 2nd classTitre : Russian, Soviet, The Order of Kutuzov 2nd class Description (FR) : Russie Sovietique, L'Ordre de Koutouzov 2e classe, insigne de poitrine numerote au dos 1692, dans sa boite d'origine DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2024View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.View and perspective of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr from the Garden ('Veüe et perspective de la maison des Dames de St. Cyr du coté du Jardin'). Delineavit and etcher: Pierre AveliSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Meliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant royMeliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant roy Meliadus de Leonnoys: ensemble plusieurs nobles proesses de Chevalerie faictes tant par le roy Artus, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Sports Cards, Jersey, Signed, Rookies, etc.Assorted Baseball, Basketball, Football, Sports Cards, Jersey Cards, Signed Cards, Rookies Cards, etc. LOT K Incl Patrick Mahone jersey prism card,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo Snake HeadSchlangenkopf Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsIvan de Jesus MLB Debut Los Angeles Dodgers 1974 Slab Ticket Stub PSA 132089$10
979 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDerek Jeter Signed New York Yankees Game Model 1999 World Series Jersey Steiner$2,200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWESLEY WALKER NEW YORK- JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED MITCHELL & NESS JERSEY$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWESLEY WALKER NEW YORK JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED MITCHELL & NESS JERSEY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJosh Allen Autographed White Custom Football Jersey Bills Framed Beckett 185681$10(1 bid)
1146 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAL DEL GRECO AUBURN BECKETT/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED LOGO ATHLETIC JERSEY$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLON KRUGER FLORIDA GATORS LAST ONE W/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED NIKE JERSEY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCURLEY CULP KANSAS CITY CHIEFS PSA/DNA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED NIKE JERSEY$10
1208 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGEORGE ROGERS SOUTH CAROLINA GCOCKS JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED NIKE JERSEY$10
1184 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEARL CAMPBELL HOUSTON OILERS HOF JSA/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED REEBOK JERSEY$10
1151 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAndrew McCutchen Signed Black Nike Baseball Jersey Pirates Size L Hunt Holo 8809$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsALEX DELVECCHIO DETROIT REDWINGS HOF 77 3X CUP CHAMP LAST 1 W/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOE FERGUSON BUFFALO BILLS 95 BECKETT/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED REEBOK JERSEY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGAYLORD PERRY CLEVELAND INDIANS HOF-91 CY 71/78 324 WINS JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTUCKER FREDERICKSON AUBURN BECKETT/COA SIGNED OFFICIAL LICENSED WILSON JERSEY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVINCE DOOLEY BUCK BELUE 80 NATIONAL CHAMPS GO DAWGS! LAST1 JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10