Sold2021ALAIN PROST badge/medaille "Alain Prost Champion duALAIN PROST badge/medaille "Alain Prost Champion du Monde des Conducteurs F1 1985", with a diameter of 7cm, in its original package, in the original box German Description ALAIN PROST Plakette/MedaillSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official19th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official Mandarin Rank badge – 2 pieces front and back removed from a Chinese robe/Insignes de grade, dynastie Qing, XIXe encadreesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amérindiens des Plaines du Nord, Lakotas (SiouxAmérindiens des Plaines du Nord, Lakotas (Sioux Tetons). Moccasins Description: Pair of moose skin moccasins with buffalo skin soles, decorated with abundant glass bead embroidery with the North starSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatomy.- Tarin (Pierre) Myo-Graphie ou Description des Muscles du Corps Humain, first edition,Anatomy.- Tarin (Pierre) Myo-Graphie ou Description des Muscles du Corps Humain, first edition, 38 engraved anatomical plates after Bernard Albinus, the first 9 with additional outline plates making aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées dePaire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées de diamants taille brillant et trapèze, h. 2.4 cm, or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOURRIT (Marc-Théodore). Description des aspects du Mont-Blanc. Lausanne, SociétéBOURRIT (Marc-Théodore). Description des aspects du Mont-Blanc. Lausanne, Société Thypographique, 1776. In-8° relié pleine basane blonde, dos lisse orné et doré, filSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amérindiens des Plaines du Nord - War clubAmérindiens des Plaines du Nord War club Description: Wooden handle covered with buffalo skin and decorated with glass beads, round stone covered with leather and glass beads, horsehair at the end ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Louis Chaix(French, 1740-1811) Vues des ruines du Colisee, unsigned, ink inscriptions verso, red chalk on laid paper, 17-1/8 x 21-7/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 21-7/8 x 26-7/8 x 1 in. Provenance: Collection of CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Te Atua Gauguin Woodcut in Original Canvas Porfolio byArtist: Paul Gauguin Title: "Te Atua" Gauguin Woodcut in Original Canvas Porfolio Year: 1899 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016[America, Explorations, Mississippi] Beltrami, 1828RARE FIRST EDITION, IN FRENCH, OF THIS ADVENTURES IN AMERICA BY BELTRAMI, DISCOVERING THE MISSISSIPPI SPRINGS AND THE BLOODY RIVER Beltrami, Giacomo Costantino. La decouverte des sources du MississippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Fischli (born 1952) and David Weiss (1946-2012)Peter Fischli (born 1952)and David Weiss (1946-2012)Untitled - 2007Photographic print on glossy paperSigned by both artistsand numbered '22/50' in ballpoint penEdited by the Association des Amis du MuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Nicolas Bellin MapsJacques Nicolas Bellin , "Plan de La Nouvelle Orleans" and "Carte des Embouchures du Mississipi", two hand-colored engraved maps, from Le Petit Atlas Maritime, 1764, 7 1/2 in. x 11 in., framed . ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gauguin - Te AtuaArtist: Paul Gauguin Title: Te Atua Year: 1899 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Des Amis du Musee Gauguin Tahiti MediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Yvette Guilbert, A Menilmontant de Bruant," 1898, etching on BFK Reves, monogram in plate upper left, published by Societe des Amis du Musee Toulouse-LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (1890-1976); Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps;Man Ray (1890-1976) Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps, 1971 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 54/75, co-published by Leon Amiel, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (1890-1976); Elizabeth, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps;Man Ray (1890-1976) Elizabeth, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps, 1971 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 54/75, co-published by Leon Amiel, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rogissart, Alexandre de - Les Délices de l'Italie, containing Une description exacte du Pais, desParis, Compagnie des Libraires, 1707. In 12th. 4 vols. Front door of each volume engraved in copper, with 153 plates engraved in copper, many of which folded (I vol. With 39 plates; II with 20 plates;See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris,MAROLLES (Michel de). Tableaux du temple des muses tirez du cabinet de feu Mr. Favereau. Paris, [Nicolas l'Anglois], 1655. In-folio relié plein veau camel moucheté, dos à nerfs ornéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion ShotgunFine Belgian Double Barrel Percussion Shotgun, c. 1850, marked "M.L. Chaumont Fournisseur du Roi des Pays Bas", hammers, lockplates, and trigger guard chased with foliate design, walnut stock also folSee Sold Price
Sold2021Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) , "Où est le silence des premiers chants du monde", 1981, mixed media on paper, pencil-signed upper right, pencil-titled lower center, pencil-dated "VIII. 81" upperSee Sold Price
BonhamsMULLER (HENDRIK P.N.) AND J.F. SNELLMAN Industrie des cafres du sud-est de l'Afrique, FIRST EDIT...£300
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
5 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Egyptian Faience Block Bead for Amenhotep III and Queen Tiye£15(2 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBulgari, Sassi, pièce unique important collier composé de cinq rangs de diverses pierres polies,CHF 20,000